In association with
Acaster Selby, YO5 Acklam, YO17 Agglethorpe, DL8 Ainderby Quernhow, YO7 Ainderby Steeple, DL7 Ainthorpe, YO21 Airton, BD23 Aiskew, DL8 Aislaby, YO18 Aldborough, YO5 Aldbrough St John, DL11 Aldburgh, HG4 Aldfield, HG4 Aldro, YO17 Aldwark, YO6 Allerston, YO18 Alne, YO61 Amotherby, YO17 Ampleforth, YO62 Angram, YO2 Appleton Roebuck, YO23 Appleton Wiske, DL6 Appleton-le-Moors, YO62 Appleton-le-Street, YO17 Appletreewick, BD23 Arkendale, HG5 Arncliffe, BD23 Arncliffe Cote, BD23 Arrathorne, DL8 Asenby, YO7 Askrigg, DL8 Askwith, LS21 Austwick, LA2 Aysgarth, DL8 Azerley, HG4 Bagby, YO7 Bainbridge, DL8 Baldersby, YO7 Bank Newton, BD23 Barden, DL8 Barkston, LS24 Barlby, YO8 Barlow, YO8 Barton, DL10 Barton-le-Street, YO17 Barton-le-Willows, YO6 Battersby, TS9 Beadlam, YO6 Beal, DN14 Beamsley, BD23 Beck Hole, YO22 Beckwithshaw, HG3 Bedale, DL8 Bell Busk, BD23 Bellerby, DL8 Beningbrough, YO30 Bewerley, HG3 Bickerton, LS22 Biggin, LS25 Bilbrough, YO23 Bilton, HG1 Bilton, YO5 Binsoe, HG4 Birdsall, YO17 Birkby, DL7 Birkin, WF11 Birstwith, HG3 Bishop Monkton, HG3 Bishop Thornton, HG3 Blades, DL11 Bland Hill, HG3 Blubber-houses, LS21 Boltby, YO7 Bolton Abbey, BD23 Bolton Bridge, BD23 Bolton Percy, YO5 Bolton-on-Swale, DL10 Bordley, BD23 Boroughbridge, YO5 Borrowby, TS13 Borrowby, YO7 Bossall, YO6 Bradley, DL8 Brafferton, YO62 Brandsby, YO61 Brawby, YO17 Brayshaw, BD23 Brayton, YO8 Brearton, HG3 Bridge Hewick, HG4 Brockfield, YO32 Brompton, DL6 Brompton, YO13 Brompton on Swale, DL10 Brotherton, WF11 Broughton, BD23 Broughton, YO17 Broxa, YO13 Buckden, BD23 Bulmer, YO60 Burdale, YO17 Burn, YO8 Burneston, DL8 Burniston, YO13 Burnsall, BD23 Burnt Yates, HG3 Burrill, DL8 Burtersett, DL8 Burton in Lonsdale, LA6 Burton Leonard, HG3 Burton Salmon, LS25 Burythorpe, YO17 Buttercrambe, YO4 Butterwick, YO17 Caldbergh, DL8 Caldwell, DL11 Calton, BD23 Camblesforth, YO8 Carleton, BD23 Carlton, DL8 Carlton, DN14 Carlton Husthwaite, YO7 Carlton in Cleveland, TS9 Carlton Miniott, YO7 Carperby, DL8 Carthorpe, DL8 Castle Bolton, DL8 Castleton, YO21 Cattal, YO5 Catterick, DL10 Catterick Camp, DL9 Catterton, LS24 Catton, YO7 Cawood, YO8 Cawton, YO6 Cayton, YO11 Chapel Haddlesey, YO8 Chapel-le-Dale, LA6 Chop Gate, TS9 Church Fenton, LS24 Church Houses, YO6 Clap Gate, HG3 Clapham, LA2 Clareton, HG5 Claxton, YO6 Cleasby, DL2 Cleatop, BD24 Cleveland Tontine, DL6 Cliffe, YO8 Clint, HG3 Cloughton, YO13 Cloughton Newlands, YO13 Cockayne, YO6 Cold Kirby, YO7 Colsterdale, HG4 Colton, LS24 Commondale, YO21 Coneysthorpe, YO6 Coneythorpe, HG5 Coniston Cold, BD23 Conistone, BD23 Cononley, BD20 Constable Burton, DL8 Copgrove, HG3 Copt Hewick, HG4 Cotterdale, DL8 Coulton, YO6 Countersett, DL8 Coverham, DL8 Cowesby, YO7 Cowling, BD22 Cowling, DL8 Cowthorpe, LS22 Coxwold, YO61 Crackpot, DL11 Cracoe, BD23 Crakehill, YO7 Crambe, YO6 Crathorne, TS15 Cray, BD23 Crayke, YO61 Cridling Stubbs, WF11 Croft-on-Tees, DL2 Cropton, YO18 Cross Hills, BD20 Cross Lanes, YO6 Cundall, YO61 Dacre, HG3 Dacre Banks, HG3 Dalehouse, TS13 Dalton, DL11 Dalton, YO7 Dalton-on-Tees, DL2 Danby, YO21 Danby Wiske, DL7 Darley, HG3 Deepdale, BD23 Deighton, DL6 Denton, LS29 Dishforth, YO7 Downholme, DL11 Draughton, BD23 Drax, YO8 Drebley, BD23 Duggleby, YO17 Dunkeswick, LS17 Dunsley, YO21 Easby, TS9 Easingwold, YO61 East Appleton, DL10 East Ayton, YO12 East Barnby, YO21 East Cowton, DL7 East Harlsey, DL6 East Hauxwell, DL8 East Heslerton, YO17 East Knapton, YO17 East Layton, DL11 East Lutton, YO17 East Marton, BD23 East Ness, YO6 East Rounton, DL6 East Witton, DL8 Eastby, BD23 Eastfield, YO11 Eavestone, HG4 Ebberston, YO13 Egton, YO21 Egton Bridge, YO21 Eldroth, LA2 Ellerbeck, DL6 Ellerby, TS13 Ellerton, DL10 Ellingstring, HG4 Elslack, BD23 Embsay, BD23 Enterpen, TS15 Eppleby, DL11 Eryholme, DL2 Escrick, YO19 Eshton, BD23 Everley, YO13 Exelby, DL8 Faceby, TS9 Fadmoor, YO62 Fairburn, WF11 Falsgrave, YO12 Fangdale Beck, TS9 Farlington, YO6 Farnham, HG5 Farnley, LS21 Fawdington, YO6 Fearby, HG4 Feetham, DL11 Feizor, LA2 Felixkirk, YO7 Ferrensby, HG5 Fewston, HG3 Filey, YO14 Finghall, DL8 Flasby, BD23 Flask Inn, YO22 Flawith, YO6 Flaxby, HG5 Flaxton, YO60 Flixton, YO11 Folkton, YO11 Follifoot, HG3 Forcett, DL11 Fossdale, DL8 Foston, YO6 Foxholes, YO25 Foxup, BD23 Fremington, DL11 Fryton, YO6 Fylingthorpe, YO22 Galphay, HG4 Gammersgill, DL8 Ganthorpe, YO60 Ganton, YO12 Gargrave, BD23 Gate Helmsley, YO41 Gateforth, YO8 Gatenby, DL7 Gayles, DL11 Giggleswick, BD24 Gillamoor, YO6 Gilling East, YO62 Gilling West, DL10 Girsby, DL2 Glaisdale, YO21 Glasshouses, HG3 Glusburn, BD20 Goathland, YO22 Goldsborough, HG5 Goldsborough, YO21 Grafton, YO5 Grange, TS9 Grantley, HG4 Grassington, BD23 Great Ayton, TS9 Great Barugh, YO17 Great Broughton, TS9 Great Busby, TS9 Great Crakehall, DL8 Great Edstone, YO62 Great Fencote, DL7 Great Habton, YO17 Great Heck, DN14 Great Langton, DL7 Great Ouseburn, YO5 Great Smeaton, DL6 Green Hammerton, YO5 Greenhow Hill, HG3 Grewelthorpe, HG4 Grinton, DL11 Gristhorpe, YO14 Grosmont, YO22 Gunnerside, DL11 Hackforth, DL8 Hackness, YO13 Halton East, BD23 Halton Gill, BD23 Halton West, BD23 Hambleton, YO8 Hampsthwaite, HG3 Hanlith, BD23 Hardraw, DL8 Harmby, DL8 Harome, YO62 Harrogate, HG1 Harton, YO6 Harwood Dale, YO13 Hawes, DL8 Hawkswick, BD23 Hawnby, YO6 Healaugh, DL11 Healaugh, LS24 Healey, HG4 Hebden, BD23 Hellifield, BD23 Helmsley, YO41 Helmsley Sproxton, YO62 Helperby, YO6 Helperthorpe, YO17 Helwith Bridge, BD24 Hemingbrough, YO8 Hensall, DN14 Hetton, BD23 Heyshaw, HG3 High Bentham, LA2 High Birkwith, BD24 High Burton, HG4 High Ellington, HG4 High Entercommon, DL6 High Harrogate, HG1 High Hawsker, YO22 High Hutton, YO6 High Kilburn, YO6 High Shaw, DL8 Hill End, BD23 Hillam, LS25 Hinderwell, TS13 Hirst Courtney, YO8 Holgate, SO24 Hornby, DL6 Hornby, DL8 Horsehouse, DL8 Horton in Ribblesdale, BD24 Houlsyke, YO21 Hovingham, YO62 Howe, YO7 Howgill, BD23 Howsham, YO60 Hubberholme, BD23 Huby, LS17 Huby, YO61 Hudswell, DL11 Hunmanby, YO14 Hunsingore, LS22 Hunt House, YO22 Hunton, DL8 Hurst, DL11 Husthwaite, YO61 Hutton Bonville, DL7 Hutton Buscel, YO13 Hutton Conyers, HG4 Hutton Rudby, TS15 Hutton Sessay, YO7 Hutton Wandesley, YO5 Hutton-le-Hole, YO62 Ilton, HG4 Ingerthorpe, HG3 Ingleby Arncliffe, DL6 Ingleby Cross, DL6 Ingleby Greenhow, TS9 Ingleton, LA6 Irton, YO12 Ivelet, DL11 Jack Hill, LS21 Kearton, DL11 Keasden, LA2 Keld, DL11 Keldholme, YO6 Keldy Castle, YO18 Kelfield, YO19 Kellington, DN14 Kennythorpe, YO17 Kepwick, YO7 Kettleness, YO21 Kettlesing, HG3 Kettlesing Bottom, HG3 Kettlewell, BD23 Kidstones, DL8 Kilburn, YO6 Kildale, YO21 Kildwick, BD20 Killinghall, HG3 Kilnsey, BD23 Kiplin, DL10 Kirby Grindalythe, YO17 Kirby Hill, DL11 Kirby Hill, HG4 Kirby Knowle, YO7 Kirby Misperton, YO17 Kirby Sigston, DL6 Kirby Wiske, YO7 Kirk Deighton, LS22 Kirk Hammerton, YO5 Kirkbridge, DL8 Kirkby, TS9 Kirkby Fleetham, DL7 Kirkby Malham, BD23 Kirkby Malzeard, HG4 Kirkby Mills, YO6 Kirkby Overblow, HG3 Kirkby Wharfe, LS24 Kirkbymoorside, YO62 Kirkham, YO6 Kirklington, DL8 Knaresborough, HG5 Knayton, YO7 Langbar, LS29 Langcliffe, BD24 Langdale End, YO13 Langthorne, DL8 Langthorpe, YO5 Langthwaite, DL11 Langton, YO17 Lastingham, YO6 Laverton, HG4 Lawkland, LA2 Lealholm, YO21 Leathley, LS21 Leavening, YO17 Lebberston, YO11 Leeming, DL7 Leeming Bar, DL7 Leighton, HG4 Leppington, YO17 Levisham, YO18 Leyburn, DL8 Linton, BD23 Linton-on-Ouse, YO6 Little Ayton, TS9 Little Barugh, YO17 Little Fencote, DL7 Little Fenton, LS25 Little Habton, YO17 Little Holtby, DL8 Little Ouseburn, YO5 Little Ribston, LS22 Little Smeaton, WF8 Little Thirkleby, YO7 Littlebeck, YO22 Littlethorpe, HG4 Litton, BD23 Lockton, YO18 Lofthouse, HG3 Londonderry, DL7 Long Drax, YO8 Long Gill, BD23 Long Marston, YO26 Long Preston, BD23 Lothersdale, BD20 Low Bentham, LA2 Low Bradley, BD20 Low Burton, HG4 Low Eggborough, DN14 Low Entercommon, DL6 Low Hawkser, YO22 Low Hutton, YO6 Low Laithe, HG3 Low Marishes, YO17 Low Mill, YO6 Low Row, DL11 Low Worsall, TS15 Lower Dunsforth, YO5 Lumby, LS25 Lund, YO8 Lythe, YO21 Malham, BD23 Malton, YO17 Manfield, DL2 Markington, HG3 Marrick, DL11 Marsett, DL8 Marske, DL11 Marton, YO51 Marton Abbey, YO6 Marton-le-Moor, HG4 Masham, HG4 Maunby, YO7 Mearbeck, BD23 Melmerby, DL8 Melmerby, HG4 Melsonby, DL10 Menethorpe, YO17 Mickleby, TS13 Mickley, HG4 Mid Mossdale, DL8 Middleham, DL8 Middlesmoor, HG3 Middleton, YO18 Middleton Quernhow, HG4 Middleton Tyas, DL10 Middleton-on-Leven, TS15 Minskip, YO5 Monk Fryston, LS25 Moor Monkton, YO5 Morton-on-Swale, DL7 Moulton, DL10 Muker, DL11 Muscoates, YO6 Muston, YO14 Myton-on-Swale, YO61 Nappa, BD23 Nawton, YO6 Nether Silton, YO7 Netherby, HG3 New Houses, BD24 Newbiggin, DL8 Newby, LA2 Newby, TS8 Newby Wiske, DL7 Newholm, YO21 Newland, YO8 Newsham, DL11 Newsham, YO7 Newthorpe, LS25 Newton Kyme, LS24 Newton Morrell, DL10 Newton Mulgrave, TS13 Newton-le-Willows, DL8 Newton-on-Ouse, YO30 Newton-on-Rawcliffe, YO18 Nidd, HG3 Normanby, YO6 North Cowton, DL7 North Deighton, LS22 North Duffield, YO8 North Grimston, YO17 North Kilvington, YO7 North Rigton, LS17 North Stainley, HG4 Northallerton, DL6 Norton, YO17 Norton-le-Clay, YO6 Nosterfield, DL8 Nun Monkton, YO5 Nunnington, YO62 Nunwick, HG4 Oaktree Hill, DL6 Old Byland, YO62 Old Malton, YO17 Oldstead, YO6 Osgodby, YO11 Osgodby, YO8 Osmotherley, DL6 Oswaldkirk, YO62 Otterburn, BD23 Oughtershaw, BD23 Oulston, YO6 Over Silton, YO7 Overton, YO30 Oxnop Ghyll, DL8 Padside, HG3 Pannal, HG3 Pateley Bridge, HG3 Patrick Brompton, DL8 Pickering, YO18 Pickhill, YO7 Picton, TS15 Place Newton, YO17 Pockley, YO62 Port Mulgrave, TS13 Potto, DL6 Preston-under-Scar, DL8 Rainton, YO7 Ramsgill, HG3 Raskelf, YO61 Rathmell, BD24 Ravenscar, YO13 Ravenshaw, BD23 Ravensworth, DL11 Raw, YO22 Redmire, DL8 Reeth, DL11 Reighton, YO14 Riccall, YO19 Richmond, DL10 Rievaulx, YO6 Rillington, YO17 Ripley, HG3 Ripon, HG4 Risplith, HG4 Robin Hood's Bay, YO22 Roecliffe, YO5 Romanby, DL7 Rookwith, HG4 Rosedale Abbey, YO18 Roxby, TS13 Rudby, TS15 Runswick, TS13 Ruston, YO13 Ruswarp, YO22 Rylstone, BD23 Ryther, LS24 Ryton, YO17 Salton, YO62 Sand Hutton, YO41 Sandhutton, YO7 Sandsend, YO21 Sawdon, YO13 Sawley, HG4 Saxton, LS24 Scackleton, YO6 Scagglethorpe, YO17 Scalby, YO12 Scampston, YO17 Scarborough, YO11 Scawton, YO7 Scorton, DL10 Scotch Corner, DL10 Scotton, DL9 Scotton, HG5 Scrayingham, YO41 Scriven, HG5 Scruton, DL7 Seamer, TS9 Seamer, YO12 Seave Green, TS9 Sedbusk, DL8 Selby, YO8 Selside, BD24 Sessay, YO7 Settle, BD24 Settrington, YO17 Sexhow, TS15 Sharow, HG4 Shaw Mills, HG3 Sherburn, YO17 Sherburn in Elmet, LS25 Sheriff Hutton, YO6 Shipton, YO30 Sicklinghall, LS22 Silpho, YO13 Sinderby, YO7 Sinnington, YO62 Skeeby, DL10 Skelton, DL11 Skelton, HG4 Skewsby, YO6 Skipton, BD23 Skipton-on-Swale, YO7 Skipwith, YO8 Skirwith, LA6 Slatenber, LA6 Sleights, YO22 Slingsby, YO6 Smelthouses, HG3 Snainton, YO13 Snape, DL8 Sneaton, YO22 Sneatonthorpe, YO22 South Duffield, YO8 South Kilvington, YO7 South Milford, LS25 South Otterington, DL7 South Stainley, HG3 Sowerby, YO7 Spaunton, YO6 Speeton, YO14 Spennithorne, DL8 Spofforth, HG3 Sproxton, YO62 Stackhouse, BD24 Stainburn, LS21 Stainforth, BD24 Stainsacre, YO22 Stainton, DL11 Staintondale, YO13 Staithes, TS13 Stalling Busk, DL8 Stape, YO18 Stapleton, DL2 Starbotton, BD23 Staveley, HG5 Staxton, YO12 Stean, HG3 Stearsby, YO6 Stillingfleet, YO19 Stillington, YO6 Stirton, BD23 Stokesley, TS9 Stonegrave, YO6 Street, YO21 Streetlam, DL7 Studfold, BD24 Studley Roger, HG4 Stutton, LS24 Suffield, YO13 Summer Bridge, HG3 Sutton Grange, HG4 Sutton Howgrave, DL8 Sutton-in-Craven, BD20 Sutton-on-the-Forest, YO61 Sutton-under-Whitestonecliffe, YO7 Swainby, DL6 Swincliffe, HG3 Swinithwaite, DL8 Swinton, HG4 Swinton, YO17 Tadcaster, LS24 Tanton, TS9 Temple Hirst, YO8 Terrington, YO6 Theakston, DL8 Thimbleby, DL6 Thirkleby, YO7 Thirlby, YO7 Thirn, HG4 Thirsk, YO7 Thixendale, YO17 Tholthorpe, YO6 Thoralby, DL8 Thorganby, YO4 Thorgill, YO18 Thorlby, BD23 Thormanby, YO6 Thornborough, DL8 Thornthwaite, HG3 Thornton Rust, DL8 Thornton Steward, HG4 Thornton Watlass, HG4 Thornton-in-Craven, BD23 Thornton-le-Beans, DL6 Thornton-le-Clay, YO6 Thornton-le-Dale, YO18 Thornton-le-Moor, DL7 Thornton-le-Street, YO7 Thorpe, BD23 Thorpe Bassett, YO17 Thorpe Hall, YO6 Thorpe Underwood, YO26 Thorpe Willoughby, YO8 Threapland, BD23 Threshfield, BD23 Thrintoft, DL7 Thwaite, DL11 Timble, LS21 Tockwith, YO5 Tollerton, YO61 Topcliffe, YO7 Towton, LS24 Tunstall, DL10 Uckerby, DL10 Ugglebarnby, YO22 Ugthorpe, YO21 Ulleskelf, LS24 Upper Dunsforth, YO5 Upper Helmsley, YO4 Upsall, YO7 Urra, TS9 Walden, DL8 Walden Head, DL8 Walden Stubbs, DN6 Warlaby, DL7 Warthill, YO19 Washfold, DL11 Wass, YO6 Wath, HG4 Weathercote, LA6 Weaverthorpe, YO17 Weeton, LS17 Welburn, YO60 Welbury, DL6 Well, DL8 Wensley, DL8 West Ayton, YO13 West Barnby, YO21 West Burton, DL8 West End, HG3 West Haddlesey, YO8 West Heslerton, YO17 West Knapton, YO17 West Layton, DL11 West Lilling, YO6 West Lutton, YO17 West Marton, BD23 West Ness, YO6 West Rounton, DL6 West Scrafton, DL8 West Stonesdale, DL11 West Tanfield, HG4 West Witton, DL8 Westerdale, YO21 Westhouse, LA6 Westow, YO6 Wham, BD24 Wharfe, LA2 Wharram le Street, YO17 Wharram Percy, YO17 Whashton, DL11 Whaw, DL11 Whenby, YO6 Whitby, YO21 Whitley, DN14 Whitwell, DL10 Whitwell-on-the-Hill, YO60 Whixley, YO5 Whorlton, DL6 Wiggington, YO32 Wigglesworth, BD23 Wighill, LS24 Willerby, YO12 Wilsill, HG3 Wilton, YO18 Winksley, HG4 Winksley Banks, HG4 Winterburn, BD23 Wintringham, YO17 Wistow, YO8 Wombleton, YO6 Womersley, DN6 Woodale, DL8 Woodhall, DL8 Wrelton, YO18 Wykeham, YO13 Wykeham, YO17 Yafforth, DL7 Yearsley, YO6 Yedingham, YO17 Yockenthwaite, BD23 Youlton, YO6

Schools

Name / Description

We couldn't find any schools matching your search criteria.

Retailers

Name / Description
ukSaxHire
Over 200 instruments in stock from…
Clive Morley Harps Ltd
Lever & Concert Pedal Harps for…

Private Accompanists

Name Location Musicians Union Member Child Protection Training Qualifications Verified Memberships Training
Premium Members
Mr Stephen Grant Spofforth, Yorkshire (North) Musicians Union Member Child Protection Training
HG3 1AF
Electric Guitar, Acoustic Guitar, Keyboards
Acoustic guitar, Electric guitar, all styles. Beginners most welcome! All ages, A friendly relaxed approach, with success!, Learning should be fun!
Mr Iain Jennings Yorkshire (North)
HG1 4HT
Piano, Keyboard, Theory, Music Technology, Composition & Songwriting, Trombone
All Styles
Ms TINA FEATHERSTONE Yorkshire (North) Musicians Union Member
HG5
clarinet, saxophone, flute, piano, music theory Grades 1-8, , PIANO ACCOMPANIMENTS FOR EXAMS
Classical, Jazz, Music Theory (all grades), ABRSM/Trinity Guildhall graded exams covered, GCSE/A Level Music, Workshops, Just want to play
Mr Robert Coates Kirkbymoorside, York Musicians Union Member
YO62 6AR
Saxophone, Clarinet, Flute, Trumpet, Cornet, Trombone, Piano, Acoustic Guitar, Electric Guitar, Bass Guitar, Violin, , , Theory of Music
Classical, Contemporary, Jazz
Mrs Elizabeth Foulds Yorkshire (North)
HG4 2PT
Piano, Theory, Aural, GCSE, www.lizfouldsmusic.co.uk
Classical, Jazz
Mrs Jean Pocock Yorkshire (North)
DL7 8RZ
Piano
Classical
Standard Members
Mrs Elizabeth Sweet North Yorkshire, Yorkshire (North) Musicians Union Member
HG3 5PG
Piano, Flute, Voice, Music Theory
Classical
Miss sheila colman Yorkshire (North)
HG1 4TG
piano
piano , all
Mr William Dore Yorkshire (North)
YO62 4BY
Organ, Piano, Harpsichord
Classical and Jazz
Mr Mark Millman Melsonby, Richmond
DL10 5PQ
Euphonium, Brass, Clarinet, Saxophone (All kinds), Piano
Classical
Mrs Elizabeth Sweet North Yorkshire, Yorkshire (North) Musicians Union Member
HG3 5PG
Piano, Flute, Music theory
Classical primarily but including composition, improvisation and music theory.
Mr Matthew Palmer BA (Hons) Clifton, York
YO30 6DH
Piano, Guitar, Music Theory, A-Level Music, GCSE Music
All, mainly classical.
Mrs Hilary Sowden North Yorkshire, Yorkshire (North)
HG4 2RZ
Violin, Viola
Classical
Mr Jeremy Davis Yorkshire (North)
HG5 9AU
Piano
Classical Piano , Grades , Diploma and Accompanist
Mrs Hilary Suckling York
YO32
Piano
Classical
Mr David Thompson Eastfield, Scarborough
YO11 3FQ
Electric Guitar, Acoustic Guitar, 12 String Guitar
Funk, Jazz, Fusion, Rock, Pop, Fingerstyle
Mr Chris Welch PICKERING, North Yorkshire
YO18 7BA
Piano, , Music Theory
Piano, English/Italian Baroque, Classical, Modern, selected Contemporary, Rag Time
Mrs Jean Willimott Yorkshire (North)
HG4 1NT
Piano/Jazz Piano/ Electronic Keyboard/Music Theory
Mrs Jean Clay Yorkshire (North)
HG1 3ED
Piano
Classical, Lighter entertainment, Light Jazz
Mrs Elizabeth Edwards Yorkshire (North)
DL7
Piano, Electronic Keyboard ( esp. Yamaha, with a special interest in top of range models)), Singing, Music Theory - all grades and Grade 5 courses, Aural Tests
Mainly classical, but many other styles taught.
Mr Martin Offord Yorkshire (North)
HG1
Piano., Keyboard., Music GCSE.
Classical
Mr Peter Buckby Scarborough
YO12 5ET
Piano, , Keyboard,, Vocal, , Music Theory, , Brass, (Trumpet/Euphonium)
All styles from Classical to Modern covered
Mr Eduardo Niebla Sutton Howgrave, North Yorkshire Musicians Union Member
DL8 2NS
Spanish Guitar
Spanish stile , bossa, jazz.etc.
Mr John Pennington York
YO30 4WE
Organ , Piano , Theory
Organist , Piano , Theory
Miss Sarah Hanna York, Yorkshire (North)
YO30 5SN
Piano , Flute , Violin , Viola
Mr David Mather Malton, Yorkshire (North)
YO17 9AE
Piano
Classical, Theory
Mr Robert Dawson Driffield, Scarborough, Humberside
YO14 9NL
Piano, Keyboard, Flute, Trumpet, Cornet, Euphonium, Baritone, Horn, Theory
Classical, Modern
Mr Toby Huelin York, Yorkshire (North)
YO62
Piano, Jazz Piano, Rock Piano, Music Theory, Composition, A-Level Music, GCSE Music, Key Stage 3 Music, Aural/Sight-reading, University/Interview Preparation (eg. Oxbridge)
Classical/Jazz/Popular
Mr Charlie Gower-Smith Yorkshire (North)
HG4
piano, singing (classical)
classical
Mr Alexander Thrush Yorkshire (North)
HG4 1SF
Electric & acoustic guitar, , Logic Pro (Production and engineering)
Acoustic , Classical, Rock, Blues, Jazz
Mr Jonny Moss Yorkshire (North)
YO17
Acoustic Guitar, Classical Guitar
Classical Guitar: , Classical and Romantic, Pre-Classical, Contemporary, Flamenco, Sight Reading, , Acoustic Guitar:, Fingerstyle, Acoustic Blues, Flatpicking, Chords and Rhythm, Acoustic Jazz, Pop, Lead Improvisation, Sight Reading
Miss Sarah Grey Yorkshire (North)
HG1 5EX
Piano, Music Theory
Classical
Mr Mark Rayner BMus (Hons) Stockton-on-tees Musicians Union Member
TS15
Drums
Funk, Pop, Rock, Jazz , Rudimental Studies, Enhanced DBS check
Miss Ruth Nielsen Yorkshire (West)
BD22
Piano - popular styles, Vocals - folk, pop, jazz, blues
Folk, pop, jazz, blues
Miss Anna Young ARSM Wetherby, West Yorkshire
LS22 5AG
Saxophone, Piano
Classical , Music Exams, Jazz
Mr Stephen Maltby Hinderwell, Yorkshire (North)
TS13 5HQ
Pipe Organ, Digital Piano, Piano, Theory
All
Miss Pam Bowyer Scarborough
YO11 2SY
Piano/Keyboard, Trombone, Euphonium, Cornet/Trumpet, Tuba, Singing, Theory
Classical, Musical Theatre, Brass Band, Jazz
Miss catherine Knights pickering
YO18 8ER
harp
Mr Jonathan Hepworth Yorkshire (North) Musicians Union Member
YO32 9QP
Electric Guitar, Acoustic Guitar, Bass Guitar
Rock, Pop, Blues, Metal, Jazz, Ska, Reggae, Improvisation, Music Theory, Composition, Slap Bass, Sight Reading, Finger Picking
Mr Adrian Bramley North Yorkshire, Yorkshire (North)
DL10 5DU
Guitar - Classical, Acoustic, Electric, Piano - Classical, Pop, Jazz, Theory Grades , ABRSM, Rock School, GCSE, A Level Music/Music Technology, Aural training, Sight reading
Guitar - Classical, Acoustic, Electric, Piano - Classical, Pop, Jazz
Mrs Rachael Clarke Selby, Yorkshire (North)
YO8 8JZ
Piano, Clarinet, Saxophone, Voice
Popular, Classical, Jazz
Mr Ed Osborne Aylsham, Norfolk
YO17 8HX
Piano
Classical, Jazz, contemporary
Mrs Mie Hayashi-O'Sullivan Yorkshire (North)
YO30 6BU
Piano, Harpsichord
Classical, Baroque
Mrs Liz Armour Yorkshire (North)
YO22
French Horn (specialist) , Trumpet / Cornet (lots of practical experience including playing in Big Band and in a Brass Band), Tuba - BBb Bass player in a Brass Band, Ukelele - competent to lead workshops, Songwriting and writing music , Music Technology - Daily user of Mac programmes/apps., Keyboard
Classical, Jazz, All
Ms Eleanor Gill BMus(Hons) LRSM North Yorkshire, Yorkshire (North)
DL6 3BB
Piano
Classical piano
Mrs Nicola Thompson York, Yorkshire (North)
YO8 3LY
Piano, Flute, Recorder, Harp, Theory of Music
Classical
Miss shannon moore Yorkshire (North)
YO21 1LL
non
Mrs Rosemary Pettitt Yorkshire (West)
BD22 0HY
Piano
Classical, Jazz, Popular
Mrs Charlotte Bowman Yorkshire (North)
YO30 1YF
Piano
Classical, Pop, Musicals, Film Music
Mr Joe Dimuantes Yorkshire (West)
BD20 6EH
Drums, Bass, Guitar
Rock, Pop, Ska, Reggae, Metal
Miss Jessica Wright Yorkshire (North)
YO21
Piano, Music theory
Classical, Rock/pop, Improvisation, Playing by ear
Mr Chris Nelson North Yorkshire, Yorkshire (North)
YO11 2JQ
Guitar, Drums
Pop, Rock, Funk, Blues, Jazz
Ms Ceridwen Heaney North Yorkshire, Central
TS9
Brass: trumpet, trombone, horn, tuba., , Piano.
Mr Philip Mortimer North Yorkshire
HG4 1JG
piano
classical, jazz, rock
Mr Paul Whittaker Whitby
YO21 2PU
Guitar , Bass
Mr Paul Feehan Yorkshire (North)
YO30 6AS
Piano
Classical
Dr Robin Harrison near Stockton on Tees, Cleveland / Teeside
TS15 9TL
Piano (professional classical and jazz pianist (no. 1 in UK jazz charts Feb 2015, no. 33 globally, with many tracks available to listen to at www.reverbnation.com/DrIvorEKeys), wedding pianist, wedding organist voice / vocals / singing (these include vocal tone, pop and jazz teaching and exams, classical singing for graded exams, and harmony vocals for backing vocals, some pupils have gained highest marks in North East for Pop Vocals examinations), organ, theory, composition, keyboard, GCSE, A Level. Many pupils have gone on to study music with view to a profession in performance, musical theatre etc.
Everything from jazz and pop to classical. I'm one of the most all-round musicians that you'll ever meet.
Mr Duncan Morrell Harrogate, Yorkshire (North)
HG3 2WB
Trumpet, Cornet, French Horn, Tenor Horn, Trombone, Tuba, Piano, Keyboard
Classical, Jazz, Popular, Modern & Contemporary
Mr barry malki Yorkshire (West)
WF11 0EA
Bass Guitar
all styles
Mr Christopher Denton RICHMOND, Yorkshire (North)
DL11 7TT
Piano, Church Organ, Home Organ
Mr Damian Oxborough North Yorkshire
BD23 1SR
Piano, Guitar, Voice
Classical, Pop, Rock, Broadway / West End Musicals, Acoustic, Folk, A capella
Mr Stuart Ellis BA(Hons) QTS DipABRSM York, Yorkshire (North)
YO51 9JS
Piano
Classical & Popular, Theory (e.g. Grade 5), Accompanist for examinations
Mr Mark Staton Cloughton, Scarborough
YO13 0AB
Drums
All styles
Mr Andrew Roberts BA (Hons) QTS North Yorkshire, Yorkshire (North)
HG4 1JD
Piano, Keyboard
Classical, Contemporary
Mr Keith Dale M.A., G.B.S.M., A.B.S.M., DipABRSM Harrogate
HG3 3LD
Piano, Organ, Harpsichord, Choral Direction, Music Theory
Mr Oli Griffiths North Yorkshire
BD23 1TL
Bass, Guitar, Vocals, Upright bass
All
Ms olga bordas Yorkshire (North)
HG1 5DF
piano classic
piano classic.piano accompanist
Dr David Mawson North Yorkshire
HG1 2NA
Piano and theory
Classical piano
Ms Karen Davis Yorkshire (North)
HG4 2QN
Piano, Theory
Classical/Pop
Mrs Susan Watkiss Yorkshire (North)
BD23 2BU
Piano, Church organ
Classical