In association with
Addington, MK18 Adstock, MK18 Akeley, MK18 Amersham, HP7 Ashendon, HP18 Ashley Green, HP5 Askett, HP27 Aston Abbotts, HP22 Aston Clinton, HP22 Aston Sandford, HP17 Aylesbury, HP20 Ballinger Common, HP16 Barton Hartshorn, MK18 Beachampton, MK19 Beacon's Bottom, HP14 Beaconsfield, HP9 Bellingdon, HP5 Biddlesden, NN13 Bierton, HP22 Bishopstone, HP17 Bledlow, HP27 Bledlow Ridge, HP14 Boarstall, HP18 Bolter End, HP14 Booker, HP12 Botley, HP5 Botolph Claydon, MK18 Bourne End, SL8 Boveney, SL4 Bradenham, HP14 Brill, HP18 Buckingham, MK18 Buckland, HP22 Buckland Common, HP23 Burcott, LU7 Burnham, SL1 Butler's Cross, HP17 Cadmore End, HP14 Calvert, MK18 Chackmore, MK18 Chalfont Common, SL9 Chalfont St Giles, HP8 Chalfont St Peter, SL9 Charndon, OX6 Chartridge, HP5 Chearsley, HP18 Cheddington, LU7 Chenies, WD3 Chesham, HP5 Chesham Bois, HP6 Chetwode, MK18 Chilton, HP18 Cholesbury, HP23 Coleshill, HP7 Cryers Hill, HP15 Cublington, LU7 Cuddington, HP18 Dadford, MK18 Dagnall, HP4 Denham, UB9 Denham Green, UB9 Dinton, HP17 Dorney, SL4 Dorton, HP18 Downley, HP13 Drayton Beauchamp, HP22 Drayton Parslow, MK17 Dropmore, SL1 Dunsmore, HP22 Dunton, MK18 Easington, HP18 East Claydon, MK18 Edgcott, HP18 Edlesborough, LU6 Ellesborough, HP17 Farnham Common, SL2 Farnham Royal, SL2 Fawley, RG9 Fingest, RG9 Flackwell Heath, HP10 Ford, HP17 Forty Green, HP9 Frieth, RG9 Fulmer, SL3 Gawcott, MK18 George Green, SL3 Gerrards Cross, SL9 Granborough, MK18 Great Brickhill, MK17 Great Horwood, MK17 Great Kimble, HP17 Great Kingshill, HP15 Great Missenden, HP16 Greenlands, RG9 Grendon Underwood, HP18 Haddenham, HP17 Halton, HP22 Hambleden, RG9 Hardwick, HP22 Hartwell, HP17 Hazlemere, HP15 Hedgerley, SL2 Hedsor, HP10 High Wycombe, HP13 Hillesden, MK18 Hitcham, SL6 Hoggeston, MK18 Holmer Green, HP15 Holtspur, HP9 Horn Hill, SL9 Horton, LU7 Hughenden Valley, HP15 Hulcott, HP22 Hyde Heath, HP6 Ibstone, HP14 Ickford, HP18 Ilmer, HP27 Iver, SL0 Iver Heath, SL0 Ivinghoe, LU7 Ivinghoe Aston, LU7 Jordans, HP9 Kimble Wick, HP17 Kingsey, HP17 Kingswood, HP18 Knotty Green, HP9 Lacey Green, HP27 Lane End, HP14 Latimer, HP5 Leckhampstead, MK18 Ledburn, LU7 Lee Clump, HP16 Lillingstone Dayrell, MK18 Lillingstone Lovell, MK18 Little Chalfont, HP7 Little Hampden, HP16 Little Horwood, MK17 Little Kimble, HP17 Little Kingshill, HP16 Little Marlow, SL7 Little Missenden, HP7 Long Crendon, HP18 Longwick, HP27 Loosley Row, HP27 Loudwater, HP10 Lower Winchendon, HP18 Lower Woodend, SL7 Ludgershall, HP18 Lye Green, HP5 Maids' Moreton, MK18 Marlow, SL7 Marsh Gibbon, OX6 Marsworth, HP23 Meadle, HP17 Medmenham, SL7 Mentmore, LU7 Middle Claydon, MK18 Mill End, RG9 Monks Risborough, HP27 Mursley, MK17 Naphill, HP14 Nash, MK17 Nash Lee, HP17 Newton Longville, MK17 Newtown, HP5 North End, LU7 North Lee, HP22 North Marston, MK18 Northend, HP14 Nup End, HP22 Oakley, HP18 Oving, HP22 Owlswick, HP27 Padbury, MK18 Penn, HP10 Penn Street, HP7 Pitch Green, HP27 Pitchcott, HP22 Pitstone, LU7 Pitstone Green, LU7 Poundon, OX6 Preston Bissett, MK18 Prestwood, HP16 Princes Risborough, HP27 Quainton, HP22 Richings Park, SL0 Rockwell End, RG9 Rowsham, HP22 Saunderton, HP27 Seer Green, HP9 Shabbington, HP18 Shalstone, MK18 Skirmett, RG9 Slapton, LU7 Soulbury, LU7 South End, LU7 South Heath, HP16 St Leonards, HP23 Steeple Claydon, MK18 Stewkley, LU7 Stoke Hammond, MK17 Stoke Mandeville, HP22 Stoke Poges, SL2 Stokenchurch, HP14 Stone, HP17 Swanbourne, MK17 Taplow, SL6 The City, HP14 The Lee, HP16 Thornborough, MK18 Thorney, SL0 Thornton, MK17 Tingewick, MK18 Turville, RG9 Turville Heath, RG9 Turweston, NN13 Twyford, MK18 Tylers Green, HP10 Upper North Dean, HP14 Upper Winchendon, HP18 Upton, HP17 Waddesdon, HP18 Walton, HP21 Water Stratford, MK18 Waterside, HP5 Weedon, HP22 Well End, SL8 Wendover, HP22 West Wycombe, HP14 Westbury, NN13 Westcott, HP18 Westlington, HP17 Weston Turville, HP22 Whaddon, MK17 Whitchurch, HP22 Winchmore Hill, HP7 Wing, LU7 Wingrave, HP22 Winslow, MK18 Wooburn, HP10 Wooburn Green, HP10 Worminghall, HP18 Wotton Underwood, HP18 Wycombe Marsh, HP11

Schools

Name / Description
XYZ Music Academy LTD
Buckinghamshire based instrumental…

Retailers

Name / Description

We couldn't find any retailers matching your search criteria.


Private Teachers

Name Location Musicians Union Member Child Protection Training Qualifications Verified Memberships Training
Premium Members
Miss Alice Hunter BMus(Hons), CertMus Buckinghamshire
HP13 6PJ
Cello, Clarinet, Theory
Cello, Clarinet, saxophone, theory and composition
Standard Members
Mrs Alison Hockings Buckinghamshire Musicians Union Member Qualifications Verified
SL2
Clarinet
Classical, Popular
Mrs Lynne Thomas LRAM High Wycombe
HP14 4LU
I teach Flute, Clarinet, Oboe, Sax, Piano, Keyboard, and theory of music all to Diploma level. Any age welcome.
Mrs Jennifer Churches (Frontier Music Services) Buckinghamshire
HP12 3BS
Flute (beginner to advanced), Music Theory (to Grade 5), Clarinet (beginner - Grade 2), Singing (beginner - Grade 5), Piano (beginner - Grade 3), Alto Sax (beginner - Grade 2)
Mainly classical, some more popular styles
Miss Rowan Carter Aylesbury, Bucks Musicians Union Member
HP17 0UB
Saxophone , Clarinet, Flute, Piano, Vocal, Theory
Classical, Jazz
Mr SIMON PARKER STANLEY HILL, AMERSHAM
HP7 9HK
clarinet , saxophone , flute , theory
classical
Mr Luke Chapman Buckinghamshire
HP14 3QR
Piano, Vocal, Clarinet, Saxophone
All Genre from Classical, Musical and Pop/Rock
Miss Lucy Burman Bucks
HP13 6JH
Clarinet
Grade pieces, or just music for fun
Mr Andrew Dimond Buckinghamshire
HP21
Clarinet, Saxophone, Piano, Theory
Classical, Jazz, Theory, GCSE and A Level Exam Support
Ms Erica Miller Bucks, Buckinghamshire
HP27 9LW
saxophone (to diploma), clarinet, flute, music theory (to grade 5)
classical, modern
Miss Alice Hunter Buckinghamshire
HP13 6PJ
Clarinet, Cello
Classical and trad jazz
Mr Francis Mullaly Tyne and Wear
HP13
Clarinet, Piano, Saxophone, Music Theory, Aural Training, GCSE+A-level Music
Classical, Jazz, Contemporary, Musicals, Pop/Rock
Mrs Becky Gibson Aylesbury
HP20 1LY
Clarinet, Piano, Saxophone
Classical, Jazz, Popular, Blues
Mr Lawrence Wootten MA (Music Performance) High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire
HP11 1QA
Saxophone, Clarinet, Recorder
All genres/styles
Mr Ashley Whitelock Buckinghamshire Musicians Union Member
HP13 7AP
Piano, Guitar, Bass guitar, Ukulele, Mandolin, Saxophone, Flute, Clarinet
Any!!
Mr KEN KOLB Nr Aylesbury & Bicester, Buckinghamshire
HP18 0SH
Saxophone(s), Trumpet, Cornet, Clarinet, Tombone to grade 3 only, Tuba
All styles for those wanting to qualify at ABRSM, to play in bands or as a solo for fun.
Mr Christopher Stripp Greater London
HP21
Clarinet, Bass Clarinet, Saxophone, Flute, Piano
Mrs Ruth Holiday Buckinghamshire
MK18 1TX
Clarinet
Clarinet, Theory, Aural All levels
Mr Robert Fowler Bierton, Buckinghamshire Musicians Union Member
HP22 5DP
Saxophone, Clarinet, Flute
ABRSM Trinity/Guildhal, Jazz, Improvisation
Miss JASMIN Power Buckinghamshire
HP13 5JL
Clarinet, Music Theory
Mr Will White Buckinghamshire, Buckinghamshire
UB9 5GB
Clarinet, Alto/Tenor Saxophones, Music Theory, GCSE and A-Level Music Supplementation.
Classical, Contemporary, Jazz/Klezmer
Mr Ross Pearson Buckinghamshire, Greater London
HP8 4JX
Clarinet
I can teach students up to Grade 8 level and am able to work with ABRSM and Trinity syllabuses
Mr James Manwaring Berks, Berkshire
SL4 4PS
Clarinet, Alto Saxophone, Tenor Saxophone, Trombone, Piano
A range of styles - classical, jazz, modern, musical theatre
Mrs Joanne Green Milton keynes, Buckinghamshire
MK19 7LB
Woodwind: saxophone, Clarinet, Flute, Recorder
Woodwind
Mrs Hayley Landon Buckinghamshire, Buckinghamshire
HP16 9QH
Violin, Clarinet, Piano, Music Theory
Classical, General
Mr James Wright BMus(Hons) AGSM LGSM ALCM LLCM Buckinghamshire
HP20 1HJ
Piano, Flute, Saxophone, Clarinet, Keyboard, Theory
Jazz, Classical, Blues, Pop, Theory, Diploma
Mr Kenneth Kolb Grendon Underwood, Oxfordshire
HP18 0SH
Saxophone Clarinet Cornet Trumpet Trombone
Saxophones to grade 8 Clarinet and brass to grade 5, practical ABRSM Also Playing in small bands.
Miss Rosemary Taylor Berkshire
SL4
Clarinet, Singing, Music Theory
Classical
Mr RICHARD HAEZAERT High Wycombe, Bucks
HP10 9UU
Piano. Euphonium. Cornet. (Brass band instruments)., Flute. Clarinet. Saxophone.
Classical. Romantic. Modern.
Ms Andree Baudet Great Missenden, Bucks Musicians Union Member
HP16 0PY
Saxophones, Clarinet, Piano
Classical, Blues, Jazz, Funk, Improvisation , Pop, Exams
Miss Melanie Foster Buckinghamshire
HP13 6BN
clarinet , alto sax , baritone sax , bass clarinet , soprano sax , tenor sax
classical, jazz, music theatre, opera, west end
Mrs Rowena Tew Buckinghamshire
HP10 0BU
I teach Flute, Clarinet, Oboe, Sax, Piano, Keyboard, Guitar, Voice and theory of music all to Diploma level. Any age welcome, exams optional.
A diverse teacher who aims to bring enjoyment to the learning of music and instruments. I teach a variety of styles, from improvisation to full on classical -but the emphasis remains on enjoyment.
Mr Tom Rodda Buckinghamshire
HP6 5PX
Clarinet, Alto Saxophone
All