In association with
Acton, CO10 Akenham, IP1 Aldeburgh, IP15 Alderton, IP12 Aldham, IP7 Aldringham, IP16 All Saints South Elmham, IP19 Alpheton, CO10 Ampton, IP31 Ashbocking, IP6 Ashfield, IP14 Ashfield Green, IP21 Aspall, IP14 Assington, CO10 Athelington, IP21 Bacton, IP14 Badingham, IP13 Badley, IP6 Badwell Ash, IP31 Ballingdon, CO10 Bardwell, IP31 Barham, IP6 Barking, IP6 Barnardiston, CB9 Barnby, NR34 Barnham, IP24 Barningham, IP31 Barrow, IP29 Barsham, NR34 Barton Mills, IP28 Battisford, IP14 Battisford Tye, IP14 Bawdsey, IP12 Baylham, IP6 Beccles, NR34 Beck Row, IP28 Bedfield, IP13 Bedingfield, IP23 Belstead, IP8 Benacre, NR34 Bentley, IP9 Beyton, IP30 Beyton Green, IP30 Bildeston, IP7 Blackheath, IP19 Blackthorpe, IP30 Blackwater, IP18 Blaxhall, IP12 Blundeston, NR32 Blyford, IP19 Blythburgh, IP19 Botesdale, IP22 Boxford, CO10 Boxted, IP29 Boyton, IP12 Brabling Green, IP13 Bradfield Combust, IP30 Bradfield St Clare, IP30 Bradfield St George, IP30 Braiseworth, IP23 Bramfield, IP19 Bramford, IP8 Brampton, NR34 Brandeston, IP13 Brandon, IP27 Brantham, CO11 Bredfield, IP13 Brent Eleigh, CO10 Brettenham, IP7 Bridge Street, CO10 Brightwell, IP10 Broadway, IP19 Brockford Street, IP14 Brockley Green, IP29 Brome, IP23 Brome Street, IP23 Bromeswell, IP12 Brook Street, CO10 Bruisyard, IP13 Bruisyard Street, IP13 Brundish, IP13 Brundish Street, IP13 Bucklesham, IP10 Bungay, NR35 Bures, CO8 Bures Green, CO8 Burgate, IP22 Burgh, IP13 Burstall, IP8 Bury St Edmunds, IP33 Butley, IP12 Buxhall, IP14 Camps Heath, NR32 Campsey Ash, IP13 Capel St Andrew, IP12 Capel St Mary, IP9 Carlton, IP17 Carlton Colville, NR33 Castle Hill, IP1 Cattawade, CO11 Cavendish, CO10 Cavenham, IP28 Chantry, IP2 Charles Tye, IP14 Charsfield, IP13 Chattisham, IP8 Chedburgh, IP29 Chediston, IP19 Chelmondiston, IP9 Chelsworth, IP7 Chevington, IP29 Chickering, IP21 Chillesford, IP12 Chilton Street, CO10 Church Common, IP17 Clare, CO10 Clay Common, NR34 Claydon, IP6 Clopton Green, CB8 Cockfield, IP30 Coddenham, IP6 Coldfair Green, IP16 Combs, IP14 Combs Ford, IP14 Coney Weston, IP31 Cookley, IP19 Copdock, IP8 Corton, NR32 Cotton, IP14 Covehithe, NR34 Cowlinge, CB8 Cox Common, IP19 Cranmer Green, IP31 Cransford, IP13 Cratfield, IP19 Creeting St Mary, IP6 Cretingham, IP13 Cross Green, IP30 Cross Green, IP7 Cross Street, IP21 Crowfield, IP6 Crowland, IP31 Culford, IP28 Culpho, IP6 Dalham, CB8 Dallinghoo, IP13 Darsham, IP17 Debach, IP13 Debenham, IP14 Denham, IP21 Denham, IP29 Dennington, IP13 Denston, CB8 Depden, IP29 Drinkstone, IP30 Drinkstone Green, IP30 Dunstall Green, CB8 Dunwich, IP17 Earl Soham, IP13 Earl Stonham, IP14 Earl's Green, IP14 East Bergholt, CO7 East Bridge, IP16 East End, CO7 Easton, IP13 Edwardstone, CO10 Ellough, NR34 Elmsett, IP7 Elmswell, IP30 Elveden, IP24 Eriswell, IP28 Erwarton, IP9 Euston, IP24 Exning, CB8 Eye, IP23 Eyke, IP12 Falkenham, IP10 Farnham, IP17 Felixstowe, IP11 Felsham, IP30 Fen Street, IP22 Fingal Street, IP13 Finningham, IP14 Flempton, IP28 Flixton, NR35 Flowton, IP8 Fornham All Saints, IP28 Fornham St Martin, IP31 Forward Green, IP14 Four Ashes, IP31 Framlingham, IP13 Framsden, IP14 Freckenham, IP28 Fressingfield, IP21 Freston, IP9 Friston, IP17 Frostenden, NR34 Gazeley, CB8 Gedding, IP30 Gedgrave Hall, IP12 Gipping, IP14 Gisleham, NR33 Gislingham, IP23 Glemsford, CO10 Gosbeck, IP6 Great Ashfield, IP31 Great Barton, IP31 Great Bealings, IP13 Great Blakenham, IP6 Great Bradley, CB8 Great Bricett, IP7 Great Cornard, CO10 Great Finborough, IP14 Great Glemham, IP17 Great Green, IP30 Great Livermere, IP31 Great Saxham, IP29 Great Thurlow, CB9 Great Waldingfield, CO10 Great Welnetham, IP30 Great Wenham, CO7 Great Wratting, CB9 Gromford, IP17 Groton, CO10 Grundisburgh, IP13 Hacheston, IP13 Hadleigh, IP7 Halesworth, IP19 Hargrave, IP29 Harkstead, IP9 Harleston, IP14 Hartest, IP29 Hasketon, IP13 Haughley, IP14 Haughley Green, IP14 Haughley New Street, IP14 Haverhill, CB9 Hawkedon, IP29 Hawstead, IP29 Heckfield Green, IP21 Helmingham, IP14 Hemingstone, IP6 Hemley, IP12 Hengrave, IP28 Henley, IP6 Henstead, NR34 Hepworth, IP22 Herringfleet, NR32 Herringswell, IP28 Hessett, IP30 Heveningham, IP19 High Street, IP12 High Street Green, IP14 Higham, CO7 Higham, IP28 Hinderclay, IP22 Hintlesham, IP8 Hitcham, IP7 Holbrook, IP9 Hollesley, IP12 Holton, IP19 Holton St Mary, CO7 Holywell Row, IP28 Homersfield, IP20 Honey Tye, CO6 Honington, IP31 Hoo, IP13 Hopton, IP22 Horham, IP21 Horringer, IP29 Hoxne, IP21 Hulver Street, NR34 Hundon, CO10 Hunston, IP31 Huntingfield, IP19 Icklingham, IP28 Iken, IP12 Ilketshall St Andrew, NR34 Ilketshall St Lawrence, NR34 Ilketshall St Margaret, NR35 Ingham, IP31 Ipswich, IP1 Ixworth, IP31 Ixworth Thorpe, IP31 Kedington, CB9 Kelsale, IP17 Kennyhill, IP28 Kentford, CB8 Kenton, IP14 Kersey, IP7 Kesgrave, IP5 Kessingland, NR33 Kessingland Beach, NR33 Kettlebaston, IP7 Kettleburgh, IP13 Kirkley, NR33 Kirton, IP10 Knettishall, IP22 Knodishall, IP17 Lackford, IP28 Lady's Green, CB8 Lakenheath, IP27 Landwade, CB8 Langham, IP31 Lavenham, CO10 Lawshall, IP29 Laxfield, IP13 Layham, IP7 Leavenheath, CO6 Leiston, IP16 Letheringham, IP13 Levington, IP10 Lidgate, CB8 Lindsey, IP7 Linstead Parva, IP19 Little Bealings, IP13 Little Blakenham, IP8 Little Bradley, CB9 Little Fakenham, IP24 Little Finborough, IP14 Little Glemham, IP13 Little Green, IP23 Little Saxham, IP29 Little Stonham, IP14 Little Thurlow, CB9 Little Waldingfield, CO10 Little Welnetham, IP30 Little Wenham, CO7 Little Whittingham Green, IP21 Little Wratting, CB9 Long Melford, CO10 Long Thurlow, IP31 Lound, NR32 Lower Holbrook, IP9 Lowestoft, NR32 Lowestoft End, NR32 Market Weston, IP22 Marlesford, IP13 Martlesham, IP12 Martlesham Heath, IP5 Mellis, IP23 Melton, IP12 Mendham, IP20 Mendlesham, IP14 Mendlesham Green, IP14 Metfield, IP20 Mettingham, NR35 Mickfield, IP14 Middleton, IP17 Middlewood Green, IP14 Milden, IP7 Mildenhall, IP28 Monewden, IP13 Monk Soham, IP13 Monks Eleigh, IP7 Moulton, CB8 Mount Pleasant, IP18 Mutford, NR34 Nacton, IP10 Naughton, IP7 Nayland, CO6 Nedging Tye, IP7 Needham Market, IP6 Nettlestead, IP8 Newbourne, IP12 Newmarket, CB8 Newton, CO10 North Cove, NR34 Norton, IP31 Nowton, IP29 Oakley, IP21 Occold, IP23 Offton, IP8 Old Felixstowe, IP11 Old Newton, IP14 Orford, IP12 Otley, IP6 Oulton, NR32 Oulton Broad, NR33 Ousden, CB8 Pakefield, NR33 Pakenham, IP31 Palgrave, IP22 Parham, IP13 Peasenhall, IP17 Pettaugh, IP14 Pettistree, IP13 Pixey Green, IP21 Playford, IP6 Polstead, CO6 Poslingford, CO10 Poys Street, IP17 Poystreet Green, IP30 Preston, CO10 Ramsholt, IP12 Rattlesden, IP30 Raydon, IP7 Red Lodge, IP28 Rede, IP29 Redgrave, IP22 Redisham, NR34 Redlingfield, IP23 Rendham, IP17 Rendlesham, IP12 Reydon, IP18 Rickinghall, IP22 Ringsfield, NR34 Ringsfield Corner, NR34 Ringshall, IP14 Ringshall Stocks, IP7 Risby, IP28 Rishangles, IP23 Rodbridge Corner, CO10 Rougham, IP30 Rougham Green, IP30 Rumburgh, IP19 Rushbrooke, IP30 Rushmere, NR33 Rushmere St Andrew, IP5 Sackers Green, CO10 Santon Downham, IP27 Sapiston, IP31 Saxmundham, IP17 Saxtead Green, IP13 Saxtead Little Green, IP13 Semer, IP7 Shadingfield, NR34 Shelley, IP7 Shimpling, IP29 Shimpling Street, IP29 Shingle Street, IP12 Shipmeadow, NR34 Shop Corner, IP9 Shotley, IP9 Shotley Gate, IP9 Shottisham, IP12 Sibton, IP17 Sicklesmere, IP30 Silverley's Green, IP19 Sizewell, IP16 Slaughden, IP15 Snape, IP17 Somerleyton, NR32 Somersham, IP8 Somerton, IP29 Sotterly, NR34 South Cove, NR34 Southolt, IP23 Southwold, IP18 Spexhall, IP19 Sproughton, IP8 St Cross South Elmham, IP20 St James South Elmham, IP19 St Margaret South Elmham, IP20 St Michael South Elmham, NR35 Stanningfield, IP29 Stansfield, CO10 Stanstead, CO10 Stanton, IP31 Stanton Street, IP31 Sternfield, IP17 Stoke Ash, IP23 Stoke by Clare, CO10 Stoke-by-Nayland, CO6 Stone Street, IP19 Stonham Aspal, IP14 Stoven, NR34 Stowlangtoft, IP31 Stowmarket, IP14 Stowupland, IP14 Stradbroke, IP21 Stradishall, CB8 Stratford St Andrew, IP17 Stratford St Mary, CO7 Stuston, IP21 Stutton, IP9 Sudbourne, IP12 Sudbury, CO10 Sutton, IP12 Sweffling, IP17 Swilland, IP6 Tannington, IP13 Tattingstone, IP9 Theberton, IP16 Thelnetham, IP22 Thistley Green, IP28 Thorington, IP19 Thorington Street, CO6 Thorndon, IP23 Thornham Magna, IP23 Thornham Parva, IP23 Thorns, CB8 Thorpe Green, IP30 Thorpe Morieux, IP30 Thorpeness, IP16 Thrandeston, IP21 Thurston, IP31 Thwaite, IP23 Timworth Green, IP31 Tostock, IP30 Town Street, IP27 Trimley St Martin, IP10 Trimley St Mary, IP10 Troston, IP31 Tuddenham, IP28 Tuddenham, IP6 Tunstall, IP12 Ubbeston Green, IP19 Ufford, IP13 Uggeshall, NR34 Upper Street, IP9 Walberswick, IP17 Waldringfield, IP12 Walpole, IP19 Walsham le Willows, IP31 Walton, IP11 Wangford, IP27 Wangford, NR34 Ward Green, IP14 Wattisfield, IP22 Wattisham, IP7 Wenhaston, IP19 West End, NR34 West Row, IP28 West Stow, IP28 Westerfield, IP6 Westhall, IP19 Westhorpe, IP14 Westleton, IP17 Westley, IP33 Wetherden, IP14 Wetheringsett, IP14 Wetherup Street, IP14 Weybread, IP21 Whatfield, IP7 Whepstead, IP29 Wherstead, IP9 Whitton, IP1 Wickham Market, IP13 Wickham Skeith, IP23 Wickham Street, IP23 Wickhambrook, CB8 Wilby, IP21 Willisham, IP8 Wingfield, IP21 Winston, IP14 Wissett, IP19 Wissington, CO6 Withersdale Street, IP20 Withersfield, CB9 Witnesham, IP6 Wixoe, CO10 Woodbridge, IP12 Woolpit, IP30 Woolverstone, IP9 Wordwell, IP28 Worlingham, NR34 Worlington, IP28 Worlingworth, IP13 Wortham, IP22 Wrentham, NR34 Wyverstone, IP14 Wyverstone Street, IP14 Yaxley, IP23 Yoxford, IP17

Schools

Name / Description
Elm Tree Music
Enjoy Learning Music…
TF Music School
Bury St Edmunds Tuition Experts…

Retailers

Name / Description
Clive Morley Harps Ltd
Lever & Concert Pedal Harps for…
ukSaxHire
Over 200 instruments in stock from…

Private Accompanists

Name Location Musicians Union Member Child Protection Training Qualifications Verified Memberships Training
Premium Members
Ms Adriene Ellis GTCL LTCL SgFlPf ARCMSg Bury St Edmunds , Sudbury, Newmarket Qualifications Verified
IP29 4HU
VOICE , SINGING , FLUTE, PIANO, VIOLIN, CELTIC HARP, GUITAR, UKULELE, VIOLA, RECORDER, KEYBOARD
All Styles in singing flute piano , fun, relaxed, technique for effective interpretation in performance :-, Opera, -pinacle of vocal acrobatics-, Musical Theatre, Pop, Song writing etc
Mr Daniel Law BA (Hons), MMus, DipABRSM Suffolk
IP12 1LD
Piano, Accompaniment
Piano, Music Theory, Aural Training, Accompaniment, Coaching
Mr John Chillingworth Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
IP31 3HS
Cello, Organ, Piano, Theory, Composition, Arranging, Conducting
Classical Music, Musicals
Standard Members
Mr Lewis Tingey BMus (Hons) RCM Suffolk Child Protection Training
CB9
Double Bass, Piano, Theory
Classical, Orchestral
Ms Gillie Robson Suffolk
CO10
Piano, Harp, Violin, , Theory of Music, Improvisation , Composition, Sound Creation
Mrs Christina Lewis Suffolk
IP14 1PW
Classical Piano, Accompanist
Classical
Miss Nicola Brazier Suffolk Musicians Union Member
IP30 0PS
Piano, Cello
Classical, Musical Theatre, Eclectic
Ms Rosemary Child Suffolk
NR32 1HU
SINGING (classical)., Voice, vocal studies., Piano accompaniment.
Classical, Art Song, Singing for Graded Examinations
Mr Richard Hubbard Ipswich
IP10 0DY
Piano, Percussion, Music Theory, Aural, Composition
Mrs Yelena Taylor Essex
IP2 9AJ
Piano
Tuition to all Levels exams or just for fun., , Yelena Taylor (Averina), , Graduate of the St Petersburg Academy of Music
Mrs Odeta Lusby Suffolk
IP6 8DF
Piano
Classical Piano, Music Theory, Accompaniment
Mrs Rachel Musgrove Suffolk
CO10
Piano, Singing
Solid classical technique which can then be utilised in a number of ways. I enjoy a broad range of musical styles and bring this into my teaching dependent on the interests of the pupil.
Mrs Tracy cook Suffolk
IP11 0XL
piano
Mrs Helen Ellison Suffolk Musicians Union Member
IP5 2QE
Voice Specialist & Coach, Pianoforte, Violin & Viola, Theory
Classical, Musical Theatre, Popular
Mr Robert Komorowski Suffolk
IP2 8AW
djembe, congas, bongos, cajon , darbuka, percussion, drums
West African folk, Cuban folk, Arabic folk, Flamenco, Samba, Accompaniment to popular music (pop, rock, jazz, hip hop, etc)
Mr Tom Simpson Suffolk
IP27 0HP
Piano
Classical to modern except jazz
Mrs Ros Pitcher Beyton, Suffolk
IP30 9AB
Piano
Classical
Mr Benjamin Carprenter Suffolk
IP27 0NH
Guitar
Jazz, Blues, Rock, Pop
Mr Stephen Williamson Shimpling, Suffolk
IP29 4HQ
Drums
Pop, , Funk, , Rock, , Jazz, , Blues, , Soul, , Latin, , Afro-Cuban, , Theory, , Reading, , Rudiments.
Dr Roger Seville Ipswich, Suffolk
IP5 1DN
Piano / Musical Theatre Singing
I teach both children and adults using a flexible and friendly approach. Grades taught if required. Beginners to advanced welcome. more info at www.pianoteacheripswich.co.uk
Ms Rachel Monk Suffolk, Suffolk
NR33 7JA
Guitar - all styles, Piano - all styles
All genres of guitar, All genres of piano
Miss Dawn Bellamy Essex
CB9 8NF
Piano, Music Theory, Violin, Clarinet
Mr Ian McMillan Suffolk
CO10 7HT
Voice, Singing, Piano accompaniment, Organ accompaniment
Singing teaching & presenting all musical styles, but specialising in Musical Theatre,Operetta,Opera and Pop
Mr David Ruddock Ipswich
IP8 3QU
piano, singing, theory
Miss Michaela Allen Suffolk
IP14
Piano, vocals, music theory
Classical, Popular
Mr Drew Whitemore Martlesham, Suffolk
IP12 4PQ
Guitar, Vocals.
Folk, Rock, Indie, Blues
Mr Jay Scrivener Suffolk
IP1 6QJ
Electric Guitar, Acoustic Guitar, Bass Guitar
All Contemporary Styles Catered For
Miss adele gentry Suffolk
IP11 2AN
Ukeulele
Mr Oliver Nolan Brandon (near Thetford), Suffolk Musicians Union Member
IP27 0AU
Guitar (Acoustic and Electric)
Acoustic , Funk Soul RnB, Rock and Blues, Reggae , Spanish
Miss Ruby Oldman Suffolk
NR32 4JP
My voice, I know a lil guitar
Mr Otis Luxton
CO10 2ND
Electric Guitar,, Acoustic Guitar,, Bass Guitar.
Folk, Rock, Blues, Pop, Contemporary.
Ms Maggie Moore Needham Market, Ipswich, Suffolk
IP6 8JF
Piano Accordion and Melodeon
Folk, Singalong,Classical,Band.
Miss Gemma Bates Suffolk
IP14 5SE
Piano
I leave it up to the individual to decide the type of music they want to learn.
Ms Jayne Bailey Suffolk
CB9 0NB
Guitar
Mr Richard Firth-Godbehere Suffolk
IP31 1EX
Guitar, Bass
Blues, Jazz, Rock, Pop , Soul, R n B, Funk, Metal (all kinds)
Mrs Julie Foreman Norfolk, Norfolk
IP24 2ZF
Piano inc. jazz, Singing, Recorder, Double Bass, Saxophone
Piano, , singing, recorder, , saxophone, , double-bass, , music theory , aural
Mr Mike Alton Suffolk
IP1 4FB
Guitar, bass guitar
pop, rock, jazz, folk
Mr Tim White Suffolk
CO10 0NH
Drum Kit, Drum Theory
Rock, Pop, Funk, Soul, Motown, Blues, Jazz, Latin, and others.
Mr Victor Scott Southwold, Suffolk
IP18 6BX
Organ, Piano, Singing, GCSE and A level private tuition, Aural, Theory
Organ, piano and singing tuition and accompaniment., GCSE and A level tutoring., Theory and Aural training.
Mr Alexander Binns Suffolk
IP33 1LS
Organ, Piano, Harpsichord, Harmonium, Keyboard, Music Theory, Aural, General Musicianship, GCSE/A Level Music
All styles and genres
Mr Mark Trewartha Suffolk
IP10
Djembe, Dundun, Surdo, Tamborim, Agogo, Ganza
Djembe (beginners to intermediate), Samba (beginners only)
Mr Daniel Hughes Suffolk
IP30 0ER
Guitar, Bass, Banjo, Ukulele
classical, blues, jazz, indie, rock, folk
Ms Jacinta Wright Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
IP31 2LS
pianoforte, accompanying
Relaxed and supportive lessons aiming for enjoyment in the pleasure of learning
Miss Emily Wyke Suffolk
IP13 6EA
Viola, Violin
Classical (all standards), jazz (beginners), folk (beginners).
Mr Christopher Poffley Suffolk
IP11 7JB
Cello and piano
Classical
Mr Jonathan Acton Sudbury, Suffolk Musicians Union Member
CO10 0QP
Violin, Viola
Classical, Folk, Jazz
Mr DB Di Blasio Suffolk
IP33 3PH
Piano, Organ, Theory, Accompanist including Choirs and Dance, Aural Coaching
Mrs Anna Draho Suffolk
IP11 2JD
piano
Also accompaniment
Mr Matt Carter Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
IP31 1TF
Piano, Keyboard
Jazz and blues, Pop/rock, Classical, Jazz improvisation
Mrs harriet bennett Felixstowe Ferry, Suffolk Musicians Union Member
IP11 9RZ
cello, piano
classical
Mrs Elaine Goh BA Hons (Music) Ipswich, Suffolk
IP7 5SS
piano, violin, viola, theory of music
Traditional classical, but many jazzy pieces are learned and song arrangements.
Mr George Self Suffolk
CB9 0LQ
Guitar, Bass, Basic Percussion
All variants of Rock, Variants of Blues, Flamenco, Jazz, Metal, Reggae, Progressive, Acoustic, Instrumental, Pop
Mrs Katie Handley Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
IP31 1LW
Piano, Clarinet, saxophone
All
Mrs Nina pakenham Suffolk
IP33 1AG
Violin, Viola, Piano, Voice
Classical
Mr ADRIAN HABGOOD-ROSE Suffolk
IP19 0JD
Piano, , Church Organ, , Harpsichord,, Recorders (all sizes), , Music Theory
Classical,, Jazz (notated)
Mr Adrian Nicholson Leiston, Suffolk
IP16 4NT
Classical and Flamenco Guitar, Piano
Classical, Flamenco, Latin
Mr Joseph Scanlan Suffolk
IP33 3JA
Guitar: electric, acoustic, classical, bass, all styles - Mandola and Dulcimer, singing. , Ukulele
Introduction to all styles including;, folk, rock, classical, , blues, , jazz, aural training, finger styles, plectrum styles, notation and music theory and tablature.
Mr Nigel Tuffs Suffolk
CO10 2BT
Classical Guitar, Steel Strung Acoustic, Electric Guitar
Classical, All Forms of Rock
Mr Tim Squirrell Suffolk
CO10 1UB
Acoustic Guitar , Electric Guitar
Pop, Rock, Indie, Reggae, Ska, Folk, Blues.
Mrs Charmaine Cooper Eye, Suffolk
IP21 5JN
Piano, Flute, Clarinet, Viola
Mr John Linney Suffolk
IP19 9BD
Bass [electric]
All styles, specializing in Jazz / Fusion / World
Ms andrea king Suffolk, Suffolk
IP7 7JJ
Piano, Singing, Theory, Flute, Clarinet, Sax
Classical, Jazz, Pop, Exams and fun
Ms Andrea King Milden, Suffolk
IP7 7AQ
Piano, Singing, Theory, Clarinet
All styles , Fun, experienced and successful , ABRSM exams , Music and Drama Workshops, Summer Schools, Students prepared for auditions, G.C.S.E tuition, CRB checked
Mr Karl Younger Suffolk, Suffolk
CO10 0EL
Guitar, Bass Guitar, Drums, Music Theory
Pop, Rock, Blues, Funk, Soul , Jazz, Country , Indie Rock , Rock n Roll
Miss Beatrice Nicholas Suffolk
IP23 7QE
Piano
Classical and popular music., , I teach all levels, beginners and at advanced.
Mr Nicholas Green Suffolk
IP2 0NY
Piano, Music theory, Aural training and Accompaniment, All styles and genres
Classical, Jazz, Pop, New age.
Mr Charlie Law Suffolk
IP13 6QJ
Singing, Guitar , Piano, Bass, Flute
Folk, Country, Jazz, Classical, Pop, Rock, Contemporary, Blues, and Soul.
Mr Alan Munson Ipswich, Suffolk Musicians Union Member
IP8 4LH
Piano
Classical, Blues, Improvisation, Jazz, Theory , Composition
Miss Bethany Heyburn Suffolk
IP6
Piano, Clarinet
Classical
Mr Jeremy Hunns Suffolk
IP5 3SX
Electric/Acoustic Guitar - over 25 years experience, , Bass Guitar - over 25 years experience, , Piano- over 30 years experience
Pop, Rock, Blues, Funk, Jazz
Mr jack Sunaway otley, ipswich
IP6 9NT
bass guitar, music theory
funk, blues, rock, soul, hip hop, jazz, fusion, pop
Mr James Webber-Salmon Suffolk Qualifications Verified
IP8
Acoustic Guitar , Electric Guitar
Jazz, Celtic, Funk, Folk, Fingerstyle, Blues, Rock, Pop
Mr Adrian Marple Suffolk
IP30 9AY
Piano, Organ, Jazz Piano, Music Theory, Bass Guitar, GCSE Music Revision
Classical, Jazz, Rock & Pop, Music Theory, GCSE Music