In association with
Adlingfleet, DN14 Aike, YO25 Airmyn, DN14 Aldbrough, HU11 Allerthorpe, YO4 Anlaby, HU10 Arram, HU17 Asselby, DN14 Atwick, YO25 Aughton, YO4 Bainton, YO25 Balkholme, DN14 Barmby Moor, YO42 Barmby on the Marsh, DN14 Barmston, YO25 Beeford, YO25 Bellasize, DN14 Bempton, YO15 Bentley, HU17 Bessingby, YO16 Beswick, YO25 Beverley, HU17 Bewholme, YO25 Bielby, YO42 Bilton, HU11 Bishop Burton, HU17 Bishop Wilton, YO4 Blacktoft, DN14 Bolton, YO4 Boynton, YO16 Brandesburton, YO25 Brantingham, HU15 Breighton, YO8 Bridlington, YO16 Brigham, YO25 Broomfleet, HU15 Brough, HU15 Bubwith, YO8 Buckton, YO15 Bugthorpe, YO4 Burnby, YO4 Bursea, YO4 Burshill, YO25 Burstwick, HU12 Burton Agnes, YO25 Burton Fleming, YO25 Burton Pidsea, HU12 Carnaby, YO16 Catwick, HU17 Cherry Burton, HU17 Church End, YO25 Coniston, HU11 Cottam, YO25 Cottingham, HU16 Cowlam Manor, YO25 Dunnington, YO25 Dunswell, HU6 Easington, HU12 East Cottingwith, YO4 East Cowick, DN14 Eastburn, YO25 Eastrington, DN14 Ellerker, HU15 Ellerton, YO4 Elloughton, HU15 Elmswell, YO25 Elstronwick, HU12 Eppleworth, HU16 Etton, HU17 Everingham, YO42 Everthorpe, HU15 Fangfoss, YO4 Faxfleet, DN14 Fimber, YO25 Flamborough, YO15 Flinton, HU11 Foggathorpe, YO8 Fordon, YO25 Foston on the Wolds, YO25 Fraisthorpe, YO15 Fridaythorpe, YO25 Full Sutton, YO4 Ganstead, HU11 Gardham, HU17 Garton, HU11 Garton-on-the-Wolds, YO25 Gembling, YO25 Gilberdyke, HU15 Goodmanham, YO4 Goole, DN14 Gowdall, DN14 Gowthorpe, YO4 Goxhill, HU11 Gransmoor, YO25 Great Cowden, HU11 Great Driffield, YO25 Great Givendale, YO4 Great Hatfield, HU11 Great Kelk, YO25 Gribthorpe, DN14 Grindale, YO16 Gunby, YO8 Haisthorpe, YO25 Halsham, HU12 Harlthorpe, YO8 Harpham, YO25 Haven Side, HU12 Hayton, YO42 Hedon, HU12 Hempholme, YO25 Hessle, HU13 High Catton, YO4 High Hunsley, YO4 Highfield, YO8 Hilderthorpe, YO15 Hollym, HU19 Holme on the Wolds, HU17 Holme-on-Spalding-Moor, YO43 Holmpton, HU19 Hook, DN14 Hornsea, HU18 Hotham, YO43 Howden, DN14 Huggate, YO42 Humbleton, HU11 Hutton Cranswick, YO25 Kelleythorpe, YO25 Keyingham, HU12 Kilham, YO25 Kilnsea, HU12 Kilnwick, YO25 Kilpin, DN14 Kirby Underdale, YO4 Kirk Ella, HU10 Kirkburn, YO25 Knedlington, DN14 Langtoft, YO25 Laxton, DN14 Laytham, YO42 Leconfield, HU17 Lelley, HU12 Leven, HU17 Lissett, YO25 Little Burton, YO25 Little Catwick, HU17 Little Driffield, YO25 Little Weighton, HU20 Lockington, YO25 Londesborough, YO4 Long Riston, HU11 Low Catton, YO4 Lowthorpe, YO25 Lund, YO25 Mappleton, HU18 Market Weighton, YO43 Marton, HU11 Melbourne, YO42 Meltonby, YO42 Middleton-on-the-Wolds, YO25 Millington, YO4 Moles-croft, HU17 Moor End, YO4 Nafferton, YO25 New Ellerby, HU11 Newport, HU15 Newsholme, DN14 Newton upon Derwent, YO4 North Cave, HU15 North Cliffe, YO4 North Dalton, YO25 North Ferriby, HU14 North Frodingham, YO25 North Newbald, YO43 Nunburnholme, YO4 Octon, YO25 Old Ellerby, HU11 Old Goole, DN14 Old Hall, HU12 Old Sunderlandwick, YO25 Ottringham, HU12 Ousefleet, DN14 Out Newton, HU19 Owstwick, HU12 Patrington, HU12 Paull, HU12 Pocklington, YO42 Pollington, DN14 Preston, HU12 Rawcliffe, DN14 Rawcliffe Bridge, DN14 Reedness, DN14 Rimswell, HU19 Riplingham, HU15 Rise, HU11 Rolston, HU18 Roos, HU12 Rotsea, YO25 Routh, HU17 Rowley, HU20 Rudston, YO25 Ruston Parva, YO25 Saltmarshe, DN14 Sancton, YO4 Sand Hole, YO4 Sandholme, HU15 Scalby, HU15 Scorborough, YO25 Seaton, HU11 Seaton Ross, YO4 Sewerby, YO15 Shiptonthorpe, YO43 Sigglesthorne, HU11 Skeffling, HU12 Skelton, DN14 Skerne, YO25 Skidby, HU16 Skipsea, YO25 Skirpenbeck, YO41 Sledmere, YO25 Snaith, DN14 South Cave, HU15 South Cliffe, YO4 South Dalton, HU17 South Newbald, YO4 South Skirlaugh, HU11 Southburn, YO25 Spaldington, DN14 Sproatley, HU11 Staddlethorpe, HU15 Stamford Bridge, YO4 Storwood, YO42 Sunk Island, HU12 Sutton upon Derwent, YO4 Swanland, HU14 Swaythorpe, YO25 Swine, HU11 Swinefleet, DN14 Thearne, HU17 Thorngumbald, HU12 Thornholme, YO25 Thornton, YO4 Thorpe, YO25 Thorpe le Street, YO4 Thwing, YO25 Tibthorpe, YO25 Tickton, HU17 Towthorpe, YO25 Tunstall, HU12 Ulrome, YO25 Wadworth Hill, HU12 Walkington, HU17 Wansford, YO25 Warter, YO4 Watton, YO25 Wawne, HU7 Waxholme, HU19 Weeton, HU12 Welton, HU15 Welwick, HU12 West Ella, HU14 West End, YO25 West Newton, HU11 Wetwang, YO25 Whitgift, DN14 Wilberfoss, YO41 Willerby, HU10 Willitoft, YO8 Winestead, HU12 Withernsea, HU19 Withernwick, HU11 Wold Newton, YO25 Woodmansey, HU17 Wressle, YO8 Yapham, YO4 Yokefleet, DN14 Youlthorpe, YO4

Private Accompanists

Name Location Musicians Union Member Child Protection Training Qualifications Verified Memberships Training
Premium Members
Miss Amy Parkin Humberside
HU17 9HU
Piano, Flute, Voice, Music Theory
Mainly Classical (including Baroque and Romantic), though I have experience playing a variety of 20th Century music.
Standard Members
Mr Andy Goldsmith Howden
DN14
Piano, Saxophone
Classical, Jazz, Theory, Pure Enjoyment, GCSE and A Level Composition, Diploma Tutorials
Mr TERRY HUNTER Humberside
DN14 7QR
Violin, Mandolin, Piano, Keyboard
Classical and Traditional Folk
Mrs Nicki Owen East Yorkshire, Humberside
HU11
Piano, Violin, Theory, Aural
Classical, Modern/pop
Mrs Rachael England Humberside
HU13 0SD
Violin, piano
Classical, and for fun
Mr Chun Wing Alvin Lee Humberside
HU6 7SE
Piano, Theory
Classical music, Pop music, No grade to grade 6, Half price for the first lesson
Mr Adam McGuinn The Paddock
DN14 0TY
Electric Guitar, Acoustic Guitar, Bass Guitar, Ukulele, Banjo and Music Theory
Blues, Jazz, Funk, all types of Rock, Fusion, Latin..., , Able to sight read and learn from ear
Mr Stephen Hill East Yorkshire
DN14 6YG
Teach: Piano, Flute, Piccolo and Music Theory, , Aural test preparation, , Accompaniment: Piano, Organ, Keys, Flute and Piccolo
Classical, Pop, RnB, Jazz, Contemporary, Musical, Film, Soul, Gospel
Mrs Liz Whitaker Driffield, Yorkshire (North)
YO25
Piano, Keyboard, Music Theory
Classical, Modern
Mr Conrad Dean Yorkshire (North)
HU17 0TP
Classical Guitar, Electric Guitar, Piano, Drums
Mrs Leonie Creswell Humberside
YO25 8ND
Piano
Classical
Mr Michael Cooper York, Yorkshire (North)
YO42 2PU
Piano, Clarinet, Organ, Trumpet, Flute
Mr David Ward Humberside
HU15 2BQ
All instruments (including voice)
Miss Jennifer Ho-man Yeung UK, Humberside
HU6 7SN
Recorder, Piano
Mr Lester Griffiths-Bartlett Humberside
HU13 0TF
Piano. French Horn. Trumpet. Cornet. Tenor Horn.
All styles catered for. , Music Theory/Aural Tuition available.
Mrs Rachel Derbyshire Yorkshire (North)
YO42
Piano , Recorders, Flute, Theory, GCSE, A Level
All styles covered including classical and popular., ABRSM exams.