In association with
Aby, LN13 Alford, LN13 Alvingham, LN11 Apley, LN3 Ashby de la Launde, LN4 Ashby Puerorum, LN9 Asterby, LN11 Atterby, LN2 Aubourn, LN5 Authorpe, LN11 Bardney, LN3 Barlings, LN3 Bassingham, LN5 Baumber, LN9 Beckingham, LN5 Beesby, LN13 Belchford, LN9 Belleau, LN13 Benniworth, LN3 Billinghay, LN4 Bilsby, LN13 Binbrook, LN3 Bishop Norton, LN2 Bishopbridge, LN2 Blankney, LN4 Bloxholm, LN4 Boothby Graffoe, LN5 Boultham, LN6 Bracebridge, LN5 Bracebridge Heath, LN4 Brampton, LN1 Bransby, LN1 Branston, LN4 Branston Booths, LN4 Brant Broughton, LN5 Brattleby, LN1 Brinkhill, LN11 Broadholme, LN1 Broxholme, LN1 Bucknall, LN3 Burgh on Bain, LN3 Burton, LN1 Burwell, LN11 Cabourne, LN7 Caenby, LN2 Caenby Corner, LN2 Caistor, LN7 Cammeringham, LN1 Canwick, LN4 Carlton-le-Moorland, LN5 Cawkwell, LN11 Chapel Hill, LN4 Cherry Willingham, LN3 Church End, LN11 Churchthorpe, LN11 Claxby, LN13 Claxby, LN8 Claxby Pluckacre, LN9 Claythorpe, LN13 Cold Hanworth, LN8 Coleby, LN5 Coningsby, LN4 Conisholme, LN11 Covenham St Bartholomew, LN11 Covenham St Mary, LN11 Cumberworth, LN13 Cuxwold, LN7 Dalderby, LN9 Digby, LN4 Doddington, LN6 Dogdyke, LN4 Donington on Bain, LN11 Dorrington, LN4 Driby, LN13 Dunholme, LN2 Dunston, LN4 Eagle, LN6 East Barkwith, LN3 East Torrington, LN3 Edlington, LN9 Faldingworth, LN8 Farforth, LN11 Farlesthorpe, LN13 Fenton, LN1 Fiskerton, LN3 Fotherby, LN11 Friesthorpe, LN3 Fulletby, LN9 Fulnetby, LN3 Fulstow, LN11 Gautby, LN3 Gayton le Marsh, LN13 Gayton le Wold, LN11 Glentham, LN2 Goulceby, LN11 Grainthorpe, LN11 Great Carlton, LN11 Great Sturton, LN9 Greetham, LN9 Grimoldby, LN11 Hackthorn, LN2 Haddington, LN5 Hainton, LN3 Hallington, LN11 Haltham, LN9 Hameringham, LN9 Hannah, LN13 Harmston, LN5 Hatton, LN3 Haugham, LN11 Hawthorn Hill, LN4 Heighington, LN4 Hemingby, LN9 High Toynton, LN9 Holton, LN3 Holton le Moor, LN7 Horncastle, LN9 Horsington, LN3 Howsham, LN7 Huttoft, LN13 Ingham, LN1 Keddington, LN11 Kelstern, LN11 Ketsby, LN11 Kettlethorpe, LN1 Kingerby, LN8 Kingthorpe, LN3 Kirkby, LN8 Kirkby Green, LN4 Kirkby on Bain, LN10 Kirkstead, LN10 Kirmond le Mire, LN3 Langton, LN9 Langton by Wragby, LN3 Langworth, LN3 Laughterton, LN1 Leadenham, LN5 Legbourne, LN11 Legsby, LN8 Lincoln, LN2 Linwood, LN8 Lissington, LN3 Little Carlton, LN11 Little Cawthorpe, LN11 Little Grimsby, LN11 Little London, LN9 Louth, LN11 Low Toynton, LN9 Ludford Magna, LN3 Ludford Parva, LN3 Ludney, LN11 Mablethorpe, LN12 Maidenwell, LN11 Maltby le Marsh, LN13 Manby, LN11 Mareham on the Hill, LN9 Markby, LN13 Market Rasen, LN8 Market Stainton, LN3 Martin, LN4 Meals, LN11 Metheringham, LN4 Middle Rasen, LN8 Minting, LN9 Moortown, LN7 Muckton, LN11 Mumby, LN13 Navenby, LN5 Nettleham, LN2 Nettleton, LN7 New York, LN4 Newton by Toft, LN8 Newton on Trent, LN1 Nocton, LN4 Normanby by Spital, LN2 Normanby le Wold, LN7 North Carlton, LN1 North Cockerington, LN11 North Elkington, LN11 North Hykeham, LN6 North Kelsey, LN7 North Kyme, LN4 North Ormsby, LN11 North Owersby, LN8 North Reston, LN11 North Scarle, LN6 North Somercotes, LN11 North Willingham, LN8 Norton Disney, LN6 Osgodby, LN8 Owmby by Spital, LN2 Oxcombe, LN9 Panton, LN3 Potterhanworth, LN4 Raithby, LN11 Ranby, LN3 Rand, LN3 Reepham, LN3 Rigsby, LN13 Rothwell, LN7 Roughton, LN10 Rowston, LN4 Ruckland, LN11 Ryland, LN2 Saleby, LN13 Salmonby, LN9 Saltfleet, LN11 Saltfleetby All Saints, LN11 Saltfleetby St Clements, LN11 Saltfleetby St Peter, LN11 Sandilands, LN12 Saxby, LN2 Saxilby, LN1 Scamblesby, LN11 Scampton, LN1 Scopwick, LN4 Scothern, LN2 Scrub Hill, LN4 Sixhills, LN8 Skellingthorpe, LN6 Skidbrooke, LN11 Sloothby, LN13 Snarford, LN8 Snelland, LN3 Sotby, LN3 Sots Hole, LN4 South Carlton, LN1 South Cockerington, LN11 South Elkington, LN11 South Hykeham, LN6 South Kelsey, LN7 South Kyme, LN4 South Ormsby, LN11 South Reston, LN11 South Somercotes, LN11 South Thoresby, LN13 South Willingham, LN3 Southrey, LN3 Spital in the Street, LN2 Spridlington, LN2 Stainfield, LN3 Stainton by Langworth, LN3 Stainton le Vale, LN3 Stapleford, LN6 Stenigot, LN11 Stewton, LN11 Stixwould, LN3 Stow, LN1 Stragglethorpe, LN5 Strubby, LN13 Sturton by Stow, LN1 Sudbrooke, LN2 Sutton, LN5 Sutton le Marsh, LN12 Sutton on Sea, LN12 Swaby, LN13 Swallow, LN7 Swallow Beck, LN6 Swinderby, LN6 Swinhope, LN3 Tathwell, LN11 Tattershall, LN4 Tattershall Bridge, LN4 Tattershall Thorpe, LN4 Tealby, LN8 Tetford, LN9 Theddlethorpe All Saints, LN12 Theddlethorpe St Helen, LN12 Thimbleby, LN9 Thoresway, LN8 Thornton, LN9 Thornton le Moor, LN7 Thorpe, LN12 Thorpe on the Hill, LN6 Thorpe Tilney Dales, LN4 Thurlby, LN5 Timberland, LN4 Timberland Dales, LN10 Toft next Newton, LN8 Torksey, LN1 Tothill, LN13 Trusthorpe, LN12 Ulceby, LN13 Ulceby Cross, LN13 Usselby, LN8 Utterby, LN11 Waddington, LN5 Waddingworth, LN3 Walcot, LN4 Walcot Dales, LN4 Walesby, LN8 Washingborough, LN4 Welbourn, LN5 Well, LN13 Wellingore, LN5 Welton, LN2 Welton le Wold, LN11 West Ashby, LN9 West Barkwith, LN3 West Rasen, LN8 West Torrington, LN3 Whisby, LN6 White Pit, LN13 Wickenby, LN3 Willoughby, LN13 Wispington, LN9 Withern, LN13 Wold Newton, LN3 Woodhall Spa, LN10 Wragby, LN3 Wragholme, LN11 Yarburgh, LN11

Schools

Name / Description

We couldn't find any schools matching your search criteria.

Retailers

Name / Description
Clive Morley Harps Ltd
Lever & Concert Pedal Harps for…
ukSaxHire
Over 200 instruments in stock from…

Private Accompanists

Name Location Musicians Union Member Child Protection Training Qualifications Verified Memberships Training
Premium Members
Mr John Finley Lincolnshire
LN12 1HT
Guitar, Keyboards, Vocals
Country, Pop, Rock, Blues
Mrs Carol Maynard Lincolnshire
LN1 1LH
Flute, Piano, Theory
Classical
Mr Karl Lenton BMus(Hons) DPS(Mus Perf) LRSM(Mus Perf) Lincoln, Lincolnshire
LN4 1PR
Piano, Cello, Keyboard, Music Theory, Composition, Aural
Classical, Pop, Jazz
Ms Jenny Terras Prof.Cert.RAM (Hons); LRAM; Member EPTA Scamblesby, Louth
LN11 9XG
Piano, Theory
Classically trained at The Royal Academy of Music in London. , I am willing to work with students on various genres of music., Visit www.jtmusic.me.uk
Standard Members
Mr Andy Terry Lincoln, Lincolnshire Child Protection Training
LN6 9NS
Trumpet, Piano, Acoustic/Electric Guitar, Drums
Classical, Pop, Rock
Mr Martin Collins Lincolnshire
LN6 5UE
Drums
Rock , funk , blues , pop
Mrs Rebecca Smith Lincolnshire
LN2 4GL
Piano, Keyboard, Music Theory
All styles, Exam entry or playing for enjoyment , Music theory groups
Mr John Michael Illingworth Lincolnshire Musicians Union Member
LN5 8BA
Acoustic Guitar, Electric guitar, Electric bass guitar
Blues, Jazz , Gypsy Swing, Rock, Folk, Fingerstyle (ragtime)
Dr Marc Naylor Lincolnshire
LN6 9BE
Clarinet, Saxophone, Oboe, Bassoon, Organ
Classical, Jazz
Mr Daniel Fuller Leadenham, Lincoln
LN5 0QW
Piano
Ms Justyna Posluszna Lincolnshire
LN2 4RX
organ, piano, hapsichord
classical
Miss Helen Clarke BA Music (Honours) ABRSM Lincs
LN4 4SW
Piano, Keyboard, Flute, Guitar, Drums and Theory. A level and GCSE Tuition. Skype online and in person studio lessons.
Classically trained pianists with Associated Board of the Royal Schools of Music and BA Music Degree with Honours and PGCE., , , Professional Pianist, with own studio for teaching and recording; friendly lessons, teaching theory and practical. Currently Resident pianist of the Petwood Hotel, Woodhall Spa and having performed on cruise ships. , , Fully qualified and experienced. Adults and Children welcome, daytime and evening spaces available. I encourage exams but also teach fun music! Phone or email for a chat about lessons., , I also offer online Skype lessons for those students who can't make it to face to face lessons., , www.sparklestudios.co.uk
Miss Grace Trinnaman MMus LRAM Greater London
LN2
Voice - Singing, Voice - Speech, Acting, Music Theory, Piano
Classical/Opera/Early Music, Music Theatre, Pop/Rock, Jazz, Music Theory, Acting
Ms Emma Howick BMus(Hons), ALCM Lincolnshire
LN1
Piano, Recorders
Classically trained pianist, Covers all styles and periods from Baroque to contemporary , Development of aural skills, sight reading and music theory
Mr Steven Billinger BMus (Hons) DipABRSM Lincolnshire
LN1 3AZ
Piano
Classical (Also Popular and Jazz.) Music Theory., Diploma level welcome., Professional musician/teacher/accompanist.20 years experience. Proven exam record.
Mrs Diane Durbin Lincoln, Lincolnshire
LN4
Piano , Theory of Music
All styles taught.
Miss Fenella Paris Lincolnshire
LN9 5DH
Piano
Classical, Early Jazz
Mr Benjamin Willetts BA Music Hons ARCM Dip Mus. Lincolnshire
LN2 5PW
Guitar (Classical, Steel, Electric), Voice, Bass Guitar
Classical, Jazz, Rock, Blues
Mrs Lesley Cullen Lincoln, Lincolnshire
LN6 8JJ
Piano, Singing
All genres covered.
Mr Jude Waites Lincolnshire
LN2 4PN
Drums, Piano, Guitar
Ms Deborah Pollard Lincolnshire
LN5 8AW
Piano, Keyboard
Classical, Jazz, Pop
Dr Marc Naylor Lincolnshire
LN6 7JX
Flute, Oboe, Clarinet, Saxophone, Bassoon, Piano, Organ
Classical, Light Music, Jazz
Mr Matthew Deyn Lincolnshire
LN2 5LP
Bass guitar, acoustic guitar
Funk/soul/r&b, bluegrass, alternative rock
Mr Mateusz Wywrocki Lincoln, Lincolnshire
LN1 1RS
Piano
Classical, Jazz, Blues, Funky.
Mr Can (John) Akdogan Lincolnshire
LN1 1PU
Electric Guitar, Acoustic Guitar, Keyboards, Vocals
All contemporary styles.