In association with
Abbas Combe, BA8 Adsborough, TA2 Alcombe, TA24 Alford, BA7 Alhampton, BA4 Aller, TA10 Allerford, TA24 Angersleigh, TA3 Ansford, BA7 Appley, TA21 Ash, TA12 Ash Priors, TA4 Ashbrittle, TA21 Ashcott, TA7 Ashill, TA19 Ashington, BA22 Ashwick, BA3 Athelney, TA7 Axbridge, BS26 Babcary, TA11 Badgworth, BS26 Baltonsborough, BA6 Barrington, TA19 Barrow, BA9 Barton St David, TA11 Barwick, BA22 Bason Bridge, TA9 Batcombe, BA4 Bathealton, TA4 Bathpool, TA1 Battleton, TA22 Bawdrip, TA7 Bayford, BA9 Beckington, BA3 Beercrocombe, TA3 Berkley, BA11 Berrow, TA8 Bickenhall, TA3 Bicknoller, TA4 Biddisham, BS26 Bilbrook, TA24 Binegar, BA3 Bishop's Hull, TA1 Bishop's Lydeard, TA4 Bishopswood, TA20 Blackford, BA22 Blackford, BS28 Blackmoor, TA21 Blagdon Hill, TA3 Bleadney, BA5 Blue Anchor, TA24 Bossington, TA24 Bower Hinton, TA12 Bowlish, BA4 Bradford-on-Tone, TA4 Bramwell, TA10 Bratton Seymour, BA9 Brean, TA8 Brent Knoll, TA9 Bridgehampton, BA22 Bridgetown, TA22 Bridgwater, TA6 Broadway, TA19 Brompton Ralph, TA4 Brompton Regis, TA22 Broomfield, TA5 Brushford, TA22 Bruton, BA10 Buckland Dinham, BA11 Buckland St Mary, TA20 Burnham-on-Sea, TA8 Burrow Bridge, TA7 Burtle, TA7 Burton, TA5 Bury, TA22 Butleigh, BA6 Butleigh Wootton, BA6 Cannard's Grave, BA4 Cannington, TA5 Carhampton, TA24 Castle Cary, BA7 Catcott, TA7 Chaffcombe, TA20 Chantry, BA11 Chapel Allerton, BS26 Chard, TA20 Chard Junction, TA20 Charlinch, TA5 Charlton, BA3 Charlton Adam, TA11 Charlton Horethorne, DT9 Charlton Mackrell, TA11 Charlton Musgrove, BA9 Charterhouse, BS18 Cheddar, BS27 Cheddon Fitzpaine, TA2 Chedzoy, TA7 Chesterblade, BA4 Chewton Mendip, BA3 Chilcompton, BA3 Chillington, TA19 Chilthorne Domer, BA22 Chilton Cantelo, BA22 Chilton Polden, TA7 Chilton Trinity, TA5 Chipley Park, TA21 Chipstable, TA4 Chiselborough, TA14 Churchingford, TA3 Churchstanton, TA3 Clapton, TA18 Clatworthy, TA4 Clewer, BS27 Cloford, BA11 Closworth, BA22 Coat, TA12 Cocklake, BS28 Cole, BA10 Coleford, BA3 Combe Florey, TA4 Combe St Nicholas, TA20 Combwich, TA5 Compton Bishop, BS26 Compton Dundon, TA11 Compton Pauncefoot, BA22 Corfe, TA3 Corton Denham, DT9 Cossington, TA7 Cote, TA9 Cothelstone, TA4 Coultings, TA5 Courtway, TA5 Coxley, BA5 Cranmore, BA4 Creech St Michael, TA3 Crewkerne, TA18 Cricket Malherbie, TA19 Cricket St Thomas, TA20 Crock Street, TA19 Croscombe, BA5 Cross, BS26 Crowcombe, TA4 Cucklington, BA9 Cudworth, TA19 Culbone, TA24 Curland, TA3 Curload, TA3 Curry Mallet, TA3 Curry Rivel, TA10 Cushuish, TA2 Cutcombe, TA24 Dean, BA4 Dinder, BA5 Dinnington, TA17 Ditcheat, BA4 Dodington, TA5 Doniford, TA23 Donyatt, TA19 Doulting, BA4 Dowlish Wake, TA19 Down End, TA6 Downhead, BA4 Downside, BA4 Draycott, BS27 Drayton, TA10 Dulcote, BA5 Dulverton, TA22 Dunball, TA6 Dundon, TA11 Dunster, TA24 Durleigh, TA5 Durston, TA3 East Brent, TA9 East Chinnock, BA22 East Coker, BA22 East Combe, TA4 East Cranmore, BA4 East Horrington, BA5 East Huntspill, TA9 East Lambrook, TA13 East Lydford, TA11 East Pennard, BA4 East Quantoxhead, TA5 Eastertown, BS24 Easton, BA5 Edgarley, BA6 Edington, TA7 Edithmead, TA9 Elworthy, TA4 Emborough, BA3 Enmore, TA5 Evercreech, BA4 Exebridge, TA22 Exford, TA24 Exton, TA22 Farleigh Hungerford, BA3 Faulkland, BA3 Fiddington, TA5 Fitzhead, TA4 Fivehead, TA3 Flaxpool, TA4 Ford, TA4 Ford Street, TA21 Forton, TA20 Four Forks, TA5 Frome, BA11 Fulford, TA2 Fyfett, TA20 Galhampton, BA22 Gare Hill, BA11 Glastonbury, BA6 Goathurst, TA5 Great Elm, BA11 Green Ore, BA5 Greenham, TA21 Greenway, TA3 Greinton, TA7 Greylake, TA7 Gurney Slade, BA3 Halse, TA4 Ham, TA3 Ham Street, BA6 Hambridge, TA10 Hardington, BA11 Hardington Mandeville, BA22 Hardington Marsh, BA22 Hardway, BA10 Haselbury Plucknett, TA18 Hatch Beauchamp, TA3 Hatch Green, TA3 Hawkridge, TA22 Heath House, BS28 Heathfield, TA4 Hedging, TA7 Hemington, BA3 Henlade, TA3 Henley, TA10 Henley Corner, TA10 Henstridge, BA8 Henstridge Ash, BA8 Henstridge Marsh, BA8 Henton, BA5 Hewish, TA18 High Ham, TA10 Highbridge, TA9 Highbury, BA3 Hillfarrance, TA4 Hinton St George, TA17 Holcombe, BA3 Holford, TA5 Holton, BA9 Holwell, BA11 Holywell Lake, TA21 Hornblotton Green, BA4 Horsington, BA8 Horton, TA19 Horton Cross, TA19 Howley, TA20 Huish Champflower, TA4 Huish Episcopi, TA10 Huntspill, TA9 Huntworth, TA7 Ilchester, BA22 Ilminster, TA19 Ilton, TA19 Isle Abbotts, TA3 Isle Brewers, TA3 Keinton Mandeville, TA11 Kilmersdon, BA3 Kilton, TA5 Kilve, TA5 Kingsbridge, TA23 Kingsbury Episcopi, TA12 Kingsdon, TA11 Kingston St Mary, TA2 Kingstone, TA19 Kingweston, TA11 Kittisford, TA21 Knapp, TA3 Knighton, TA5 Knowle Hall, TA7 Lamyatt, BA4 Langford Budville, TA21 Langley Marsh, TA4 Langport, TA10 Lattiford, BA9 Laverton, BA3 Leigh Common, BA9 Leigh upon Mendip, BA3 Leighton, BA11 Lilstock, TA5 Limington, BA22 Liscombe, TA22 Littleton, TA11 Litton, BA3 Long Load, TA10 Long Sutton, TA10 Lopen, TA13 Lovington, BA7 Low Ham, TA10 Lower Aisholt, TA5 Lower Godney, BA5 Lower Vexford, TA4 Lower Weare, BS26 Luccombe, TA24 Luckwell Bridge, TA24 Lullington, BA11 Luxborough, TA23 Lydeard St Lawrence, TA4 Lydford-on-Fosse, TA11 Lympsham, BS24 Lyng, TA3 Maperton, BA9 Mare Green, TA3 Mark, TA9 Mark Causeway, TA9 Marsh Street, TA24 Marston Magna, BA22 Martock, TA12 Maundown, TA4 Meare, BA6 Mells, BA11 Merridge, TA5 Merriott, TA16 Middlezoy, TA7 Milborne Port, DT9 Milborne Wick, DT9 Milton Clevedon, BA4 Milverton, TA4 Minehead, TA24 Misterton, TA18 Monksilver, TA4 Monkton Heathfield, TA2 Montacute, TA15 Moorlinch, TA7 Muchelney, TA10 Mudford, BA21 Mudgley, BS28 Nether Stowey, TA5 Nettlebridge, BA3 Nettlecombe, TA4 Nightcott, TA22 North Barrow, BA22 North Brewham, BA10 North Cadbury, BA22 North Cheriton, BA8 North Coker, BA22 North Curry, TA3 North Newton, TA7 North Perrott, TA18 North Petherton, TA6 North Wootton, BA4 Northay, TA20 Northmoor Green or Moorland, TA7 Northover, BA22 Norton Fitzwarren, TA2 Norton St Philip, BA3 Norton sub Hamdon, TA14 Nunney, BA11 Nunnington Park, TA4 Nynehead, TA21 Nythe, TA7 Oake, TA4 Oakhill, BA3 Oare, EX35 Odcombe, BA22 Old Cleeve, TA24 Oldford, BA11 Orchard Portman, TA3 Orchard Wyndham, TA4 Othery, TA7 Otterhampton, TA5 Over Stowey, TA5 Over Stratton, TA13 Overleigh, BA16 Panborough, BA5 Parbrook, BA6 Pathe, TA7 Pawlett, TA6 Pedwell, TA7 Pendomer, BA22 Penselwood, BA9 Pibsbury, TA10 Pilton, BA4 Pitcombe, BA10 Pitminster, TA3 Pitney, TA10 Pitsford Hill, TA4 Podimore, BA22 Polsham, BA5 Porlock, TA24 Porlock Weir, TA24 Prestleigh, BA4 Preston Plucknett, BA21 Priddy, BA5 Puckington, TA19 Puriton, TA7 Pylle, BA4 Queen Camel, BA22 Raleigh's Cross, TA23 Redlynch, BA10 Rimpton, BA22 River Bridge, TA7 Roadwater, TA23 Rockwell Green, TA21 Rode, BA3 Rodhuish, TA24 Rodney Stoke, BS27 Rodway, TA5 Rooks Bridge, BS26 Rowberrow, BS25 Rudge, BA11 Ruishton, TA3 Rumwell, TA4 Runnington, TA21 Sampford Arundel, TA21 Sampford Brett, TA4 Seavington St Mary, TA19 Seavington St Michael, TA19 Selworthy, TA24 Shapwick, TA7 Shepton Beauchamp, TA19 Shepton Mallet, BA4 Shepton Montague, BA7 Shipham, BS25 Shurton, TA5 Simonsbath, TA24 Skilgate, TA4 Somerton, TA11 South Barrow, BA22 South Brewham, BA10 South Cadbury, BA22 South Chard, TA20 South Cheriton, BA8 South Petherton, TA13 Southway, BA5 Southwood, BA6 Sparkford, BA22 Spaxton, TA5 St Audries, TA4 St Decumans, TA23 Staple Fitzpaine, TA3 Staplegrove, TA2 Stapleton, TA12 Stapley, TA3 Star, BS25 Stathe, TA7 Stawell, TA7 Stawley, TA21 Steart, TA5 Stockland Bristol, TA5 Stocklinch, TA19 Stoford, BA22 Stogumber, TA4 Stogursey, TA5 Stoke St Gregory, TA3 Stoke St Mary, TA3 Stoke St Michael, BA3 Stoke sub Hambon, TA14 Stoke Trister, BA9 Stolford, TA5 Ston Easton, BA3 Stone Allerton, BS26 Stoney Stoke, BA9 Stoney Stratton, BA4 Stowell, DT9 Stratton-on-the-Fosse, BA3 Street, BA16 Street on the Fosse, BA4 Stretcholt, TA6 Stringston, TA5 Sutton Mallet, TA7 Sutton Montis, BA22 Swell, TA3 Tarnock, BS26 Tarr, TA4 Tatworth, TA20 Taunton, TA1 Tellisford, BA3 Templecombe, BA8 Theale, BS28 Thorn Falcon, TA3 Thorne St Margaret, TA21 Thorney, TA10 Thorngrove, TA7 Thurlbear, TA3 Thurloxton, TA2 Timberscombe, TA24 Tintinhull, BA22 Tolland, TA4 Toulton, TA4 Treborough, TA23 Trudoxhill, BA11 Trull, TA3 Tytherington, BA11 Upper Godney, BA5 Upton, TA4 Upton Noble, BA4 Vellow, TA4 Vobster, BA3 Wadeford, TA20 Walton, BA16 Wambrook, TA20 Wanstrow, BA4 Washford, TA23 Watchet, TA23 Watchfield, TA9 Waterrow, TA4 Wayford, TA18 Weare, BS26 Wearne, TA10 Wedmore, BS28 Wellington, TA21 Wells, BA5 Wembdon, TA6 West Bagborough, TA4 West Bradley, BA6 West Buckland, TA21 West Camel, BA22 West Chinnock, TA18 West Coker, BA22 West Compton, BA4 West Hatch, TA3 West Horrington, BA5 West Huntspill, TA9 West Lambrook, TA13 West Lydford, TA11 West Lyng, TA3 West Monkton, TA2 West Pennard, BA6 West Porlock, TA24 West Quantoxhead, TA4 West Stoughton, BS28 West Woodlands, BA11 Westbury-sub-Mendip, BA5 Westcombe, BA4 Westham, TA7 Westhay, BA6 Westonzoyland, TA7 Westport, TA10 Whatley, BA11 Wheddon Cross, TA24 Whitelackington, TA19 Whitestaunton, TA20 Willett, TA4 Williton, TA4 Wilton, TA1 Wincanton, BA9 Windmill Hill, TA19 Winsford, TA24 Winsham, TA20 Witcombe, TA12 Witham Friary, BA11 Withiel Florey, TA24 Withycombe, TA24 Withypool, TA24 Wiveliscombe, TA4 Wookey, BA5 Wookey Hole, BA5 Woolavington, TA7 Woolmersdon, TA5 Woolverton, BA3 Wootton Courtenay, TA24 Worminster, BA4 Wrangway, TA21 Wrantage, TA3 Wraxall, BA4 Yarley, BA5 Yarlington, BA9 Yenston, BA8 Yeovil, BA20 Yeovil Marsh, BA21 Yeovilton, BA22

Schools

Name / Description
MGR Music Tuition
Expert Music Lessons…

Retailers

Name / Description
ukSaxHire
Over 200 instruments in stock from…
Clive Morley Harps Ltd
Lever & Concert Pedal Harps for…

Private Accompanists

Name Location Musicians Union Member Child Protection Training Qualifications Verified Memberships Training
Premium Members
Ms Kylie Borg Langport, Somerset Qualifications Verified
TA10
Piano / Keyboard / Voice
Piano / Keyboard /Theory-, All Styles of playing and singing., ABRSM Grades -JAzz and Classical, Rockschool Grades , Blues, Rock, Pop Chord Styles., Performance Coaching, Specialise in Jazz Improvisation Chord Styles , Song Writing , Singing and Playing for performance ., A Creative Approach ., Vocal: Rockschool Grades, LCM Musical theatre ,Jazz, Blues Improvisation., Also Specialise in Creative Voicing .'Inner Voicing' -Sounding for expression and wellbeing. A holistic approach., 30 years experience as international performer and teacher., www.kylieborgmusic.com
Miss Jane Barnes B.Mus Glastonbury, Somerset
BA6
Violin, Piano, Orchestral coaching , Singing for pre-school / primary and secondary age groups
All styles and genres offered, Lessons are tailored to suit the individual
Ms Jessica Pearson (Bmus, DipABRSM, ATCL) Somerset
BA9
Piano, Flute, Recorder, Theory
I firmly believe that fun is the key to learning! I teach a variety of styles including classical, jazz, boogie, folk, disney, pop, etc. Anything that inspires students to play!
Mr Stephen Hastings Somerset
TA1 3AE
Piano, keyboard, drums, percussion, taiko drums., GCSE and A level tuition.
Classical, East European, Klezmer, Russian, Bulgarian
Mrs Rachel Burland Somerset
TA8 2SS
Piano, Keyboard, Theory, Accompanying
Classical, Jazz, Modern
Mrs Milly Riquelme Somerset
BA22
Piano , Voz
Piano and keyboards lessons for beginners of all Ages. , Preparing for piano Diploma , Music and Theory , Accompanying ensembles, Accompanying for ABRSM exams f
Mr Roger Leaver Somerset, Devon
TA21
clarinet, saxophone, piano, keyboard, Composition, Theory, GCSE support, A-level support, General Musicianship
all styles
Mrs Elisabeth Woollard Somerset
BA5 3DP
voice, piano, oboe, recorder, theory, practical musicianship
classical , generally, although I also work with people in the musical theatre and pop industry.Voice tutor at Bath Spa University
Mrs Julia Gauler LTCL Taunton
TA3 6TD
Piano (beginners to Diploma), Flute (beginners to Grade 8), Recorder (beginners to Grade 8), Theory of Music
Classical but will teach other styles if preferred
Standard Members
Miss Helen Lunt SOMERSET Musicians Union Member
BA16 0NH
cello classical, flute jazz
Cello classical, , Flute Jazz
Mrs Nicola Davidson Somerset Musicians Union Member
BA21 3UX
Piano, Recorder, Flute
Mr Jonathan Delbridge Somerset Child Protection Training
TA18
Piano, Organ, Music theory
Classical, Jazz, Popular
Miss Caroline Wallis-Newport Somerset Musicians Union Member
BA20 1BB
Piano and Theory
Experienced and qualified teacher, pianist and accompanist (ex-Royal College of Music). I teach and perform Classical piano, as well as lighter repertoire. Preparation for Associated Board Practical and Theoretical examinations and competitions or playing for pleasure. Children and Adults welcome.
Mr Christopher Sheldrake Somerset
BA5 2UH
Piano, Voice - Bass Baritone
Classical
Mr Shaun Michael Cosgrove St Johns School Room Hall, Somerset
BA20 1HE
Acoustic Guitar, Bass Guitar, Electric Guitar, Arranging, Production
Acoustic, Blues, Jazz, Metal, Rock, Soul, Funk, Reggae, Folk, Theory, Sight Reading, Aural Perception, Song Writing
Mr Colin Ayres Somerset, Somerset
TA1
Guitar, Electric Guitar, Classical Guitar, Acoustic Guitar, Slide Guitar
Classical, Rock, Pop, Songs, Blues, Folk
Mr Cameron Spencer Keinton Mandeville, Somerset Musicians Union Member
TA11 6EG
Piano, Keyboard, Production, Theory
Soul, Pop, Rock, Jazz, Funk, Motown, Classical
Mrs Jackie Ayres Somerset
TA5 2HN
piano clarinet flute theory accompanist conductor G.C.S.E.
piano clarinet flute theory G,C,S.E, accompanist conductor
Mrs Rachel Knoedler Somerset
BA6 8JG
Piano
Classical and contemporary
Mr Mike Terrett Glastonbury, Somerset
BA6 9AF
Drum kit
Mrs Rachael Forsyth Somerset Musicians Union Member
TA20 3LR
Saxophone, Piano, Clarinet, Flute, Recorder, Ukulele, Theory, Aural Tests, GCSE training, Composition, GCSE / A-level Prep / Help
Tutor moving to Somerset. Spaces available September 2017, , As an experience tutor I offer lessons to students of all ages and ability levels. Lessons include all genres and styles taught - in particular I work with students either in a Classical or Jazz style. , , Students learn for exams as well as just for fun - all tastes accomodated for., , 100% pass rate for ABRSM exams. Grades 1-8., , Trinity and VCM exams offered also., , From complete beginners up to Diploma level., , Lessons offered from tutors home
Mr CHRIS LARGE somerset, Somerset
BA11 3EJ
Drum Kit, specializing in Rock, Jazz, Blues, funk, soul, and reggae., , Various styles of percussion including Djembe, Kpanlogo, Congas, and Samba percussion., , Ukulele., , Didgeridoo.
Drum Kit tuition -Rock, Jazz, soul, funk, reggae etc., Percussion tuition ., African drumming workshops and classes., Samba percussion workshops and classes., Junk percussion, body percussion and human beatbox., Ukulele tuition, workshops and classes.
Mr Nigel Timms Somerset, Somerset
TA4 3DL
Violin, Piano, Music Theory, Composition, Cello
Classical, Folk
Mr Joe Tong Bridgwater, Somerset
TA5 2LY
Piano, Keyboards
Classical, Jazz, Musical Theatre, Popular
Ms Alison Foyle Kilve, Somerset
TA5 1EG
Violin and Piano
Classical, Folk, Jazz
Mr Michael Hurley BMus(Hons) Chard Qualifications Verified
TA20 1JG
Piano, , Theory of Music,, Composition,, Improvisation,, Musicianship.
Piano specialist., Classical, , jazz, , theory and , composition syllabuses taught.
Mr Adam Biggs Somerset
BA11 3BN
Piano, Keyboard
Classical, Jazz, Theory
Miss Hayley Taunton, Somerset
TA3 6LN
Piano, Voice, (Classical/Musical Theatre), Flute
Classical, Diploma/Recital, Jazz/Improvisation
Ms Gaerwen Bahi Bridgwater
TA6 6EY
Piano, Music Theory
Classical , Popular
Mr Stephen Davis Somerset
TA21 9BY
Classical Guitar, Acoustic Guitar
Classical Guitar, Fingerstyle Acoustic Guitar
Ms JESSICA TIPTON Somerset
BA6
Clarinet
Classical
Mr Charles Slade Somerset
TA4 1LX
Piano, Flute, Voice, Recorder
All styles
Mr Richard Jones Somerset Musicians Union Member
BA5
Piano, Composition, Music theory, GCSE, A-Level and EPQ support, Songwriting and Production
Classical, Jazz, Rock.
Mrs Maryanne Leaker Somerset
BS28 4DB
Piano, , Keyboard, , Accompanist, , Music Theory
Classical, Popular
Mr Ray Willis Wells Road, Latcham, Wedmore, Somerset
BS28 4SB
Organ and Piano
Classical
Miss Jessica Dalwood Somerset
TA18 7TL
Harp, Violin, Viola
Classical , Romantic, Folk, Jazz, Modern Arrangements.
Mr Richard Monks Frome
BA11 2ED
Piano, Classical Guitar, Electric Guitar, Bass Guitar, Drum Kit, Ukulele
Classical, Jazz, Popular
Mr Harrison Marsh Somerset
TA20 3JG
Acoustic guitar, classical guitar, electric guitar, bass guitar, ukulele
All styles, including rock blues, jazz folk and world music
Mr Martin Mees Bridgwater, Somerset
TA6 6WP
Drums
All
Mr Niall Sullivan Bristol and Avon
BA3
Saxophone, Music theory
Classical, Blues , Jazz
Mrs Jennifer Le Roy Somerset, Somerset
BA5 2PD
Piano, Clarinet, Harpsichord, Spinet
Classical, Baroque, Renaissance, Popular, Church music
Mr Ret Warwick Somerset
BS27
Piano, Keyboards, Guitar, Bass, Theory, Composition, Improvisation
Classical, Jazz, Pop, Improv
Mr Mike Hurley BMus(Hons) Somerset
TA20 1JG
Piano
Classical, jazz, theory and composition syllabuses taught., , Mike is an experienced teacher and musician whose work has been broadcast on BBC Radio 3, 4, 5 and other television and radio stations. He has performed throughout the UK and Europe at venues including Birmingham Symphony Hall and The Royal Festival Hall and major festivals such as The London Jazz Festival and recently at Cheltenham Jazz Festival
Mr Johnny Butten Somerset
TA11 7NR
5 string banjo, guitar, fiddle, mandolin
Bluegrass, Country, Folk.
Mrs Helen Grey Cheddar
BS27 3TA
Piano / Violin
All styles - Classical, Jazz, Popular
Mr David Hanratty Waverley Wharf, Bridgwater
TA6 3TY
Electric Bass, Double Bass
All popular styles covered
Mr Tim Goode Somerset
BA11 2TP
Vocals / Voice, Guitar, Music Theory
Any
Mrs Marion Lucas Somerset
TA23 0AU
Piano, Violin, Singing/Vocal
Classical
Mrs Jackie Ayres Bridgwater, Somerset
TA5 2HN
Piano,, Clarinet, Flute, Composition, GCSE A level coaching
Classical
Mr John Law Somerset Musicians Union Member
BA11 2NZ
Piano, Composition
Classical, Jazz, Improvisation, Creativity
Ms Alice Wong Somerset
BA6
Piano and Singing
Pop, Jazz and Classical
Mr Andy Beattie Somerset, Somerset
TA1 2JP
Guitar
Acoustic/Rock
Ms Barbara Murray Somerset, Somerset
BA4 4BB
Piano
Classical
Ms Linda Nash-Hamblin Market Street, Crewkerne
TA18
Percussion/singing
Mr Ron Phelan Somerset
BA22 8TX
Double Bass, Electric bass, Guitar, Ukulele
Jazz, Classical, Funk, Folk, Balkan, Tango, Latin, West African
Mr bryan stuart gunning Somerset
TA6 6BX
soprano,alto,tenor and baritone saxophones,flute,alto and bass clarinet,,clarinet,[please note i sing but don't teach vocals]
jazz,gospel,blues,pop,funk,, rock.big band,
Mr Timothy Gordon James Angel Somerset
BA6
Voice, Piano
Voice:, Classical, Musical Theatre, Popular Music, Kodaly, Music Theory
Mr Stewart Smith Somerset
TA4 2NX
Piano , Keyboard
Classical , Contemporary/pop
Mr Garry Kroll somerset, Somerset
TA6 6BP
drums
All styles
Mrs Samantha Wilkes Somerset
BA5 3BW
Piano, Keyboard, Vocal, Guitar (Beginner), Theory, Composition
Classical, Popular, Jazz, Contemporary
Mr James Turner Somerset
TA11 6RW
Piano, Keyboard, Singing, Theory, Piano Accompanist for exams and other events, Choral and keyboard workshops
All styles from Classical to Contemporary including musical theatre.
Mrs Jacquelyn Bevan Radstock, Somerset
BA3 3RP
Piano, Theory, Composition
Classical, Jazz (ABRSM Grades), Popular styles, Improvisation, playing 'by ear'
Miss sinead McMillan Bridgwater, Somerset
TA5 1AF
Piano, Theory, Musicianship for pre-reading and primary
Classical, Popular, Jazz, Theory
Mr Nathan Williams BMus(Hons) Somerset
BA6 9BN
Guitar, Bass, Keyboards, Bouzouki, Mandolin
Pop / Rock, Folk, Blues, Classical, Heavy Rock
Mr Barratt Giles Somerset
BA11 1AB
Guitar, Logic Pro X
Blues, Jazz, Soul, Latin, Rock, Folk.
Mr Harold Jackson South Cadbury
BA22 7ER
Pianoforte, Organ, Theory of Music
Classical with some Jazz and popular music
Mr Berry Somerset
TA21 8LL
Kazoo