Abbotts Ann, SP11 Abbottswood, SO51 Aldermaston Soke, RG7 Aldershot, GU12 Alton, GU34 Alverstoke, PO12 Ampfield, SO51 Amport, SP11 Andover, SP10 Andover Down, SP11 Anna Valley, SP11 Anthill Common, PO7 Appleshaw, SP11 Arford, GU35 Ashe, RG25 Ashford, SP6 Ashford Hill, RG19 Ashley, BH25 Ashley, SO20 Ashmansworth, RG20 Ashurst, SO40 Avington, SO21 Avon, BH23 Awbridge, SO51 Axford, RG25 Ball Hill, RG20 Balmerlawn, SO42 Bank, SO43 Bartley, SO40 Barton on Sea, BH25 Barton Stacey, SO21 Barton Stacey Camp, SO21 Bashley, BH25 Basingstoke, RG21 Battramsley, SO41 Baughurst, RG26 Beaulieu, SO42 Beauworth, SO24 Bedhampton, PO9 Beech, GU34 Bentley, GU10 Bentworth, GU34 Bickton, SP6 Bighton, SO24 Binley, SP11 Binsted, GU34 Bishop's Sutton, SO24 Bishop's Waltham, SO32 Bishopstoke, SO50 Bisterne, BH24 Bisterne Close, BH24 Blackfield, SO45 Blackmoor, GU33 Blacknest, GU34 Blackwater, GU17 Blashford, BH24 Blendworth, PO8 Blissford, SP6 Boarhunt, PO17 Bolderwood, SO43 Boldre, SO41 Bordon, GU35 Botley, SO30 Bradley, SO24 Braishfield, SO51 Bramdean, SO24 Bramley, RG26 Bramshaw, SO43 Bramshill, RG27 Bramshott, GU30 Bransgore, BH23 Breamore, SP6 Bridgemary, PO13 Broad Laying, RG20 Broadmere, RG25 Brockbridge, SO32 Brockenhurst, SO42 Brockwood Park, SO24 Brook, SO20 Brook, SO43 Broughton, SO20 Brown Candover, SO24 Bucklers Hard, SO42 Bucks Horn Oak, GU10 Bullington, SO21 Burgh-clere, RG20 Buriton, GU31 Burley, BH24 Burley Street, BH24 Burridge, SO31 Bursledon, SO31 Cadnam, SO40 Calmore, SO40 Calshot, SO45 Canada, SO51 Carter's Clay, SO51 Catherington, PO8 Chalton, PO8 Chandler's Ford, SO53 Charlton, SP10 Charter Alley, RG26 Chawton, GU34 Cheriton, SO24 Chidden, PO7 Chilbolton, SO20 Chilcomb, SO21 Chilton Candover, SO24 Chilworth, SO16 Chineham, RG24 Church Crookham, GU13 Church End, RG27 Clanfield, PO8 Clanville, SP11 Cliddesden, RG25 Colbury, SO40 Colden Common, SO21 Coldrey, GU34 Compton, SO21 Conford, GU30 Copythorne, SO40 Corhampton, SO32 Cove, GU14 Cowplain, PO8 Crawley, SO21 Crondall, GU10 Crookham Village, GU13 Crow, BH24 Crowdhill, SO50 Crux Easton, RG20 Curbridge, SO30 Curdridge, SO32 Damerham, SP6 Darby Green, GU46 Dean, SO32 Deane, RG25 Denmead, PO7 Denvilles, PO9 Dibden, SO45 Dibden Purlieu, SO45 Dogmersfield, RG27 Downton, SO41 Droxford, SO32 Dummer, RG25 Durley, SO32 East Boldre, SO42 East Dean, SP5 East End, RG20 East End, SO41 East Liss, GU33 East Meon, GU32 East Oakley, RG23 East Stratton, SO21 East Tisted, GU34 East Tytherley, SP5 East Wellow, SO51 East Woodhay, RG20 East Worldham, GU34 Eastleigh, SO50 Eastoke, PO11 Easton, SO21 Ecchinswell, RG20 Egbury, SP11 Egypt, SO21 Eling, SO40 Ellisfield, RG25 Emery Down, SO43 Empshott, GU33 Emsworth, PO10 Enham Alamein, SP11 Eversley, RG27 Eversley Cross, RG27 Everton, SO41 Ewshot, GU10 Exbury, SO45 Exton, SO32 Faccombe, SP11 Fair Oak, SO50 Fareham, PO16 Farleigh Wallop, RG25 Farnborough, GU11 Farnborough Green, GU14 Fawley, SO45 Filmore Hill, GU34 Finchdean, PO8 Fisher's Pond, SO50 Fleet, GU13 Fordingbridge, SP6 Forton, SP11 Four Marks, GU34 Fox Lane, GU14 Freefolk, RG28 Fritham, SO43 Frogham, SP6 Frogmore, GU17 Froxfield Green, GU32 Fullerton, SP11 Funtley, PO16 Fyfield, SP11 Godshill, SP6 Golden Pot, GU34 Goodworth Clatford, SP11 Gosport, PO12 Grateley, SP11 Grayshott, GU26 Greatham, GU33 Greywell, RG29 Gundleton, SO24 Hale, SP6 Hamble-le-Rice, SO31 Hambledon, PO7 Hannington, RG26 Harbridge, BH24 Hardley, SO45 Hardway, PO12 Hartfordbridge, RG27 Hartley Wespall, RG27 Hartley Wintney, RG27 Hatch, RG24 Hatherden, SP11 Hattingley, GU34 Havant, PO9 Hawkley, GU33 Hawley, GU17 Hayling Island, PO11 Hazeley, RG27 Headbourne Worthy, SO23 Headley, GU35 Headley, RG19 Headley Down, GU35 Heath End, RG26 Heckfield, RG27 Hedge End, SO30 Hensting, SO21 Herriard, RG25 High Cross, GU32 Highclere, RG20 Hill Brow, GU33 Hill Head, PO14 Hill Top, SO42 Hillpound, SO32 Hinton, BH23 Hinton Admiral, BH23 Hinton Ampner, SO24 Hoe Gate, PO7 Holbury, SO45 Holt End, GU34 Holybourne, GU34 Hook, RG27 Hordle, SO41 Horndean, PO8 Horsebridge, SO20 Horton Heath, SO50 Houghton, SO20 Hound, SO31 Hound Green, RG27 Hounsdown, SO40 Hundred Acres, PO17 Hungerford, SP6 Hunton, SO21 Hursley, SO21 Hurstbourne Priors, RG28 Hurstbourne Tarrant, SP11 Hythe, SO45 Ibsley, BH24 Ibthorpe, SP11 Ibworth, RG26 Itchen Abbas, SO21 Itchen Stoke, SO24 Kempshott, RG22 Kent's Oak, SO51 Keyhaven, SO41 Kilmeston, SO24 Kimpton, SP11 King's Somborne, SO20 King's Worthy, SO23 Kingsclere, RG20 Kingsley, GU35 Kingston, BH24 Kitwood, SO24 Langley, SO45 Langrish, GU32 Langstone, PO9 Lasham, GU34 Laverstoke, RG28 Leckford, SO20 Lee, SO51 Lee-on-the-Solent, PO13 Lepe, SO45 Lindford, GU35 Linford, BH24 Linkenholt, SP11 Linwood, BH24 Liphook, GU30 Liss, GU33 Liss Forest, GU33 Litchfield, RG28 Little London, RG26 Little London, SP11 Little Somborne, SO20 Littleton, SO22 Lockerley, SO51 Locks Heath, SO31 Long Common, SO32 Long Sutton, RG29 Longmoor Camp, GU33 Longparish, SP11 Longstock, SO20 Lovedean, PO8 Lower Burgate, SP6 Lower Farringdon, GU34 Lower Froyle, GU34 Lower Pennington, SO41 Lower Swanwick, SO31 Lower Upham, SO32 Lower Wield, SO24 Lymington, SO41 Lymore, SO41 Lyndhurst, SO43 Mapledurwell, RG25 Marchwood, SO40 Martin, SP6 Martin Drove End, SP6 Martyr Worthy, SO21 Mattingley, RG27 Medstead, GU34 Melchet Court, SO51 Meon, PO14 Meonstoke, SO32 Micheldever, SO21 Michelmersh, SO51 Middle Wallop, SO20 Middleton, SP11 Milford on Sea, SO41 Mill Lane, GU10 Minley Manor, GU17 Minstead, SO43 Monk Sherborne, RG26 Monkwood, SO24 Monxton, SP11 Morestead, SO21 Mortimer West End, RG7 Mottisfont, SO51 Moyles Court, BH24 Nately Scures, RG27 Neacroft, BH23 Neatham, GU34 Nether Wallop, SO20 Netley, SO31 Netley Marsh, SO40 New Alresford, SO24 New Brighton, PO10 New Cheriton, SO24 New Milton, BH25 Newbridge, SO40 Newnham, RG27 Newton Stacey, SO20 Newton Valence, GU34 Newtown, PO17 Newtown, RG20 Newtown, SO32 Newtown, SO43 Newtown, SO51 North Baddesley, SO52 North Boarhunt, PO17 North Charford, SP5 North End, RG20 North Gorley, SP6 North Hayling, PO11 North Oakley, RG26 North Stoneham, SO50 North Street, SO24 North Town, GU12 North Waltham, RG25 North Warnborough, RG29 Northington, SO24 Northney, PO11 Nursling, SO16 Nutley, RG25 Oakhanger, GU35 Oakley, RG23 Odiham, RG29 Old Alresford, SO24 Old Basing, RG24 Old Burghclere, RG20 Old Netley, SO31 Oliver's Battery, SO22 Otterbourne, SO21 Over Wallop, SO20 Overton, RG25 Ovington, SO24 Ower, SO51 Owslebury, SO21 Palestine, SP11 Pamber End, RG26 Pamber Green, RG26 Pamber Heath, RG26 Park Gate, SO31 Passfield, GU30 Penton Mewsey, SP11 Petersfield, GU31 Phoenix Green, RG27 Picket Piece, SP11 Picket Post, BH24 Pilley, SO41 Pitt, SO22 Plastow Green, RG19 Pooksgreen, SO40 Popham, SO21 Portchester, PO16 Portmore, SO41 Poulner, BH24 Preston Candover, RG25 Privett, GU34 Purbrook, PO7 Quarley, SP11 Quidhampton, RG25 Ramsdean, GU32 Ramsdell, RG26 Red Hill, PO9 Ringwood, BH24 Ripley, BH23 Riseley, RG27 Rockbourne, SP6 Romsey, SO51 Ropley, SO24 Ropley Dean, SO24 Ropley Soke, SO24 Rotherwick, RG27 Rowland's Castle, PO9 Rowner, PO13 Rownhams, SO16 Sandleheath, SP6 Sarisbury, SO31 Selborne, GU34 Setley, SO42 Shalden, GU34 Shawford, SO21 Shedfield, SO32 Sheet, GU32 Sherborne St John, RG24 Sherfield English, SO51 Sherfield on Loddon, RG27 Shipton Bellinger, SP9 Shirley, BH23 Shirrell Heath, SO32 Silchester, RG7 Sleaford, GU35 Smannell, SP11 Soberton, SO32 Soberton Heath, SO32 Soldridge, GU34 Sopley, BH23 South Gorley, SP6 South Hayling, PO11 South Town, GU34 South Warnborough, RG29 South Wonston, SO21 Southington, RG25 Southrope, RG25 Southwick, PO17 Sparsholt, SO21 St Leonards Grange, SO42 St Mary Bourne, SP11 Stanbridge Earls, SO51 Standford, GU35 Standon, SO21 Steep, GU32 Steepmarsh, GU32 Steventon, RG25 Stockbridge, SO20 Stoke, PO11 Stoke, SP11 Stoke Charity, SO21 Stoner Hill, GU32 Stoney Cross, SO43 Stratfield Saye, RG7 Stratfield Turgis, RG27 Stroud, GU32 Stubbington, PO14 Stuckton, SP6 Sutton Scotney, SO21 Swampton, SP11 Swanmore, SO32 Swanwick, SO31 Sway, SO41 Sydmonton, RG20 Tadley, RG26 Tangley, SP11 Testwood, SO40 Thedden Grange, GU34 Thorney Hill, BH23 Thruxton, SP11 Tichborne, SO24 Tidpit, SP6 Timsbury, SO51 Tiptoe, SO41 Titchfield, PO14 Toothill, SO51 Totford, SO24 Totton, SO40 Tufton, RG28 Tunworth, RG25 Turgis Green, RG27 Twyford, SO21 Up Nately, RG27 Up Somborne, SO20 Upham, SO32 Upper Burgate, SP6 Upper Clatford, SP11 Upper Farringdon, GU34 Upper Froyle, GU34 Upper Street, SP6 Upper Wield, SO24 Upper Wootton, RG26 Upton, SO16 Upton, SP11 Upton Grey, RG25 Vernham Dean, SP11 Vernham Street, SP11 Walhampton, SO41 Wallington, PO16 Waltham Chase, SO32 Warnford, SO32 Warsash, SO31 Waterlooville, PO7 Well, RG29 West End, SO30 West End Green, RG7 West Green, RG27 West Heath, GU14 West Meon, GU32 West Stratton, SO21 West Tisted, SO24 West Town, PO11 West Tytherley, SP5 West Wellow, SO51 West Worldham, GU34 Weston, GU32 Weston Corbett, RG25 Weston Patrick, RG25 Weyhill, SP11 Wheatley, GU34 Wherwell, SP11 Whitchurch, RG28 Whitehill, GU35 Whiteley, PO15 Whitsbury, SP6 Whitway, RG20 Wickham, PO17 Wildhern, SP11 Winchester, SO23 Winchfield, RG27 Winslade, RG25 Winsor, SO40 Wintershill, SO32 Wolverton, RG26 Wonston, SO21 Woodgreen, SP6 Woodlands, SO40 Woodmancott, SO21 Woolton Hill, RG20 Wootton, BH25 Wootton St Lawrence, RG23 Worlds End, PO7 Wyck, GU34 Yateley, GU46

Schools

Name / Description
Rock & Pop Foundation
Rock & Pop Music School…
Rock & Pop Foundation
Rock & Pop Music School…
Rock & Pop Foundation
Rock & Pop Music School…
Scamps Music
Guitar (all styles), bass guitar, d…

Retailers

Name / Description

We couldn't find any retailers matching your search criteria.


Private Teachers

Name Location Musicians Union Member NSPCC Course Qualifications Verified Memberships Training
Premium Members
Mrs Helen Price (nee Tudor) MA CTABRSM Hampshire
SO51
Flute, Piano, Keyboard, Music Theory
Classical, Musical Theatre, Contemporary, Pop, Rock, Jazz
Mrs Louise Gould (ALCM) Southampton, Hampshire
SO40 7QG
Flute - up to Grade 5, Piano - up to Grade 5, Theory - up to Grade 8
Mainly classical
Mrs Joanna Price Hampshire Musicians Union Member
SO50 9GH
Flute, Saxophone, Clarinet, Piano
Classical
Mrs Rosalind Bagshaw Burghfield Common, Bramley), Berks
RG7 3PN
Flute, Singing, Piano, Theory
Mainly classical but also include show,jazz and pop
Miss Jackie Hayter hampshire, Greater London
SO43 7BD
Flute- Grades 1-8, Bassoon- Grades 1-8, Clarinet- Grades 1-8, Music Theory- Grades 1-5
Classical
Mr Paul Jones Hampshire Musicians Union Member
GU46 7UX
Alto Saxophone, Tenor Saxophone, Soprano Saxophone, Flute, Clarinet, Piano, , Beginner to professional
Jazz, Classical, Pop, Latin
Standard Members
Mr Paul Stead Gosport, Hants
PO12 4QG
Clarinet , Violin , Trumpet , Sax , Flute , Composition , Theory
Renaissance to , Contemporary
Mr Russel Shipley Droxford, Hampshire
SO32 3QS
Clarinet , Flute, Saxophone
Clarinet, flute and saxophone, classical and jazz
Miss Clare Draycott Hampshire
PO8
Flute
Flute performance, Music Theory
Mrs Vicky Bacon Southampton, Hampshire
SO40 9JA
Piano, Saxophone, Clarinet, Flute, Recorder, Guitar
Miss Sapphire Patterson - Zeitouni Hampshire
SO16 3UL
Piano, Voice, Theory, GCSE music tuition (including composition), 'A' and 'AS' level tuition (including composition)
Classical, Baroque, Musical Theatre
Mr Andrew Morris Hampshire Musicians Union Member
PO13
Saxophone, Clarinet, Flute
Jazz, Classical, Popular
Mr Michael Lawlor Waterlooville
PO7 6PQ
Oboe, Saxophone, Clarinet, Flute, Recorder, All Brass, Trumpet, Cornet, Flugelhorn, Tenor Horn, Baritone, Euphonium, Trombone, Tuba, Early Wind Instruments, Cornett, Cornetto, Shawm, Recorder, Theory, Composition
Mrs Catherine May Surrey
GU10 4JW
Piano, Flute, Vocal Skills; , Percussion
Kindermusik for children 0-5, The world's leading music and movement programme., A Good Beginning Never Ends.
Miss Sam Mason Hampshire
PO17 5QD
Flute , Saxophone , Clarinet (up to grade 6) , Recorder , Theory
Mr Paul Jones Surrey Musicians Union Member
GU46 7UX
Alto Saxophone, Tenor Saxophone, Soprano Saxophone, Baritone Saxophone, Saxophone, Clarinet, Flute
Jazz, Classical, Pop, Latin
Miss Sally Cartwright Liphook (near Haslemere, Bordon, Deadwater)
GU30 7BZ
Clarinet, Saxophone, Flute, Theory
Classical, Contemporary, Jazz, Blues
Mr Paul Jones Berkshire Musicians Union Member
GU46 7UX
Alto Saxophone , Tenor Saxophone, Soprano Saxophone, Baritone Saxophone , Flute, Clarinet
Jazz, Pop, Classical, Funk, Latin
Mrs Joanna Finch Winchester, Hampshire
SO21 3EB
flute - beginners to advanced, clainet - beginners to grade 7, Saxophone - beginners to grade 7, piano - beginners
Miss Jenni Smith Hampshire, Hampshire
PO8 8JB
Flute, Piccolo, Bassoon, Contrabassoon
Mr Sam Adams Eastleigh, Hampshire
SO50 4QU
Alto Saxophone, Tenor Saxophone, Clarinet, Flute
Jazz, Classical, Popular, Blues, Funk
Miss Cherie Flynn Hampshire
PO16 8JH
keyboards, piano, flute, recorder, music technology, composition
pop,, jazz,, classical..
Mrs Kath Sugden Hampshire
SO31 6LY
flute, theory
classical
Mr Mark Dancer Waterlooville, Hampshire
PO7 5BA
Piano, Church organ, Flute, Clarinet, Voice
Classical only
Mr Tony Wright Hampshire
PO8 8DH
Saxophone, Flute, Clarinet, Guitar, Drums, Vocal, Music Theory, Music Technology, Violin
Mr Ian Abbott Hampshire
GU34 2SP
Piano, Keyboard, Voice, Singing, Flute
Classical, Blues, Rock, Pop
Mrs Leanne Farley Hampshire
PO13 8HB
Piano, flute, recorder, theory
All styles catered for, classical to modern
Mrs Naomi Wilson Hampshire
GU31 4HZ
Flute (beginner to advanced), Clarinet (beginner to grade 6), Saxophone (beginner to grade 6), Piano, Music theory , GCSE tuition
Miss Claire Stocker Hampshire
SO40 7GJ
Flute, Piano, Theory
Classical, Jazz, Modern
Mr Tom Kent Hampshire Musicians Union Member
PO9 3
Guitar, Bass, Flute, Music Technology, Composition, Music Theory
Rock, Pop, Jazz, Classical, Funk, Blues
Mrs Emma Milne (nee Gumbrill) Havant, Hampshire
PO9 2UG
Clarinet , Saxophone, Theory
All styles of music, all Associated Board exams., , I am a fully qualified teacher with seven years teaching experience in schools and privately., , Adult pupils are more than welcome. I am a very patient and friendly teacher.
Miss Sophie Day Hampshire
SO23 9HB
Voice, Piano, Flute
Voice - Musical Theatre, Classical, Jazz, Pop, Piano - all styles, Flute - all styles, Theory - ABRSM
Dr Jennifer Davies Lymington, Hampshire
SO41 0QU
piano, keyboard, organ, guitar, classical guitar, acoustic guitar, electric guitar, bass guitar, violin, viola, recorder, fife, flute, clarinet, sax, saxophone, trumpet, trombone, accordion, harmonica, ukulele, banjo, mandolin, theory of music
All styles and genres of music, Learn to play , piano, keyboard, organ, guitar, violin, viola, recorder, fife, flute, clarinet, saxophone, trumpet, trombone, accordion, ukulele, mandolin, banjo, harmonica, theory of music, Music Lessons on Skype
Miss Kay Risley Vyne Road, Basingstoke, Hants
RG21 5BP
Flute, recorder, theory, piano, keyboard., I am happy to take flute pupils from beginners through to grade 8 and beyond, should you wish to take your performing or teaching diplomas.
Classical,jazz,pop.
Mrs Erica Scott Reading, Berkshire Musicians Union Member
RG7 3RS
Flute , Piano
Classical, Shows, Jazz
Mrs Alison Husted Surrey
GU17 0AU
Piano, Clarinet, Flute, Saxophone, Recorder, Music Theory
Any
Mr Rod McGregor Hampshire
SO32 2AB
Flute, Saxophone
Classical, Swing, Blues, Jazz
Ms Jane Cleaver Basingstoke, Hampshire
RG22 4LZ
Oboe, Piano, Flute/Fife, Theory
Classical, Jazz, Popular
Mrs Jillian Doherty Hampshire
SO16 5PN
Flute
Style; fairly classical, Trinity Guildhall exam board followed
Miss Karla Powell Hampshire
SO16
Oboe (beginner to advanced), Piano (beginner to grade 5), Clarinet (beginner to grade 5), Flute (beginner to grade 3), Theory (beginner to grade 5)
Mrs Lynne Garrick Hampshire, Hampshire
SO43 7ED
Flute/recorder - post Grade 8, Piano/keyboard - Grade 6, Singing - Grade 6, Sax - Grade 6, Clarinet - Grade 3, Music Theory - Grade 8, GCSE & AS/A2 tuition
Classical, Pop, General, Ensembles - mixed and single instrument groups
Miss Amy Beresford Hampshire Musicians Union Member
PO7 6EB
Piano, Voice, Recorder (introductory level), Flute, Clarinet, Saxophone
Classical , Jazz, Pop, Contemporary , Musical Theater
Mrs Lauren Crowther Hampshire
RG29 1TB
Piano, Flute
Miss Claire Allum Hampshire
RG27
Piano, Flute
Miss Kay Risley Hants
RG22 6AB
Flute, recorder, piano, keyboard, theory.
Classical, Jazz.
Mrs Jen Oulton Hampshire
BH24 1TY
flute, theory
Mrs Claire Rowe Basingstoke, Hampshire
RG25
Piano, Keyboard , Flute, Music Theory
Flute - classical, Piano - pop / contemporary / classical
Mrs Karen Bacon Hampshire
SO45 4PQ
Individual tuition for , piano, guitar, flute, recorder, Class teaching Early Years, KS1, KS2, SEN music, singing, Music and Arts workshops, Group teaching - flute, guitar, ukelele, singing
Miss Aimee Dear Southampton, Hampshire
SO40 8XP
Flute, Piccolo, Piano, Theory (to grade 5)
Mrs Veronica Austin Hants, Hampshire
GU34 5DF
flute
classical to jazz
Miss Annabel Pemberton Hampshire
RG28 7NF
Flute
Mr Alexander Frasyth Surrey
GU10 4PA
saxophone, flute
saxophone, jazz
Mrs Zoe Phillips Hampshire Musicians Union Member
GU14 9XU
Saxophone, Clarinet , Flute , Theory
Classical, Jazz, Popular
Miss Sahar Tahzib Hampshire
PO9 1DY
Flute
All styles of music and Associated Boards., I am a fully qualified teacher with 2 years experience in teaching in a range of different schools. , Adult pupils are also welcome.
Miss Joanne Southern Hampshire
PO9 3PL
Singing, Saxophone, Flute
Saxophone and Flute - ABRSM Classical and Jazz, Singing - ABRSM, pop, musical theatre
Miss Jo Carr Hampshire
SP10 3PY
Saxophone, Piano, Keyboard, Flute, Clarinet, Recorder, Music Theory, Composition
Classical, Jazz, Fun Learning, Pop/Rock
Mrs Lis Lewis Hants, Hampshire
SO23 0JJ
flute, piccolo, theory
Flute for ages 8-88! Wide experience teaching all ages and standards, beginners to post grade 8. Preparation for exams or just for fun! Accompany pupils in lessons. Ex-professional player. Free consultation. £12.50 for 30 minutes.
Mrs Morna Roe Downton, Wiltshire
SP5 3HW
Flute, Recorder
Mrs Sam Gill Hampshire
RG24 9SH
Flute, Fife
Classical, Modern
Mrs Jenny Abbott Alton, Hampshire
GU34 2SP
Flute, Piccolo, Recorder, Music Theory
Classical, Popular
Mrs Jenna Gover Hampshire
SO51 7PD
Flute, Piccolo, Theory
Baroque to Contemporary
Ms Susan Stockley Hampshire
PO14 4RE
Voice, Flute
Music Theatre, Classical, Jazz, Pop and Rock, Acting and Singing Combined
Miss Louise Martin Gosport, Hampshire Musicians Union Member
PO13
Clarinet, Saxophone, Flute, Music Theory
Mrs Joanna Sabin Hampshire
SO51 5ST
Flute, Piccolo
Mrs Sophie Whitmarsh BA Hons
SP5 1EX
Saxophone, Clarinet, Flute, Piano, Theory
Mrs Jacqui Smith Whiteley, Hampshire
PO15 7LR
Flute
Classical
Mrs Sharon Chaldecott Breamore, Hampshire
SP6 2EJ
Voice, Piano, Flute, Grade V Theory, GCSE Coaching, A Level Coaching
Classical, Musical, Popular, Jazz
Mrs Louise Rayner (formerly Williams) Hampshire
GU46 6NN
Flute, Clarinet, Voice, Theory, Recorder, Saxophone
Classical
Mrs Jo Spencer (B Mus) Hampshire, Hampshire
GU46 7SU
Clarinet, Saxophones, Piano, Recorders, Music Theory(students need grade 5 theory to go above grade 5 on and instrument), Flute, Voice
Clarinet, Saxophones, Piano, Recorders, Flute (Beginner), , Pay and book 6 lessons and pay for 5.
Mr Rod McGregor Durley , Southampton
SO32 2AB
Flute, , Alto and Tenor Saxophone
Classical flute, , Blues, jazz, swing saxophone
Mrs Lorna Leach Hampshire
SO22 4LW
Piano, Flute, Theory
Classical
Mrs Gerda Wilcocks Hampshire
SO52 9PG
Flute, Piano
Classical.
Miss Charlotte Matthews SOUTHAMPTON, Hampshire
SO30 2EA
Flute
CLASSICAL, MODERN, JAZZ
Mrs Sally Staniforth
SO30 2SH
Clarinet, flute & saxophone
Qualified primary school teacher.
Miss Sierra Schwartz Hampshire
SO22 6RN
Brass - French Horn, Trumpet, Flugelhorn, Trombone, Baritone, Euphonium, Tuba, Woodwind - Clarinet, Flute, Saxophone
Classical, Jazz
Ms Lucille Burns Hampshire
SO23 0JE
Flute
Flute
Miss Sal Wright Hampshire
SO50
Piano, Flute, Recorders, Flagelot, Violin, Theory
Classical, Jazz, Pop, Very Flexible
Mrs Hilary Reeves Hants
SO41 9HJ
Piano, Keyboard, Flute, Clarinet, Saxophone, Theory, Aural
Classical, Light music
Mrs Victoria Adams Berkshire
RG7 1BU
Clarinet, Saxophone, Flute, Piano
All styles and genres. All standards
Mrs Carrie Hensel Romsey, Hampshire
SO51 6DB
Flute, Piccolo, Theory, Piano
Classical, Contemporary
Mrs Susan Riggs Hants, Hampshire
PO7 5TY
Flute, piano, clarinet, theory.
Mr Benjamin Thomas Hampshire, Hampshire
PO17 5DU
Saxophone, Flute, Clarinet, Music Technology
Jazz, Funk, Soul, RnB, Pop, Rock, Classical
Miss Stephanie Gadd Milford-on-Sea (near Pennington, Lymington, New Milton)
SO41 0QL
Flute, Music Theory, Piano
Classical
Miss Rebecca Griffin Hampshire
PO7 8NB
Flute
Classical, Contemporary