In association with
Aberchirder, AB54 Aboyne, AB34 Achath, AB32 Affleck, AB2 Aldie, AB42 Alford, AB33 Allanaquoich, AB35 Allancreich, AB34 Allardice, DD10 Arbuthnott, AB30 Ardallie, AB42 Ardgowse, AB33 Ardlair, AB52 Ardo, AB41 Ardoyne, AB52 Arnhall, DD9 Arthrath, AB41 Artrochie, AB41 Asloun, AB33 Auchallater, AB35 Aucharnie, AB54 Auchattie, AB31 Auchenblae, AB30 Auchininna, AB53 Auchintoul, AB33 Auchintoul, AB54 Auchiries, AB42 Auchleven, AB52 Auchlunies, AB1 Auchmacoy, AB41 Auchnagatt, AB41 Aucholzie, AB35 Auchorrie, AB51 Auds, AB45 Aultnapaddock, AB55 Aulton, AB52 Auquhorthies, AB51 Backburn, AB54 Backfolds, AB42 Backhill, AB53 Backhill of Clackriach, AB42 Backhill of Trustach, AB31 Backside, AB54 Badenscoth, AB51 Badenyon, AB36 Bailliesward, AB54 Bainshole, AB54 Balbithan, AB51 Balchers, AB45 Balfour, AB34 Balgove, AB51 Balgreen, AB45 Balhalgardy, AB51 Ballater, AB35 Ballaterach, AB34 Ballochan, AB31 Ballogie, AB34 Balmedie, AB23 Balthangie, AB53 Banchory, AB31 Banchory-Devenick, AB1 Banff, AB45 Bankhead, AB33 Bankhead, AB51 Barthol Chapel, AB51 Baulds, AB31 Bearnie, AB41 Beggshill, AB54 Belhelvie, AB23 Belhinnie, AB54 Bellabeg, AB36 Benholm, DD10 Birkenhills, AB53 Birkhall, AB35 Birse, AB34 Birsemore, AB34 Blackbraes, AB2 Blackburn, AB2 Blackchambers, AB32 Blackdog, AB23 Blackford, AB51 Blackhill, AB42 Blackness, AB31 Blairshinnoch, AB45 Blairydryne, AB31 Blairythan, AB41 Blindburn, AB41 Boddam, AB42 Bogbrae, AB42 Bogfern, AB33 Bogfields, AB33 Bogfold, AB43 Boghead, AB45 Bogniebrae, AB54 Bograxie, AB51 Bogton, AB53 Bonnykelly, AB53 Bonnyton, AB52 Borrowfield, AB3 Boultenstone, AB36 Boyndie, AB45 Brackens, AB53 Bracklamore, AB43 Braefoot, AB53 Braemar, AB35 Braenaloin, AB35 Brathens, AB31 Brideswell, AB54 Bridge of Alford, AB33 Bridge of Bogendreip, AB31 Bridge of Canny, AB31 Bridge of Dee, AB31 Bridge of Dee, AB35 Bridge of Dye, AB31 Bridge of Ess, AB34 Bridge of Feugh, AB31 Bridge of Gairn, AB35 Bridge of Muchalls, AB3 Bridgend, AB35 Bridgend, AB54 Broadsea, AB43 Broomfield, AB41 Broomhead, AB43 Brownhill, AB41 Bruntland, AB54 Buchanhaven, AB42 Bulwark, AB42 Burnend, AB41 Burnhaven, AB42 Burnhervie, AB51 Burnside, AB51 Bush Crathie, AB35 Cairnargat, AB54 Cairnbeathie, AB31 Cairnbrogie, AB51 Cairnbulg, AB43 Cairne, AB32 Cairness, AB43 Cairnhill, AB41 Cairnhill, AB52 Cairnie, AB54 Cairnorrie, AB41 Cambus o'May, AB34 Cammachmore, AB3 Candacraig, AB35 Canterbury, AB45 Cardno, AB43 Carmont, AB3 Carnichal, AB43 Carnousie, AB53 Castleton, AB45 Catterline, AB3 Causeyend, AB23 Chapel Hill, AB42 Chapel of Garioch, AB51 Chapelton, AB3 Charlestown, AB43 Clachanturn, AB35 Clashindarroch, AB54 Clatt, AB54 Clatterin Brig, AB30 Clochtow, AB41 Clockhill, AB42 Clola, AB42 Clova, AB54 Clovenstone, AB51 Clunie, AB53 Coachford, AB54 Cobairdy, AB54 Coburty, AB43 Cock Bridge, AB36 Coldwells, AB42 Collieston, AB41 Collmuir, AB31 Collynie, AB41 Colnabaichin, AB36 Colpy, AB52 Comers, AB51 Conland, AB54 Cookney, AB3 Cookston, AB41 Coralhill, AB43 Cordach, AB31 Corgarff, AB36 Cornhill, AB45 Corrachree, AB34 Corse, AB54 Corse of Kinnoir, AB54 Corsindae, AB51 Cot-town, AB53 Cot-town, AB54 Cothall, AB2 Cottown, AB51 Coull, AB34 Cowie, AB3 Coynach, AB34 Coynachie, AB54 Craigculter, AB43 Craigdam, AB41 Craigearn, AB51 Craigellie, AB43 Craigie, AB23 Craigie Brae, AB41 Craiglug, AB31 Craigmaud, AB43 Craigmyle Ho., AB31 Craik, AB54 Cranna, AB54 Craskins, AB34 Crathes, AB31 Crathie, AB35 Crawton, AB3 Crichie, AB42 Crimond, AB43 Crimonmogate, AB43 Crofts of Haddo, AB41 Cromblet, AB51 Cross of Jackson, AB51 Crossroads, AB31 Crovie, AB45 Cruchie, AB54 Cruden Bay, AB42 Culdrain, AB54 Culsh, AB35 Cultercullen, AB41 Culvie, AB54 Cuminestown, AB53 Cushnie, AB45 Cuttyhill, AB42 Daldownie, AB35 Dalfad, AB35 Dalmadilly, AB51 Darnabo, AB53 Darnford, AB31 Darra, AB53 Dartfield, AB43 Davan, AB34 Daviot, AB51 Deecastle, AB34 Delfrigs, AB23 Denend, AB54 Denhead, AB42 Denhead, AB51 Denmill, AB51 Denmoss, AB51 Denside, AB31 Dinnet, AB34 Dorsell, AB33 Doune Park, AB45 Douneside, AB34 Downies, AB1 Drumblade, AB54 Drumblair, AB54 Drumdelgie, AB54 Drumhead, AB31 Drumlasie, AB31 Drumlithie, AB3 Drumoak, AB31 Drums, AB41 Drumwhindle, AB41 Drymuir, AB42 Dubford, AB45 Dulax, AB36 Dumeath, AB54 Duncanston, AB52 Dunecht, AB32 Durno, AB51 Dykelands, AB30 Dykeside, AB53 Earlsford, AB51 East Auchronie, AB32 East Cairnbeg, AB30 East Davoch, AB34 East Learney, AB31 East Mains, AB31 Easter Balmoral, AB35 Easter Ord, AB32 Easter Tulloch, AB30 Easter Whyntie, AB45 Ecclesgreig, DD10 Echt, AB32 Edinbanchory, AB33 Ellon, AB41 Elrick, AB32 Errollston, AB42 Esslemont, AB41 Fattahead, AB45 Fawsyde, DD10 Feith-hill, AB53 Fetterangus, AB42 Fettercairn, AB30 Fetternear Ho., AB51 Feus of Caldhame, AB30 Fichlie, AB33 Findon, AB1 Fingask, AB51 Finnygaud, AB54 Fintry, AB53 Finzean, AB31 Fisherford, AB51 Flushing, AB42 Folla Rule, AB51 Forbestown, AB36 Fordoun, AB30 Fordyce, AB45 Fortrie, AB53 Foulzie, AB45 Foveran, AB41 Fraserburgh, AB43 Frendraught, AB54 Fyvie, AB53 Gamrie, AB45 Gardenstown, AB45 Garlogie, AB32 Garmond, AB53 Gartly, AB54 Garvock, AB30 Gask, AB42 Gask, AB53 Gateside, AB33 Glack, AB51 Glanderston, AB52 Glascorrie, AB35 Glashmore, AB31 Glassaugh, AB45 Glassel, AB31 Glenbervie, AB3 Glencat, AB34 Glencuie, AB33 Glendye Lodge, AB31 Glenkindie, AB33 Glensaugh, AB30 Glenshalg, AB31 Glenton, AB51 Gordonstown, AB45 Gordonstown, AB51 Gorrachie, AB45 Gourdas, AB53 Gourdon, DD10 Grainhow, AB53 Grantlodge, AB51 Greendams, AB31 Greenhall, AB52 Greenheads, AB42 Greenlaw, AB45 Greenmyre, AB53 Greenskares, AB45 Greystone, AB35 Hardgate, AB31 Hatton, AB42 Hatton Castle, AB53 Hatton of Fintray, AB2 Hattoncrook, AB2 Haughs, AB54 Heathcot, AB1 Heugh-head, AB34 Heugh-head, AB36 Hillbrae, AB51 Hillbrae, AB54 Hillhead of Auchentumb, AB43 Hillhead of Cocklaw, AB42 Hillockhead, AB33 Hillockhead, AB36 Hillside, AB1 Hilton, AB41 Hirn, AB31 Howe of Teuchar, AB53 Huntly, AB54 Hythie, AB42 Inch, DD9 Inchmarlo, AB31 Inchnabobart, AB35 Inkhorn, AB41 Insch, AB52 Inver, AB35 Inverallochy, AB43 Inverbervie, DD10 Inverebrie, AB41 Inverey, AB35 Invergelder, AB35 Inverkeithny, AB54 Invernettie, AB42 Inverquhomery, AB42 Inverugie, AB42 Inverurie, AB51 Inverythan, AB53 Ironside, AB53 Jackstown, AB51 Johnshaven, DD10 Johnston Mains, AB30 Kebholes, AB45 Keig, AB33 Keilhill, AB45 Kemnay, AB51 Kennerty, AB31 Kennethmont, AB54 Kildrummy, AB33 Kincardine O'Neil, AB34 Kincraig, AB41 Kinellar, AB2 Kingsford, AB33 Kingsford, AB53 Kinharrachie, AB41 Kinknockie, AB42 Kinmuck, AB51 Kinnadie, AB41 Kinneff, DD10 Kintocher, AB33 Kintore, AB51 Kiplaw Croft, AB42 Kirkney, AB54 Kirkton, AB33 Kirkton, AB52 Kirkton, AB53 Kirkton of Bourtie, AB51 Kirkton of Culsalmond, AB52 Kirkton of Durris, AB31 Kirkton of Glenbuchat, AB36 Kirkton of Logie Buchan, AB41 Kirkton of Maryculter, AB1 Kirkton of Skene, AB32 Kirktonhill, AB30 Kirktown, AB42 Kirktown of Alvah, AB45 Kirktown of Auchterless, AB53 Kirktown of Fetteresso, AB3 Kirktown of Rayne, AB51 Kirktown of Slains, AB41 Knaven, AB42 Knowes of Elrick, AB54 Knowhead, AB43 Ladysford, AB43 Laithers, AB53 Landerberry, AB32 Largie, AB52 Largue, AB54 Lary, AB35 Lauchintilly, AB51 Laurencekirk, AB30 Leask, AB41 Lemnas, AB43 Leochel-Cushnie, AB33 Leschangie, AB51 Leslie, AB52 Lessendrum, AB54 Lethenty, AB53 Ley, AB33 Leylodge, AB51 Leys, AB34 Leys, AB42 Linhead, AB45 Linn of Muick Cottage, AB35 Little Dens, AB42 Little Idoch, AB53 Little Ley, AB51 Loanhead, AB41 Lochside, DD10 Logie Coldstone, AB34 Logie Newton, AB54 Longdrum, AB23 Longhill, AB42 Longmanhill, AB45 Longside, AB42 Lumphanan, AB31 Lumsden, AB54 Lunderton, AB42 Luthermuir, AB30 Lyne, AB51 Lyne of Skene, AB32 Macduff, AB44 Macterry, AB53 Mains of Culsh, AB53 Mains of Dillavaird, AB30 Mains of Drum, AB31 Mains of Dudwick, AB41 Mains of Fedderate, AB42 Mains of Linton, AB51 Mains of Pitfour, AB42 Mains of Pittrichie, AB2 Mains of Thornton, AB30 Mar Lodge, AB35 Marnoch, AB54 Maryhill, AB53 Marykirk, AB30 Marywell, AB1 Marywell, AB34 Maud, AB42 Meikle Strath, AB30 Meikle Tarty, AB41 Meikle Wartle, AB51 Melgum, AB34 Melrose, AB45 Memsie, AB43 Menie Ho., AB23 Mergie, AB3 Methlick, AB41 Mid Ardlaw, AB43 Mid Beltie, AB31 Middlehill, AB53 Middleton, AB2 Midtown of Barras, AB3 Migvie, AB34 Milbethill, AB54 Mill of Colp, AB53 Mill of Elrick, AB41 Mill of Kingoodie, AB51 Mill of Monquich, AB3 Mill of Uras, AB3 Millbank, AB42 Millbreck, AB42 Millburn, AB33 Millburn, AB54 Millden, AB23 Millton of Noth, AB54 Milltown, AB33 Milltown of Campfield, AB31 Milltown of Craigston, AB53 Milltown of Towie, AB33 Milton Coldwells, AB41 Milton Inveramsay, AB51 Milton of Auchinhove, AB31 Milton of Cairnborrow, AB54 Milton of Cullerlie, AB32 Milton of Cushnie, AB33 Milton of Tullich, AB35 Minnes, AB41 Minnonie, AB45 Mintlaw, AB42 Monkshill, AB53 Monteach, AB41 Montgarrie, AB33 Monymusk, AB51 Morphie, DD10 Mossat, AB33 Mosshead, AB54 Mounie Castle, AB51 Mountblairy, AB45 Mowtie, AB3 Muchalls, AB3 Muckletown, AB33 Muir, AB35 Muir of Fowlis, AB33 Muirden, AB53 Muirhead, AB33 Muirskie, AB1 Muirtack, AB41 Muiryfold, AB53 Nether Crimond, AB51 Nether Glasslaw, AB43 Nether Kinmundy, AB42 Nether Lenshie, AB51 Nether Pitforthie, AB30 Netherbrae, AB53 Netherley, AB3 Nethermuir, AB42 New Aberdour, AB43 New Byth, AB53 New Deer, AB53 New Leeds, AB42 New Mains of Ury, AB3 New Mill, AB3 New Pitsligo, AB43 Newbigging, AB3 Newbigging, AB35 Newburgh, AB41 Newburgh, AB43 Newmachar, AB2 Newmill, AB41 Newnoth, AB54 Newseat, AB51 Newton, AB42 Newton, AB54 Newtonhill, AB3 Newtown, AB44 North Essie, AB42 North Millbrex, AB53 Northburnhill, AB53 Northfield, AB45 Old Craig, AB41 Old Crombie, AB54 Old Deer, AB42 Old Kinnernie, AB32 Old Leslie, AB52 Old Portlethen, AB1 Old Rattray, AB42 Old Rayne, AB52 Oldhall, AB34 Oldmeldrum, AB51 Oldmill, AB31 Oldtown of Ord, AB45 Oldwhat, AB53 Ordhead, AB51 Ordie, AB34 Orrok Ho., AB23 Overton, AB51 Oyne, AB52 Park, AB45 Parkneuk, AB30 Pathhead, DD10 Peathill, AB43 Pennan, AB43 Percie, AB31 Perkhill, AB31 Peterhead, AB42 Petty, AB53 Pettymuick, AB41 Phesdo, AB30 Pitblae, AB43 Pitcaple, AB51 Pitfichie, AB51 Pitinnan, AB51 Pitmedden, AB41 Pitmunie, AB51 Pittodrie Ho., AB51 Plaidy, AB53 Port Elphinstone, AB51 Port Erroll, AB42 Portlethen, AB1 Portsoy, AB45 Potarch, AB31 Potterton, AB23 Protsonhill, AB45 Quilquox, AB41 Rathen, AB43 Raxton, AB41 Redcloak, AB3 Redford, AB30 Redhill, AB32 Redhill, AB51 Redhouse, AB33 Rhynie, AB54 Rickarton, AB3 Rinloan, AB35 Rinmore, AB33 Roadside of Kinneff, DD10 Rora, AB42 Rorandle, AB51 Rosehearty, AB43 Rosehill, AB34 Rothiebrisbane, AB53 Rothienorman, AB51 Ruthven, AB54 Sandend, AB45 Sandfordhill, AB42 Sandhaven, AB43 Sauchen, AB51 Sauchieburn, AB30 Scotston, AB30 Seatown, AB42 Shiels, AB51 Silvermoss, AB51 Sinnahard, AB33 Skares, AB54 Skelmonae, AB41 Skelmuir, AB42 Slack, AB52 Slains Park, DD10 Slioch, AB54 Smallburn, AB42 South Blackbog, AB51 South Kirkton, AB32 South Redbriggs, AB53 South Upper Barrack, AB41 Southend, AB53 Spittal of Glenmuick, AB35 Springleys, AB51 St Combs, AB43 St Cyrus, DD10 St Fergus, AB42 St Katherines, AB51 Steinmanhill, AB53 Stirling, AB42 Stonehaven, AB3 Strachan, AB31 Straloch, AB2 Strathdon, AB36 Strathgirnock, AB35 Strichen, AB43 Stuartfield, AB42 Succoth, AB54 Sunnyside, AB1 Tanglandford, AB41 Tarland, AB34 Tarves, AB41 Tavelty, AB51 Teuchan, AB42 Tewel, AB3 Thainston, AB30 Thainstone, AB51 The Banking, AB51 The Birks, AB32 The Burn, DD9 The Neuk, AB31 Thomastown, AB54 Thornyhill, AB30 Thunderton, AB42 Tifty, AB53 Tillathrowie, AB54 Tillery, AB41 Tillybirloch, AB51 Tillycorthie, AB41 Tillydrine, AB31 Tillyfar, AB53 Tillyfour, AB33 Tillyfourie, AB51 Tillygreig, AB41 Tillypronie, AB34 Tipperty, AB30 Tipperty, AB41 Tocher, AB51 Todlachie, AB51 Toll of Birness, AB41 Torbeg, AB35 Tornahaish, AB36 Tornaveen, AB31 Torphins, AB31 Torrancroy, AB36 Torry, AB54 Torterston, AB42 Towie, AB33 Towie, AB43 Towie, AB54 Tulloch, AB51 Tullochvenus, AB31 Tullynessle, AB33 Turclossie, AB43 Turriff, AB53 Udny Green, AB41 Udny Station, AB41 Union Croft, AB3 Upper Boyndlie, AB43 Upper Burnhaugh, AB3 Upper Hawkhillock, AB42 Upper Lochton, AB31 Upper Ridinghill, AB43 Wardhouse, AB52 Wartle, AB31 Waterhill of Bruxie, AB42 Waterloo, AB42 Waterside, AB36 Waterside, AB41 Weachyburn, AB45 Wedderlairs, AB41 West Cairncake, AB53 West Park, AB31 Wester Badentyre, AB53 Wester Culbeuchly, AB45 Wester Fintray, AB51 Wester Ord, AB32 Westerton, AB31 Westhall, AB52 Westhill, AB32 Westside, AB1 Wheedlemont, AB54 Whinnyfold, AB42 Whitebog, AB43 Whitecairns, AB23 Whitefield, AB51 Whiteford, AB51 Whitehills, AB45 Whitehouse, AB33 Whiterashes, AB2 Whitestone, AB31 Whitestripe, AB43 Whitewell, AB43 Whitlam, AB2 Woodend, AB51 Woodhead, AB53 Woodtown, DD9 Wrae, AB53 Wrangham, AB52 Yonder Bognie, AB54 Ythanwells, AB54 Ythsie, AB41

Private Teachers

Name Location Musicians Union Member Child Protection Training Qualifications Verified Memberships Training
Premium Members
Miss Denise Mitchell Grampian
AB34
voice/singing, piano, theory
Classical, Musical Theatre, Piano:wide range of styles, Choral
Ms Pandy Arthur Grampian
AB34 5EJ
Piano and voice
Suzuki piano repertoire as core with Scottish music, Blues, Grade Music and other student choice as supplementary material.
Standard Members
Mr Andrew Mahoney (ALCM & LLCM) Grampian Musicians Union Member Child Protection Training Qualifications Verified
AB32 6RF
All styles of Guitar, Bass guitar and Music Theory tuition
Rock and Pop Guitar.
Mrs Victoria Somerville DipMusT DipLCM LLCM(TD) BMus(Hons) MISM Grampian
AB51
Flute, Clarinet, Saxophone, Recorder, Piano beginner - grade 4
All styles.
Mr Alexander Davidson BMus (Hons) Grampian
AB51 4SX
Violin/Fiddle, Viola
Traditional Scottish Fiddle, Classical, Theory
Mrs Dawnella Davie Grampian
AB42 1TW
Piano, Electronic Keyboard
Classical and popular music, ABRSM, trinity and LCM exams
Dr Kate Friday Aberdeenshire, Grampian Musicians Union Member
AB54 8HZ
Bassoon, Recorder, Flute, Clarinet, Oboe, Saxophone, Theory
All welcome
Miss Lucy Webster, MPerf, BMus (hons) Aberdeenshire, Grampian
AB51
Bassoon, Piano, Clarinet, Saxophone, Music Theory
All
Mr Ben Woodward Grampian
AB41 7PX
Piano, Music Theory
Mr David Birse Grampian
AB23 8GL
Piano, Keyboard, Composition
All styles including classical, Associated Board exams, jazz and blues. Qualified to teach Standard Grade, INT 1, INT 2, Higher and Advanced Higher.
Mr Edward Friday Aberdeenshire
AB54 8HZ
Recorder, Cornet / Trumpet / Flugel, Piano
Renaissance, Baroque, Classical, Romantic, 20th/21st century
Mrs marie Chapman Aboyne, Grampian Musicians Union Member
AB34 4XQ
Chanter/Bagpipes
available to all ages
Mrs Alice Dennis BEM GTCL Balmedie, Grampian
AB23 8YB
Piano, Singing, Theory
Classical
Miss Claire Darker ANGUS, Central
DD10 8BZ
Piano
Miss Stephanie Morrison Aberdeen, Grampian
AB23 8JP
Piano
Classical and popular music, ABRSM exams, music theory
Mr Luke Gunn Aberdeenshire, Grampian
AB32 6ED
Guitar
Rock, Pop, Metal and Blues
Mr Adam Baliga Angus, Tayside
DD10 9AX
Piano, music theory, conducting
Classical music
Mrs Lindsey Leaf Banchory, Grampian
AB31 5UD
Piano
Classical
Miss Marie Main Grampian
AB51 4GP
Singing, Harp(Clarsach/Concert), Piano, Music Theory
Classical, Music Theatre , Traditional, Gaelic
Mrs Kathryn Gammie Aberdeenshire, Grampian
AB30 1RS
Flute, piano & music theory
Any
Mrs chris wooley aberdeenshire, Grampian
AB41 9AX
Piano ( I have a Steinway B grand), I play cello but do not teach it ( just for fun, but I do play in orchestras and trios)
We try everything.
Ms Erminia Townsend LTCL Banchory, Grampian
AB31
Piano,, Theory
Classical
Mr Scott Angus Lumphanan, Banchory
AB31 4RY
Cello, Ukulele
Anything
Mrs Anne Woodward Grampian
AB41 6SL
Piano, Music Theory
Classical
Mr Jeffrey Wang Aberdeenshire
AB32
Drum kit (up to university level), Percussion (up to university level, including four-mallet percussion), Piano (up to an intermediate level), Composition, Theory
Rock, Pop, Funk, Classical
Ms Ruth Hardie Huntly, Aberdeenshire
AB54
VIOLIN, TRADITIONAL FIDDLE, VIOLA , THEORY
classical, Scottish traditional, theory to grade 5
Mrs Fiona Ritchie Aberdeenshire
AB43 7EQ
Piano , Electronic Keyboard
Classical , Modern
Mrs Anna Louise Hay Aberdeenshire, Grampian
AB41 7XB
Piano, Keyboard, Singing (Classical and Music Theatre)
Mrs Rosanna Edgar Grampian
AB30 1LA
Piano, Saxophone, Flute, Recorder, Clarinet
Classical, Jazz
Mr Robin Thornton MMus, ATCL(Dip.) Banchory, Aberdeenshire
AB31 6NJ
Singing, Guitar, Bass, Piano, Drums, Theory/ Composition, Teacher Training, Duke of Edinburgh Award, University Entrance
Singing - Trinity, Guitar - ABRSM/Rockschool/Trinity, Bass Guitar - Rockschool, Piano - ABRSM/Trinity, Drums - Rockschool/Trinity, Thoery - ABRSM/Trinity
Mrs Sharon Griffiths Grampian
AB31 6NN
Violin (all levels), Piano (beginners), Trumpet (beginners)
Mrs Gemma Milligan Grampian
AB32 6PA
Piano
Miss Jenna Main Grampian
AB30
Violin, Viola
Any style
Mrs Susan Low Kemnay, Inverurie
AB51 5PE
Piano
Classical, Scottish, Pop, Rock
Ms Natalie Bancroft Grampian
AB42 1DD
violin, piano, theory of music
Mr Patrick M. Keenan Ellon, Aberdeenshire
AB41 9JB
Drumkit, , Drums,, Snare-drum,, Percussion,, Music theory.
Rock,, Pop, , Funk,, Jazz,, Latin,, Fusion,, Afro-Cuban,, Traditional.
Mr Drew Robert Lindsay (alcm td) Grampian
AB41 9BH
Electric guitar , Music Theory (ABRSM & SQA), Bass guitar, Banjo
Beginners, Intermediate, Advance (experience with Rock School, RGT, ABRSM, Trinity, SQA)
Miss Shelagh Reid Grampian
AB31 5EJ
Violin, Viola, Recorder, Theory
Classical, Suzuki Method
Miss Faye Annison Grampian
AB43 6NS
Piano, Music Theory - All levels
Baroque, Classical, Romantic, Popular
Mr Jamie Williams Grampian
AB31
Piano
Classical
Dr Tara Leiper Alford, Grampian
AB33 8HQ
Singing, Theory, Accompanying
All styles of singing., Piano
Mr John Wallace Aberdeenshire, Grampian
AB51 4SR
Bagpipes
All ages considered, Solo Playing to Pipe band
Miss Laura Henry BMus(hons) Aberdeenshire, Grampian Qualifications Verified
AB30 1LF
Piano, Saxophone, Flute, Music Theory
All styles covered. All ages & abilities welcome. Lessons are given in a friendly relaxed environment. Can help prepare pupils for ABRSM & TRINITY music exams.
Mr Paul Anderson Aberdeenshire
AB34 4TD
Violin, Fiddle
Traditional, Folk
Mr Timothy Williams Peterhead, Grampian
AB42 3JY
Electric Guitar, Accoustic Guitar
All styles covered, music reading, theory and composition.
Mr Steven Crawford Aberdeenshire, Grampian
AB36 8XL
Guitar, Drumkit
Mr Drew Sellar Grampian
AB51 4RW
Electric, Acoustic and Bass Guitar.
Electric and Acoustic guitar in a variety of styles. Specializing in Metal and hard rock technique and Popular music theory.
Mr Craig Hendry Aberdeenshire, Grampian
AB32 6WE
Piano, Voice, Music Theory, SQA tutoring (Standard Grade to Advanced Higher)
I teach all styles.
Ms Helen Goss Grampian
AB32 6PR
Piano
Classical, Contemporary classical, Jazz, Blues, Pop/Rock, ABRSM grades, ABRSM theory
Mr peterhead music and rock school Grampian
AB42 1UH
guitar bass guitar piano keyboard drums percussion mandolin banjo saxophone singing , performing arts , various dance and fitness classes
we cover all music genres , ABRSM , Rock School , LCM
Mr darren barclay Grampian
AB31 5ZT
Guitar, Piano
Piano (all styles), Guitar (all styles)
Mr Adam Baliga Angus, Grampian
DD10 9AX
piano, score reading-writing, musictheory
classical
Miss Claire Thompson Grampian
AB31 5EA
Clarinet, Piano
All
Mrs Moira Hunter B.Mus (hons), PGCE, MISM Banchory
AB31 5ST
piano, voice, keyboard, theory, aural
Mrs Karen Cardy Grampian
AB31
Flute, Piccolo, Music Theory, Tutoring for SQA exams (National 4 to Advanced Higher)
Mr Justin Brook Peterhead, Grampian
AB42 5SP
Clarinet, Saxophone, Flute, Piano & Theory
All ages, levels & styles including Jazz
Mrs Louise Anderson Laurencekirk, Grampian
AB30 1GA
Piano, Keyboard , Theory
Mr Dave Inkster Grampian
AB31 4TH
Electri and acoustic guitar
Blues, rock, pop, indie, acoustic, electric, theory and improvisation
Miss Fiona McLachlan Grampian
AB42 0QH
Violin.
Classical Violin., Scottish fiddle music.
Miss Joanna McCurry Grampian
AB32 6TZ
Piano
I am happy to teach all styles of music.
Mr keith bell Kemnay, Grampian
AB51 5NB
Drums, Percussion, Guitar, Bass Guitar, Piano, Saxophone
All Styles
Mrs Caroline Roche Pulse Music Tuition Cruden Bay , and Westhill
AB42 0QG
Guitar, Drum Kit, Band Workshops, Exam Support
Pulse Music Tuition is a new music service offering lessons in Aberdeenshire under the management of Caroline Roche, BA (Scottish Music) and Professional Graduate Diploma in Education. The aim of the music school is to help people to enjoy playing music and encourage them to learn at their own pace and in the style they choose. Lessons are entirely tailored to suit the individual or group. So whether you want to learn to strum along to your favourite songs, pass exams or improve on what you already know, the tutors at Pulse are able to help.
Mr Owen Evans Grampian
AB51 0UD
Guitar, Bass Guitar
All genre's/styles covered.
Mr Paul Dunn Grampian
AB43 7GD
Piano , Drums / Percussion, Guitar
Pop / Rock / Contemporary / Modern., Open to a range of styles of music.
Miss Hannah Sutherland Grampian
AB23 8FY
Voice Grade 8, Piano Grade 5, Euphonium Grade 5, Theory Grade 5
Voice- Classical/ Musical Theatre/ SQA exams/ Fun., Music theory- Grade 1-5., Exam tutoring- standard grade, int1, int2, higher.
Mr Nick Gibson Grampian
AB51 5LL
Drum Set, Snare Drum, Percussion, Pipe band percussion
Drumset/Drumkit/Drums, Snare drum-classic/contemporary, Pipe band snare drum Percussion - beginners only please
Mrs Caroline Jones Laurencekirk, Grampian
AB30 1LS
Classical Guitar, Theory
Classical guitar and theory
Miss Emmeline McCracken Aberdeenshire, Grampian
AB32 6RY
Violin, Fiddle
Classical, Fiddle
Mrs Averil Blackhall Grampian
AB34 4UX
Violin, Fiddle
classical and scottish/folk violin/fiddle
Miss Anne Nicol Grampian
AB51 3XA
Violin, Fiddle
Traditional Scottish Fiddle, Irish music, folk, Traditional Scottish accompaniment, Theory help for exams
Mr Alexander Dawson Aberdeenshire, Grampian
AB41
Trumpet, Cornet, Flugelhorn, Tenor Horn, Baritone, Euphonium, French Horn, Trombone, Bass Trombone, Tuba