In association with
Adlingfleet, DN14 Adwick le Street, DN6 Airmyn, DN14 Alkborough, DN15 Althorpe, DN17 Amcotts, DN17 Appleby, DN15 Arksey, DN5 Armthorpe, DN3 Ashby, DN16 Ashby cum Fenby, DN37 Askern, DN6 Asselby, DN14 Auckley, DN9 Austerfield, DN10 Aylesby, DN37 Babworth, DN22 Balkholme, DN14 Barmby on the Marsh, DN14 Barnburgh, DN5 Barnby Dun, DN3 Barnby Moor, DN22 Barnetby le Wold, DN38 Barnoldby le Beck, DN37 Barrow Haven, DN19 Barrow upon Humber, DN19 Barton-upon-Humber, DN18 Bawtry, DN10 Beal, DN14 Beckingham, DN10 Beelsby, DN37 Bellasize, DN14 Beltoft, DN9 Belton, DN9 Bentley, DN5 Bessacarr, DN4 Bigby, DN38 Bircotes, DN11 Blacktoft, DN14 Blaxton, DN9 Blyborough, DN21 Blyton, DN21 Bole, DN22 Bonby, DN20 Bothamsall, DN22 Bottesford, DN16 Bradley, DN37 Braithwaite, DN7 Brandy Wharf, DN21 Branton, DN3 Brigg, DN20 Brigsley, DN37 Brocklesby, DN37 Brodsworth, DN5 Broughton, DN20 Burghwallis, DN6 Burnham, DN18 Burringham, DN17 Burton upon Stather, DN15 Cadeby, DN5 Cadney, DN20 Campsall, DN6 Cantley, DN3 Carcroft, DN6 Carlton, DN14 Clarborough, DN22 Clayton, DN5 Clayworth, DN22 Cleethorpes, DN35 Coleby, DN15 Conisbrough, DN12 Corringham, DN21 Cottam, DN22 Craiselound, DN9 Crosby, DN15 Crowle, DN17 Croxton, DN39 Denaby, DN12 Denaby Main, DN12 Derrythorpe, DN17 Doncaster, DN1 Dunscroft, DN7 Dunsville, DN7 Ealand, DN17 East Cowick, DN14 East Drayton, DN22 East Ferry, DN21 East Halton, DN40 East Lound, DN9 East Ravendale, DN37 East Stockwith, DN21 Eastoft, DN17 Eastrington, DN14 Eaton, DN22 Edenthorpe, DN3 Elkesley, DN22 Elsham, DN20 Epworth, DN9 Eskham, DN36 Everton, DN10 Faxfleet, DN14 Fenwick, DN6 Fillingham, DN21 Finningly, DN9 Fishlake, DN7 Flixborough, DN15 Fockerby, DN17 Frodingham, DN15 Gainsborough, DN21 Gamston, DN22 Garthorpe, DN17 Gate Burton, DN21 Glentworth, DN21 Goole, DN14 Gowdall, DN14 Goxhill, DN19 Grainsby, DN36 Grasby, DN38 Grayingham, DN21 Great Coates, DN37 Great Heck, DN14 Great Limber, DN37 Gribthorpe, DN14 Grimsby, DN32 Gringley 0n the Hill, DN10 Grove, DN22 Gunness, DN15 Habrough, DN40 Hampole, DN6 Harpswell, DN21 Harwell, DN10 Harworth, DN11 Hatcliffe, DN37 Hatfield, DN7 Hatfield Woodhouse, DN7 Haughton, DN22 Haxey, DN9 Hayton, DN22 Headon, DN22 Healing, DN37 Heapham, DN21 Hemswell, DN21 Hensall, DN14 Hibaldstow, DN20 Hickleton, DN5 High Melton, DN5 High Risby, DN15 Holton le Clay, DN36 Hook, DN14 Hooton Pagnell, DN5 Horkstow, DN18 Howden, DN14 Humberston, DN36 Immingham, DN40 Immingham Dock, DN40 Irby upon Humber, DN37 Keadby, DN17 Keelby, DN37 Kelfield, DN9 Kellington, DN14 Kexby, DN21 Kilpin, DN14 Kingsforth, DN18 Kirk Bramwith, DN7 Kirk Sandall, DN3 Kirmington, DN39 Kirton in Lindsey, DN21 Knaith, DN21 Knedlington, DN14 Laceby, DN37 Laneham, DN22 Laughton, DN21 Laxton, DN14 Lea, DN21 Littleborough, DN22 Lound, DN22 Loversall, DN11 Low Burnham, DN9 Low Eggborough, DN14 Low Risby, DN15 Ludborough, DN36 Luddington, DN17 Manton, DN21 Marr, DN5 Marsh Chapel, DN36 Marton, DN21 Mattersey, DN10 Melton Ross, DN38 Messingham, DN17 Misson, DN10 Misterton, DN10 Moorends, DN8 Morton, DN21 Moss, DN6 N Leverton with Habblesthorpe, DN22 Nether Headon, DN22 New Edlington, DN12 New Holland, DN19 New Rossington, DN11 New Waltham, DN36 Newsholme, DN14 Normanby, DN15 North Cotes, DN36 North Killingholme, DN40 North Thoresby, DN36 Northorpe, DN21 Norton, DN6 Nutwell, DN3 Old Goole, DN14 Ordsall, DN22 Ousefleet, DN14 Owmby, DN38 Owston Ferry, DN9 Pilham, DN21 Pollington, DN14 Rampton, DN22 Ranby, DN22 Ranskill, DN22 Rawcliffe, DN14 Rawcliffe Bridge, DN14 Redbourne, DN21 Reedness, DN14 Retford, DN22 Riby, DN37 Rossington, DN11 Roxby, DN15 Saltmarshe, DN14 Sandtoft, DN8 Saundby, DN22 Saxby All Saints, DN20 Scaftworth, DN10 Scartho, DN33 Scawby, DN20 Scotter, DN21 Scotterthorpe, DN21 Scotton, DN21 Scrooby, DN10 Scunthorpe, DN15 Searby, DN38 Skellow, DN6 Skelton, DN14 Snaith, DN14 Snitterby, DN21 South End, DN19 South Ferriby, DN18 South Killingholme, DN40 South Leverton, DN22 Spaldington, DN14 Springthorpe, DN21 Sprotbrough, DN5 Stainforth, DN7 Stallingborough, DN37 Stokeham, DN22 Sturton le Steeple, DN22 Styrrup, DN11 Susworth, DN17 Sutton, DN22 Sutton, DN6 Swinefleet, DN14 Sykehouse, DN14 Tetney, DN36 Tetney Lock, DN36 Thealby, DN15 Thorganby, DN37 Thorne, DN8 Thornton Curtis, DN39 Thorpe in Balne, DN6 Tickhill, DN11 Torworth, DN22 Treswell, DN22 Ulceby, DN39 Upton, DN21 Upton, DN22 Waddingham, DN21 Wadworth, DN11 Walcot, DN15 Walden Stubbs, DN6 Walkeringham, DN10 Walkerith, DN21 Waltham, DN37 Warmsworth, DN4 Welham, DN22 West Butterwick, DN17 West Drayton, DN22 West End, DN36 West Halton, DN15 West Marsh, DN31 West Stockwith, DN10 Westgate, DN9 Westwoodside, DN9 Whitgift, DN14 Whitley, DN14 Whitton, DN15 Wildsworth, DN21 Willingham, DN21 Willoughton, DN21 Winteringham, DN15 Winterton, DN15 Wiseton, DN10 Womersley, DN6 Woodbeck, DN22 Wootton, DN39 Worlaby, DN20 Wrawby, DN20 Wroot, DN9 Yaddlethorpe, DN17 Yokefleet, DN14

Schools

Name / Description
Amped Up Music Academy
Doncaster's Premier Music School…

Retailers

Name / Description
Clive Morley Harps Ltd
Lever & Concert Pedal Harps for…
ukSaxHire
Over 200 instruments in stock from…

Private Accompanists

Name Location Musicians Union Member Child Protection Training Qualifications Verified Memberships Training
Mr Peter Lawson (MA) Doncaster
DN8 5TA
Piano, Fortepiano, Harpsichord, Clavichord, Double Bass, Bass Guitar
Classical, Jazz, Skiffle, Rock 'n' Roll, Theory
Mrs Jenny Suddaby Lincolnshire
DN20 9NN
Piano
Classical, Pop
Mr David Clarke Yorkshire (South)
DN3 3TT
Piano
Baroque/Contemporary
Mr TERRY HUNTER Humberside
DN14 7QR
Violin, Mandolin, Piano, Keyboard, Hurdy-Gurdy
Classical, Traditional Folk
Mr Barry Whitfield ARCO., ARCM., Humberside Musicians Union Member
DN32 0HH
Piano, Pipe Organ, Keyboard, Theory of Music
Classical, Jazz, RockSchool, Popular
Mr Matthew Pitts Yorkshire (South)
DN1
Piano, Organ
Classical
Mrs Jacqueline Lee Scunthorpe, Humberside
DN17 3RY
Piano
Classical
Mr michael fowler Nottinghamshire
DN22 6QY
keyboard only
Mr Stephen Hopwood S Yorkshire
DN10 4EG
Piano
Classical, but using attractive contemporary repertoire that children love.
Mrs Wendy PANKHURST North Lincs, Humberside
DN40 3PT
Piano, Singing, Keyboard, Aural, Theory, GCSE Music coaching, Accompanist for Grades etc.
Mr Cassidy Louch Yorkshire (South)
DN11 9PA
Electric guitar, Accoustic guitar
Gypsy jazz, Pop, Blues, Rock, Metal
Mr Robert Baker Doncaster, Yorkshire (South)
DN7 6AH
Piano, Organ, Keyboards
Jazz, Classical, Modern ABRSM for piano 100% pass rate and LCM for electronic organ.
Mrs Emma Clarridge Lincolnshire
DN19 7SG
Violin, Piano, Clarinet, Saxophone (Soprano, Alto, Tenor), Flute, Drums/Percussion (Mr Clarridge)
Classical, Orchestral, Modern
Ms H Farmer SOUTH YORKSHIRE, Yorkshire (South)
DN7
PIANO, VOICE, FLUTE, CLARINET, PICCOLO, TRUMPET, CELLO, VIOLIN, THEORY, GCSE, A LEVEL, POSTGRADUATE, COMPOSITION
CLASSICAL, POP, ROCK BLUES, JAZZ IMPROVISATION
Mr David Parker Grimsby, Lincolnshire
DN36 5RF
Piano, Classical Singing, Oboe, Music Theory, A Level Music, Practical Exam Accompanist, Conducting
Classical
Mrs Sharron Testo Notts
DN22 7DQ
piano and keyboard beginners to advanced, classical guitar:- to grade 5, Ukulele, Woodwind, Pleasure or 100% exam success, Theory
Broad Spectrum
Mr Adam McGuinn The Paddock
DN14 0TY
Electric Guitar, Acoustic Guitar, Bass Guitar, Ukulele, Banjo and Music Theory
Blues, Jazz, Funk, all types of Rock, Fusion, Latin..., , Able to sight read and learn from ear
Mr Stephen Hill East Yorkshire
DN14 6YG
Teach: Piano, Flute, Piccolo and Music Theory, , Aural test preparation, , Accompaniment: Piano, Organ, Keys, Flute and Piccolo
Classical, Pop, RnB, Jazz, Contemporary, Musical, Film, Soul, Gospel
Mrs Caroline Baines Lincolnshire
DN15 9PT
Piano/ Keyboard, Treble Recorder, Descant Recorder
Baroque, Classical, Romantic, Jazz, ABRSM Music practical& Theory
Mr John Hellewell Doncaster, Yorkshire (South)
DN4 7PB
Electric Guitar, Acoustic Guitar, Ukelele, Lap Steel, Dobro / Resonator, Banjo, Music Theory, Primary and Secondary level extra music lessons
Rock, Blues, Country, Pop, Funk, Soul, R&B, Jazz, Folk, Singer/Songwriter
Mr Benjamin Guilfoyle Doncaster, Yorkshire (South)
DN8 4DW
Piano, Keyboard
Miss Catherine Noble Yorkshire (South)
DN4 5HB
Voice, Piano
Classical Piano, Jazz Piano, Classical Voice
Miss Maria Taylor Austerfield , Doncaster
DN10 6QS
Clarinet, Flute, Saxophone, Music theory, Aural
Classical to modern, as desired by the pupil.
Mr Brett Smith Doncaster, Yorkshire (South) Musicians Union Member
DN4 8GB
Acoustic Guitar, Classical Guitar, Electric Guitar, Bass Guitar, Ukelele
Classical, Folk, Popular, Jazz, Rock
Mr Maurice Davies Lincolnshire
DN17 1TL
Piano , Theory
Classical
Mr Matthew Wright Doncaster, Yorkshire (South)
DN4
Voice: Classical, Choral, Musical Theatre, Pop, Rock, Jazz - Beginner to Advanced , , Piano: Classical - Beginner to Advanced , , Voice Coach for Actors, , Accompanist for any instrument and level
Classical, Musical Theatre, Rock, Pop, Jazz, Voice Coaching
Mr Paul Rydel Yorkshire (South)
DN10 6SL
Acoustic Guitar, Electric Guitar, Bass Guitar
Acoustic Rock, Classic Rock, Indie, Pop, Folk, Finger picking, Plectrum/flat picking
Mr karl Joensen Lincolnshire
DN35 8RP
Guitar, Piano, Drums
All Styles Considered , Musicianship, Technique, Theory
Mr William Bullivant Notts, Nottinghamshire
DN22 8PE
Piano teacher, Singing/vocal teacher, Musical director and conductor, Solo musician
All styles from a range from classical, musical theatre to pop
Mr Jon Fletcher BMus (Hons) Humberside Musicians Union Member
DN34 4PW
Piano, Pipe-Organ, Keyboard, Theory of Music
Classical, Popular, Musical Theatre
Mr Zac Whitehead Lincolnshire
DN32 7LS
Ukulele. Guitar
All genres/ styles