Adlington, SK10 Alderley Edge, SK9 Allgreave, SK11 Badgerbank, SK11 Biggin, SK17 Birch Vale, SK12 Blackwell, SK17 Bollington, SK10 Bosley, SK11 Bramhall, SK7 Bredbury, SK6 Broadbottom, SK14 Broken Cross, SK11 Brund, SK17 Burbage, SK17 Burntcliff Top, SK11 Buxton, SK17 Buxworth, SK12 Cat and Fiddle Inn, SK11 Chapel-en-le-Frith, SK23 Charlesworth, SK14 Cheadle, SK8 Cheadle Hulme, SK8 Chelford, SK10 Chelmorton, SK17 Chinley, SK23 Chinley Head, SK12 Chisworth, SK14 Chunal, SK13 Combs, SK12 Compstall, SK6 Coplow Dale, SK17 Crowdecote, SK17 Danebridge, SK11 Dean Row, SK9 Disley, SK12 Dove Holes, SK17 Dukinfield, SK16 Earl Sterndale, SK17 Ecton, SK17 Fairfield, SK17 Fawfieldhead, SK17 Fernilee, SK12 Flagg, SK17 Flash, SK17 Furness Vale, SK12 Gatley, SK8 Gawsworth, SK11 Gee Cross, SK14 Gleadsmoss, SK11 Glossop, SK13 Gradbach, SK17 Great Hucklow, SK17 Grindlow, SK17 Hadfield, SK14 Handforth, SK9 Harpur Hill, SK17 Hartington, SK17 Hayfield, SK12 Hazel Grove, SK7 Heald Green, SK8 Heathcote, SK17 Heaton, SK11 Heaton Moor, SK4 Heaviley, SK2 Henbury, SK10 Highlane, SK11 Hollingworth, SK14 Hollinsclough, SK17 Horwich End, SK12 Hulme End, SK17 Hurdsfield, SK10 Hyde, SK14 Jodrell Bank, SK11 Kerridge, SK10 Kettleshulme, SK12 King Sterndale, SK17 Langley, SK11 Little Hayfield, SK12 Little Hucklow, SK17 Litton, SK17 Longnor, SK17 Low Leighton, SK12 Lower Withington, SK11 Macclesfield, SK11 Macclesfield Forest, SK11 Marple, SK6 Marton, SK11 Mellor, SK6 Middlewood, SK12 Miller's Dale, SK17 Monks' Heath, SK11 Morley Green, SK9 Mottram in Longdendale, SK14 Mottram St Andrew, SK10 Nether Alderley, SK10 New Mills, SK12 Newton, SK14 Newtown, SK12 Newtown, SK17 Oakgrove, SK11 Offerton, SK2 Old Glossop, SK13 Peak Dale, SK17 Peak Forest, SK17 Pilsbury, SK17 Pott Shrigley, SK10 Poynton, SK12 Prestbury, SK10 Rainow, SK10 Reddish, SK5 Romiley, SK6 Rushton Spencer, SK11 Sheen, SK17 Siddington, SK11 Slackhall, SK12 Sparrowpit, SK17 Stalybridge, SK15 Stockport, SK1 Stockport, SK2 Stockport, SK3 Styal, SK9 Sutton Lane Ends, SK11 Taddington, SK17 Taxal, SK12 Thornsett, SK12 Tideswell, SK17 Tintwistle, SK14 Tytherington, SK10 Upper Elkstone, SK17 Upper End, SK17 Wardlow, SK17 Warren, SK11 Warslow, SK17 Whaley Bridge, SK23 Wheston, SK17 Wildboarclough, SK11 Wilmslow, SK9 Wincle, SK11 Withington Green, SK11 Woodford, SK7 Wormhill, SK17

Private Teachers

Name Location Musicians Union Member NSPCC Course Qualifications Verified Memberships Training
Premium Members
Mr Neil Richard Wood (BMus Hons) Tintwistle, Glossop NSPCC Certified
SK13 1NA
Saxophone, Clarinet, Flute, Piccolo, Trumpet, Cornet, EWI, Theory of Music, Composition
All styles taught from Classical to funk, contemporary and jazz improvisation., , Lessons can be at my music room in Croydon or I can travel to you if that's easier., , I have played with some of the UK's best players including Rob Buckland, Andy Scott, members of Sax Assault and Jim Fieldhouse.
Standard Members
Ms Erin Brassfield Cheshire, Cheshire
SK11 7DJ
Guitar, Voice, Piano, Songwriting
Folk, Rock, Alternative, Classical
Mr Jonathan Parkes Cheshire
SK15 2NJ
All Brass Instruments, Piano
Mr Spencer Wells Stockport, Cheshire
SK4
Trumpet/Cornet , Trombone , All brass band instruments
Miss Heather Law Cheshire, Cheshire
SK12 2NU
Baritone, Tenor Horn, Euphonium, Cornet, Piano, Flute
Brass Band, Contemporary, Classical
Mr Neil Bowden Cheadle, Cheshire
SK8 3HW
Brass Instruments, Theory
Mr Andrew Wilson Cheshire
SK7 6BL
Trumpet, Cornet, Flugal, Tenor Horn, Baritone, Euphonium, Trombone, Bass, Theory
All Styles
Mr Bill Ramage Cheshire
SK10 3RY
French Horn - to advanced , Tenor Horn - to advanced , Cornet - to intermediate , Trumpet , Euphonium , Baritone
Miss Lauren-Marie White Cheshire
SK6 2HF
Trombone Specialist (alto, tenor and bass), , I also teach all valve instruments including:, euphonium/baritone, cornet/trumpet,, tuba, tenor/french horn., , All to a grade 8 standard plus.
classical, brass bands, jazz, contemporary.
Mr MARK GILLBANKS Cheshire
SK5 6XZ
TRUMPET. CORNET. FLUGEL HORN. TENOR HORN. BARITONE HORN. TROMBONE. EUPHONIUM. KEYBOARD. PIANO. DRUMS.
ALL STYLES. CLASSICAL,JAZZ,LATIN,POP,ETC
Mr Brown Derbyshire
SK17 6NH
Trumpet , Cornet , Flugel
Classical , Light
Mr GARY PARKER SIMMONDLEY, GLOSSOP
SK13 6NS
brass
classical
Mr Chris Gasson Gatley, Cheadle
SK8 4HJ
Trumpet/Cornet
Classical
Mr Jeff Snowdon Derbyshire
SK13 7RN
French Horn, General Brass, Ensemble Coaching/Training
Orchestral, Chamber
Mr John Hutchinson Stockport, Greater Manchester
SK4 4EL
Trumpet, Cornet, French Horn, All Brass Band Instruments
Classical, Jazz, Pop, Brass Band
Mr Sam Yates Glossop, Derbyshire
SK13 1JN
French Horn, Trumpet, Trombone, Tuba, Cornet, Euphonium, Baritone, Tenor Horn, Piano, Music Theory
Mr Darren Lloyd Derbyshire
SK13 8UG
Trumpet, Cornet
Jazz, Improvisation (all instruments), Classical
Mr Matt Shaw Stockport, Cheshire
SK4 5HX
Bass Trombone, Tenor Trombone, Baritone, Euphonium, Tuba, Tenor Horn, Cornet, Trumpet, Brass, , Conducting, Composition
Orchestral, Jazz/Swing, Brass Band, Music Theory, Composition, Conducting
Mr Tom Blackwell Cheshire
SK10 2QZ
Trumpet, Cornet, Brass, Soprano Cornet, Tenor Horn, Baritone, Euphonium, Basic Trombone, Basic Tuba, Basic French Horn, Singing - all voices, Theory
Musical Theatre , Opera (early stage), Pop, Jazz, Brass Band, Orchestral, Soloistic
Miss Kate Bowes BMus (Hons), PGCE RNCM Derbyshire Qualifications Verified
SK13 8LY
Guitar, Brass, Music Theory, Composition/songwriting, GCSE/A level tuition
Classical, Rock, Pop
Mr Andrew Myers Cheshire
SK8 1JH
Any Brass Instrument:, Tuba specialism, Cornet, Trumpet, Horn, Baritone, Euphonium, Trombone, Theory of Music, Composition and Arranging
Brass Band, Wind Band
Mr Graeme H Longson CTABRSM Cheshire
SK2 5DJ
Piano , Keyboard, Cornet, Trumpet, Tenor horn , Baritone, Trombone, Euphonium , Tuba, Soprano cornet
Classical, contemporary, Jazz, Theory
Mr Tom Haslam Stalybidge , Cheshire
SK15 3PG
Any Brass. I specialize in cornet/trumpet, Theory up to grade five.
Brass Band, Classical