In association with
Abbey Village, PR6 Abbeystead, LA2 Accrington, BB5 Acre, BB5 Adlington, BL6 Altham, BB5 Ansdell, FY8 Appley Bridge, WN6 Arkholme, LA6 Aughton, L39 Aughton, LA2 Aughton Park, L39 Bacup, OL13 Balderstone, BB2 Bamber Bridge, PR5 Banks, PR9 Barley, BB12 Barnoldswick, BB8 Barrow, BB7 Barrow Nook, L39 Barrowford, BB9 Barton, L39 Barton, PR3 Bashall Eaves, BB7 Bashall Town, BB7 Baxenden, BB5 Becconsall, PR4 Belmont, BL7 Belthorn, BB1 Bescar, L40 Bickerstaffe, L39 Billington, BB7 Bilsborrow, PR3 Bispham, FY2 Blackburn, BB1 Blacko, BB9 Blackpool, FY1 Bolton by Bowland, BB7 Bolton-le-Sands, LA5 Borwick, LA6 Bottom Head, LA2 Bowgreave, PR3 Bracewell, BD23 Braides, LA2 Bretherton, PR5 Brierfield, BB10 Brindle, PR6 Brinscall, PR6 Britannia, OL13 Broadley, OL12 Brookhouse, LA2 Broughton, PR3 Brown Edge, PR8 Burn Naze, FY5 Burnley, BB11 Burscough, L40 Burscough Bridge, L40 Calder Vale, PR3 Cantsfield, LA6 Capernwray, LA6 Carleton, FY6 Carnforth, LA5 Catforth, PR4 Catlow, BB10 Caton, LA2 Catterall, PR3 Chapeltown, BL7 Charnock Richard, PR7 Chatburn, BB7 Chipping, PR3 Chorley, PR7 Church, BB5 Churchtown, PR3 Claughton, LA2 Claughton, PR3 Clayton-le-Moors, BB5 Clayton-le-Woods, PR5 Cleveleys, FY5 Clifton, PR4 Clitheroe, BB7 Cockerham, LA2 Colne, BB8 Common Edge, FY4 Conder Green, LA2 Coppull, PR7 Coppull Moor, PR7 Copster Green, BB1 Cottam, PR4 Cowan Bridge, LA6 Crawford, WN8 Crawshawbooth, BB4 Crossgill, LA2 Crossmoor, PR4 Croston, PR5 Cuddy Hill, PR4 Dalton, WN8 Darwen, BB3 Digmoor, WN8 Dolphinholme, LA2 Downham, BB7 Downholland Cross, L39 Dunnockshaw, BB4 Dunsop Bridge, BB7 Eagland Hill, PR3 Earby, BB8 Earcroft, BB3 Eccleston, PR7 Edenfield, BL0 Edgworth, BL7 Elston, PR2 Elswick, PR4 Esprick, PR4 Euxton, PR7 Ewood, BB2 Farington, PR5 Fence, BB12 Feniscowles, BB2 Fisher's Row, PR3 Fishwick, PR1 Fleetwood, FY7 Forton, PR3 Foulridge, BB8 Freckleton, PR4 Fulwood, PR2 Galgate, LA2 Garstang, PR3 Gisburn, BB7 Glasson, LA2 Goosnargh, PR3 Great Altcar, L37 Great Eccleston, PR3 Great Harwood, BB6 Great Marton, FY3 Great Mitton, BB7 Great Plumpton, PR4 Greenhalgh, PR4 Gressingham, LA2 Greystone, BB9 Grimeford Village, PR6 Grimsargh, PR2 Grindleton, BB7 Haggate, BB10 Haighton Green, PR2 Halsall, L39 Halton, LA2 Hambleton, FY6 Hambleton Moss Side, FY6 Hapton, BB11 Hareden, BB7 Harle Syke, BB10 Haskayne, L39 Haslingden, BB4 Haslingden Grane, BB4 Healey, OL12 Heaton, LA3 Helmshore, BB4 Hesketh Bank, PR4 Hesketh Lane, PR3 Heskin Green, PR7 Hest Bank, LA2 Heysham, LA3 Higham, BB12 Higher Ballam, FY8 Higher Thrushgill, LA2 Higher Walton, PR5 Hoddlesden, BB3 Hoghton, PR5 Holden, BB7 Holme Chapel, BB10 Holmeswood, L40 Hornby, LA2 Horton, BD23 Huncoat, BB5 Hundred End, PR4 Hurst Green, BB7 Hurstwood, BB10 Hutton, PR4 Inglewhite, PR3 Inskip, PR4 Ireby, LA6 Kelbrook, BB8 Kirkham, PR4 Knott End-on-Sea, FY6 Knowle Green, PR3 Lancaster, LA1 Laneshawbridge, BB8 Langho, BB6 Lea Town, PR4 Leck, LA6 Lee, LA2 Leyland, PR5 Limbrick, PR6 Little Bispham, FY5 Longridge, PR3 Longton, PR4 Love Clough, BB4 Low Moor, BB7 Lower Darwen, BB3 Lower Green Bank, LA2 Lower Thurnham, LA2 Lowgill, LA2 Lytham, FY8 Lytham St Anne's, FY8 Marshaw, LA2 Mawdesley, L40 Meanley, BB7 Melling, LA6 Mellor, BB2 Mellor Brook, BB2 Mere Brow, PR9 Middle Salter, LA2 Middleton, LA3 Midge Hall, PR5 Mill Houses, LA2 Moor Cock, LA2 Moor Nook, PR3 Morecambe, LA4 Moss Side, PR4 Much Hoole, PR4 Nateby, PR3 Nelson, BB9 Nether Burrow, LA6 Nether Kellet, LA6 New Lane, L40 New Longton, PR4 New Row, PR3 Newburgh, WN8 Newby, BB7 Newchurch, BB12 Newchurch, BB4 Newsham, PR3 Newsholme, BB7 Newton, BB7 Newton, LA6 Norbreck, FY5 Normoss, FY3 Oakenclough, PR3 Ormskirk, L39 Osbaldeston, BB2 Oswaldtwistle, BB5 Out Rawcliffe, PR3 Over Kellet, LA6 Overton, LA3 Oxcliffe Hill, LA3 Padiham, BB12 Parbold, WN8 Paythorne, BB7 Pendleton, BB7 Penwortham, PR1 Pilling, PR3 Pilling Lane, FY6 Pinfold, L40 Pleasington, BB2 Poulton-le-Fylde, FY6 Preesall, FY6 Preston, PR1 Priest Hutton, LA6 Quernmore, LA2 Ratten Row, PR3 Rawtenstall, BB4 Read, BB12 Ribbleton, PR1 Ribchester, PR3 Rimington, BB7 Rishton, BB1 Rivington, BL6 Roby Mill, WN8 Roseacre, PR4 Roughlee, BB9 Rufford, L40 Ryal Fold, BB3 Sabden, BB7 Salesbury, BB1 Saltcotes, FY8 Salterforth, BB8 Samlesbury, PR5 Samlesbury Bottoms, PR5 Sandylands, LA3 Sawley, BB7 Scaris-brick, L40 Scarth Hill, L40 Scorton, PR3 Scotforth, LA1 Sharoe Green, PR2 Shawforth, OL12 Shirdley Hill, PR8 Silverdale, LA5 Simonstone, BB12 Singleton, FY6 Skelmersdale, WN8 Slaidburn, BB7 Slyne, LA2 Snape Green, PR8 Sollom, PR4 Squires Gate, FY4 St Anne's, FY8 St Michael's on Wyre, PR3 Stacksteads, OL13 Staining, FY3 Stake Pool, PR3 Stalmine, FY6 Staynall, FY6 Stodday, LA2 Stonyhurst College, BB7 Street, PR3 Stubbins, BL0 Swillbrook, PR4 Sykes, BB7 Tardy Gate, PR5 Tarleton, PR4 Tarlscough, L40 Tarnbrook, LA2 Tatham, LA2 Thistleton, PR4 Thornton, FY5 Tockholes, BB3 Torrisholme, LA4 Tosside, BD23 Town Green, L39 Trawden, BB8 Treales, PR4 Trunnah, FY5 Tunstall, LA6 Turton Bottoms, BL7 Up Holland, WN8 Upper Thurnham, LA2 Waddington, BB7 Walk Mill, BB10 Walker Fold, BB7 Walmer Bridge, PR4 Walton-le-Dale, PR5 Warton, LA5 Warton, PR4 Water, BB4 Waterfoot, BB4 Weeton, PR4 Weir, OL13 Wennington, LA2 Wesham, PR4 West Bradford, BB7 West End, LA4 Westby, PR4 Westhead, L40 Whalley, BB7 Wharles, PR4 Wheatley Lane, BB12 Wheelton, PR6 Whin Lane End, PR3 White Coppice, PR6 Whitechapel, PR3 Whitewell, BB7 Whittington, LA6 Whittle-le-Woods, PR6 Whitworth, OL12 Wilpshire, BB1 Winewall, BB8 Winmarleigh, PR3 Wiswell, BB7 Withnell, PR6 Woodplumpton, PR4 Worsthorne, BB10 Worston, BB7 Wray, LA2 Wrea Green, PR4 Wrightington Bar, WN6 Wycoller, BB8 Yealand Conyers, LA5 Yealand Redmayne, LA5

Schools

Name / Description

We couldn't find any schools matching your search criteria.

Retailers

Name / Description
Clive Morley Harps Ltd
Lever & Concert Pedal Harps for…
mgrmusic.com
Online Resources for Music Teachers…
ukSaxHire
Over 200 instruments in stock from…

Private Teachers

Name Location Musicians Union Member Child Protection Training Qualifications Verified Memberships Training
Premium Members
Mrs Lyndsey Gawne DipLCM Lancashire Qualifications Verified
PR5 6FR
Piano, Keyboard, Bassoon, Flute
Classical, Pop, Jazz, Rock, Choral, Swing, Blues
Mr Joseph Dykes Lancashire
BB7 2HJ
Harp, Flute
Classical, Folk/Traditional, Pop and Jazz
Mrs Patricia Wallis B.MUS(Hons), PGCE, ALCM Lancashire
PR7
Piano, keyboard, flute, music theory tuition.
All
Mr Martin Skyrme Lancashire
FY8 4PR
Flute/Piccolo , Saxophone(s), Clarinet, Guitar , Improvisation/Jazz, Music Theory
Classical, Pop, Rock, Jazz
Mrs Joanne Naughton GBSM ABSM PGCE Lancashire
PR7 3LA
Piano/Keyboard, Drumming, Flute, Guitar, Composition/Arranging, Music Theory
Joanne is experienced in teaching all styles. Her students regularly achieve distinction in their exams. She makes learning fun.
Mr Paul Heptinstall GBSM ABSM PGCE Lancashire
PR5 8ES
Bassoon , Clarinet, Saxophone, Flute, Oboe, Piano, Keyboards
Standard Members
Mrs Jane Jackson Lancashire
BB7 4HB
Piano , Flute, Clarinet, Saxophone, Recorder, Theory
Classical, Modern, ABRSM Examinatons
Mrs Susan Rachel Elizabeth Smithson Lancashire
LA2 8JY
Piano, Flute, Saxophone, Recorder
Jazz, Classical, Popular
Miss Martha Lucy Thompson Preston, Lancashire
PR2 8EL
Flute/Theory/Aural/Musical workshops
Classical, Improvisation, Graded Examinations (Trinity Guildhall and ABRSM), Special Educational Needs and Disabilities, Theory, Aural, Just for Fun!, , I am an enthusiastic and creative teacher and have the ability to adapt my teaching style to suit all ages and needs., , I am punctual, reliable and self-motivated with a great passion for my instrument. I enjoy teaching and am keen to pass on my skills through music.
Miss Victoria Saynor Lancashire
LA1 4YG
Flute, Basics in note reading
Mrs Jenny Clancy Lancashire
PR4 3EP
Flute, Piccolo, Piano, Music theory, GCSE music listening work
Classical, Modern
Mr Ben Walker Darwen, Lancashire
BB3 2JX
Uilleann Pipes (Trad Irish) , Flute(Trad Irish and Jazz) , Piano (classical and Jazz)
Traditional Irish , Jazz , Classical (Piano)
Mrs Rebecca Roberts Accrington, Lancashire
BB5 4JR
Flute, Recorder, Piano, Theory
Classical
Ms A M Holmes-Chadwick Lancashire
BB3 3JN
Flute,Piccolo,Piano,Keyboard,, Recorder (4 different types),Clarinet,Oboe, Singing and Music theory. I'm also an Accompanist., , I also offer lessons to pupils who need extra help with their GCSE music exams.
Mr Doug Drake Lancashire
PR4 3AD
Clarinet / Flute / Saxophone / keyboard
Classical / Jazz
Mr Peter Ogden MA (Mus), PG Dip Mus, BA (Hons). Lancs, Lancashire Musicians Union Member
PR7 1RU
Trumpet/Cornet/Flugel Horn, Euphonium/Baritone/Tuba, Tenor Horn, Clarinet, Saxophone, Flute
Prepared for Associated Board and Trinity examinations, , Prepared for Music Festivals, , Brassband, Orchestral, Solo, Ensemble
Miss Kerry Owen Dip ABRSM Burnley, Lancashire
BB11 5RJ
Piano, Flute
Piano - Beginners to Advanced, Flute - Beginners to Advanced, Theory to Grade 5, ABRSM, Trinity Guildhall
Miss Kirsty Howarth Greater Manchester
BL6
Saxophone, Flute, Clarinet, Voice, Beginner piano
All styles/genres
Miss Victoria Martin Lancashire
BB8 0HJ
Flute
Classical, Music theory, Improvisation , Blues , Rock , Alternative flute techniques
Mrs Hilary Ashton Lancashire
BB7 1BQ
Flute, Singing, Beginner Piano
Classical, All round vocal training
Mrs Sarah Henderson Lancashire Musicians Union Member
LA1 2PH
With extensive training in Classical singing at Queen's University, Belfast I am trained in operatic aswell as classical and musical theatre genres of the voice. I have participated in recitals as part of examinations and been involved in school and community choirs that have helped me gain further experience and knowledge of the Voice. , From the age of six years old I have been very enthusiastic to learn the piano and have loved being an accompanist for choirs aswell as playing in my church and for examinations. , Through my secondary school education I took up the flute and enjoyed learning how to control my breathing and playing challenging pieces for graded examinations and in the school orchestra and Junior concert band.
Classical, Opera and Musical Theatre
Ms Nicky Snell Lancashire
LA1 2ND
Piano, Flute, Guitar
Classical Piano and Flute, Chord based guitar.
Mrs Frances Rawson Preston
PR2 9NR
Voice, Piano, Flute, Music theory
Musical theatre, Popular music vocals
Miss Katy Bradley Preston Musicians Union Member
PR4 4SX
Singing, Music Theatre, Flute, Music Theory, Aural Training, Practical Musicianship
Dr Peter Westbrook Lancashire
WN8 6TJ
Flute, Saxophone, Clarinet
Jazz (flutes & saxophone), symphonic (flutes), commercial (all woodwinds)
Mr David Spencer Cumbria
LA1 3AU
Piano, Flute, Drum Kit, Voice
Jazz, classical, contemporary
Miss Ruth Wawszczyk Lancashire
LA1 4LA
Flute
Miss Liz Nightingale Lancashire
BB2
Saxophone, Flute, Clarinet, Recorder
Classical, Pop, Funk, Soul, Jazz
Mrs Emma Hayes-Brown ATCL, BA (hons), PGCE QTS Lancashire, Lancashire
FY7 8SB
Flute, Clarinet, Theory, Alto Sax, GCSE music preparation (theory, composing and performing)
Mrs Natalie Hardman Burscough, Ormskirk
L40 7SY
Piano (to Grade 8), Flute (to Grade 6), Clarinet (to Grade 4)
Classical
Mrs Jane Pembleton-Smyth Preston, Lancashire
PR2 3WD
Flute & music theory
Classical
Mrs Clare Lord PGCE (RNCM) Lancashire Musicians Union Member
OL12
Trumpet/ Cornet, Trombone, Euphonium/ Baritone, Tenor Horn, Tuba, , Voice (pop), , Saxophone (Beginners to Intermediate), Clarinet (Beginners only), Flute (Beginners only)
Mrs Victoria Fletcher BA (Hons), Dip Mus, ATCL, Dip & CT ABRSM Blackburn, Lancashire
BB6 7TA
Clarinet , Saxophone, Flute
Mrs Lindsey Cooper Lancashire
BB6 8HD
Piano. , Flute, Theory
Mrs Justine Leedam Barkerhouse Rd, Nelson
BB9 9LR
Piano, Violin, Music Theory, Guitar, Flute, Clarinet, Saxophone, Singing
Classical, Modern Styles, ABRSM Examinations
Mrs Adrienne Makin Lancashire
FY8 3NB
Piano, Keyboard, Saxophone, Clarinet, Flute , Recorder, Music Theory
Mrs Susan Brett B.Ed (music) Lancashire
PR6 7BJ
Flute, Recorder, Piano, Theory
Classical, General Musicianship
Mrs Jane Pembleton-Smyth Preston
PR2 3WD
Flute , Music Theory
Classical
Mr Chris Jolly Greater Manchester
OL12 6XU
Saxophone (Sop, Alto, Tenor, Bari), Clarinet, Percussion to Grade 5, Flute to Grade 3, Composition
Teach all styles and genres
Miss Gwen Harborne BMus PGCE Lancashire, Greater London
PR7 7BA
Flute (also piccolo where appropriate), Recorder, Piano, Accompaniment, Music Theory, GCSE Music tuition
Classical, Contemporary
Mrs Berry Moore Strand road , Preston
PR1 8UR
Flute, Saxophone, alto and tenor, cello, ukelele, clarinet, piano, recorder, trumpet, cornet, vocal
Ms Anne Gaelan Bare, Lancashire
LA4 6BD
flute, Chinese flute, piano, keyboard
classical, pop, rock, opera, blues, jazz, folk
Miss Liz Rowe Preston, Lancashire
PR3 0JY
Piano, Voice, Flute
Classically trained, but I keep to the interests of the pupil.
Mrs Joanna Brennan Lancaster
LA2 7FE
Flute, fife, piano, music theory
Mr Kevin Smith Lancashire
FY3 0EG
Keyboard, Piano, Organ, Music Theory, Ukulele, Brass, Flute, Recorder, Guitar, Voice/Singing
Miss Annabel Elkington Lancashire
LA1 1XN
Flute, Piccolo, Alto and Tenor Saxophone
Classical , Jazz, 20th Century
Miss Rachel Cotton
BB1
Singing, Voice, Flute (beginner)
Classical, Musical Theatre, Pop, Music theory
Miss Rebecca Weatherby Rochdale, Greater Manchester
OL12
Piano, Flute, Music Theory, GCSE Music Support
Classical, Pop, Rock
Mrs Rosie Harrison Scorton, Lancashire
PR3 1BH
Clarinet, Flute, Soprano/alto/tenor sax, Piano, Music theory
Classical, jazz
Mr Jeff Taylor Rossendale, Lancashire
BB4
Flute, Music Theory
Classical, Jazz, Folk